Skip to content

Acuitas Investments, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1524828, Seattle, WA

Acuitas Investments, LLC reported $1,426,003 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000491

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.43M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UANnew+3,307$374K
FSLRnew+935$220K
PPTAnew+3,000$62.2K
BBDadded+12,500$43.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTMXexited-8,900-$297K
CRESYexited-10,000-$127K
MCHXreduced-30,968-$50.5K
BRBIexited-3,000-$44.7K
KLTRexited-30,000-$36.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000491, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,426,003, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,200 shares; 2026Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$380K26.68%0Timeline
UANCVR PARTNERS LP/CVR NITROGENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,307 shares 3,307$374K26.25%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 935 shares 935$220K15.45%newTimeline
MCHXMARCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,429 shares; 2025Q3: 48,829 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 133,702 shares; 2026Q2: 102,734 shares 102,734$167K11.74%-30,968Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,400 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,900 shares; 2026Q2: 44,400 shares 44,400$154K10.82%+12,500Timeline
NFGCNEW FOUND GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares; 2026Q2: 44,000 shares 44,000$66.9K4.69%-21,000Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$62.2K4.36%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORP8,900$297Kshares
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y A10,000$127Kshares
BRBIBRBI BR PARTNERS SA3,000$44.7Kshares
KLTRKALTURA INC30,000$36.6Kshares
GDDYGODADDY INC400$33.1Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000491 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set