Skip to content

Adventist Health System/ West

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802516, Roseville, CA

Adventist Health System/ West reported $563,915,429 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001699

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$564M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.82%
New
5
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IXUSadded+212,157$18.4M
VTInew+3,950$1.27M
VCITnew+10,308$853K
IEMGnew+5,601$391K
IEFAnew+4,237$384K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-43,560-$28.5M
VTIPreduced-193,036-$9.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001699, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $563,915,429, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 653,500 shares; 2024Q4: 204,550 shares; 2025Q1: 204,550 shares; 2025Q2: 204,550 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 448,668 shares; 2026Q1: 405,108 shares 405,108$265M46.93%-43,560Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,131,440 shares; 2024Q4: 1,131,440 shares; 2025Q1: 1,131,440 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,440 shares; 2025Q3: 1,131,440 shares; 2025Q4: 1,131,440 shares; 2026Q1: 1,131,440 shares 1,131,440$72.5M12.86%0Timeline
VONVVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,800 shares; 2024Q4: 692,800 shares; 2025Q1: 692,800 shares; 2025Q2: 692,800 shares; 2025Q3: 692,800 shares; 2025Q4: 692,800 shares; 2026Q1: 692,800 shares 692,800$64.9M11.52%0Timeline
IXUSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 462,368 shares; 2025Q4: 340,741 shares; 2026Q1: 552,898 shares 552,898$47.9M8.49%+212,157Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 460,365 shares; 2025Q4: 321,151 shares; 2026Q1: 321,151 shares 321,151$45.7M8.11%0Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 966,530 shares; 2024Q4: 966,530 shares; 2025Q1: 966,530 shares; 2025Q2: 766,010 shares; 2025Q3: 766,010 shares; 2025Q4: 766,010 shares; 2026Q1: 572,974 shares 572,974$28.6M5.08%-193,036Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,150 shares; 2024Q4: 131,150 shares; 2025Q1: 131,150 shares; 2025Q2: 131,150 shares; 2025Q3: 96,768 shares; 2025Q4: 96,768 shares; 2026Q1: 96,768 shares 96,768$24.9M4.42%0Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,720 shares; 2024Q4: 55,720 shares; 2025Q1: 55,720 shares; 2025Q2: 55,720 shares; 2025Q3: 38,149 shares; 2025Q4: 38,149 shares; 2026Q1: 38,149 shares 38,149$11.5M2.04%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,950 shares 3,950$1.27M0.22%newTimeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,308 shares 10,308$853K0.15%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,519 shares; 2024Q4: 1,067,519 shares; 2025Q1: 1,067,519 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,601 shares 5,601$391K0.07%newTimeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,237 shares 4,237$384K0.07%newTimeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,232 shares 3,232$256K0.05%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001699 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set