Skip to content

Act Two Investors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766907, SANTA CRUZ, CA

Act Two Investors LLC reported $564,194,778 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016270

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$564M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
69.33%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AREnew+275,290$22.9M
ADBEnew+43,193$15.2M
CNIadded+74,677$7.04M
LLYnew+8,449$6.45M
VGLTnew+102,573$5.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMGNexited-46,220-$12.9M
NXPIreduced-27,455-$6.25M
GOOGreduced-6,828-$1.66M
ESreduced-16,960-$1.21M
MSFTreduced-611-$316K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016270, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $564,194,778, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,843 shares; 2024Q4: 148,689 shares; 2025Q1: 151,766 shares; 2025Q2: 150,484 shares; 2025Q3: 149,873 shares 149,873$77.6M13.76%-611Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,203 shares; 2024Q4: 277,668 shares; 2025Q1: 277,184 shares; 2025Q2: 264,884 shares; 2025Q3: 258,056 shares 258,056$62.8M11.14%-6,828Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,846 shares; 2024Q4: 195,752 shares; 2025Q1: 189,703 shares; 2025Q2: 188,723 shares; 2025Q3: 187,667 shares 187,667$41.2M7.3%-1,056Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,852 shares; 2024Q4: 185,237 shares; 2025Q1: 173,235 shares; 2025Q2: 156,156 shares; 2025Q3: 155,259 shares 155,259$37.2M6.59%-897Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,988 shares; 2024Q4: 105,726 shares; 2025Q1: 107,152 shares; 2025Q2: 106,166 shares; 2025Q3: 105,590 shares 105,590$36M6.39%-576Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 168,336 shares; 2025Q3: 170,320 shares 170,320$32.4M5.73%+1,984Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 307,129 shares; 2025Q2: 437,012 shares; 2025Q3: 420,052 shares 420,052$29.9M5.3%-16,960Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,839 shares; 2024Q4: 133,396 shares; 2025Q1: 272,337 shares; 2025Q2: 364,512 shares; 2025Q3: 364,066 shares 364,066$27.9M4.95%-446Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,163 shares; 2024Q4: 241,785 shares; 2025Q1: 188,803 shares; 2025Q2: 242,759 shares; 2025Q3: 239,935 shares 239,935$23.1M4.1%-2,824Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 275,290 shares 275,290$22.9M4.07%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,125 shares; 2024Q4: 93,529 shares; 2025Q1: 87,464 shares; 2025Q2: 87,464 shares; 2025Q3: 87,901 shares 87,901$22.4M3.97%+437Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,894 shares; 2024Q4: 81,199 shares; 2025Q1: 83,119 shares; 2025Q2: 142,177 shares; 2025Q3: 156,060 shares 156,060$20.1M3.57%+13,883Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,310 shares; 2024Q4: 3,310 shares; 2025Q1: 108,213 shares; 2025Q2: 107,128 shares; 2025Q3: 106,700 shares 106,700$19.9M3.53%-428Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,193 shares 43,193$15.2M2.7%newTimeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,020 shares; 2024Q4: 119,719 shares; 2025Q1: 33,020 shares; 2025Q2: 33,020 shares; 2025Q3: 107,697 shares 107,697$10.2M1.8%+74,677Timeline
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 178,940 shares; 2025Q1: 359,603 shares; 2025Q2: 394,909 shares; 2025Q3: 391,611 shares 391,611$9.56M1.69%-3,298Timeline
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,065 shares; 2024Q4: 359,262 shares; 2025Q1: 364,001 shares; 2025Q2: 371,118 shares; 2025Q3: 368,764 shares 368,764$9.27M1.64%-2,354Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,332 shares; 2024Q4: 28,332 shares; 2025Q1: 28,287 shares; 2025Q2: 28,287 shares; 2025Q3: 28,287 shares 28,287$8.92M1.58%0Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,017 shares; 2024Q4: 9,017 shares; 2025Q1: 9,017 shares; 2025Q2: 9,017 shares; 2025Q3: 9,017 shares 9,017$6.97M1.23%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,449 shares 8,449$6.45M1.14%newTimeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,014 shares; 2024Q4: 79,160 shares; 2025Q1: 79,160 shares; 2025Q2: 79,160 shares; 2025Q3: 211,582 shares 211,582$5.86M1.04%+132,422Timeline
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,412 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 102,573 shares 102,573$5.83M1.03%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,624 shares; 2024Q4: 15,100 shares; 2025Q1: 14,827 shares; 2025Q2: 14,605 shares; 2025Q3: 14,181 shares 14,181$5.24M0.93%-424Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,781 shares; 2024Q4: 20,881 shares; 2025Q1: 20,712 shares; 2025Q2: 19,497 shares; 2025Q3: 19,361 shares 19,361$4.71M0.83%-136Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,830 shares; 2024Q4: 131,830 shares; 2025Q1: 108,971 shares; 2025Q2: 45,020 shares; 2025Q3: 17,565 shares 17,565$4M0.71%-27,455Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,710 shares; 2024Q4: 6,710 shares; 2025Q1: 6,710 shares; 2025Q2: 6,710 shares; 2025Q3: 6,710 shares 6,710$3.25M0.58%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,640 shares; 2024Q4: 3,640 shares; 2025Q1: 3,594 shares; 2025Q2: 3,594 shares; 2025Q3: 3,594 shares 3,594$2.64M0.47%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,265 shares; 2024Q4: 36,265 shares; 2025Q1: 34,685 shares; 2025Q2: 34,685 shares; 2025Q3: 35,181 shares 35,181$2.62M0.46%+496Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,815 shares; 2024Q4: 4,815 shares; 2025Q1: 4,790 shares; 2025Q2: 4,778 shares; 2025Q3: 4,798 shares 4,798$2.41M0.43%+20Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,720 shares; 2024Q4: 6,720 shares; 2025Q1: 6,720 shares; 2025Q2: 6,720 shares; 2025Q3: 6,820 shares 6,820$2.07M0.37%+100Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,764 shares; 2024Q4: 6,252 shares; 2025Q1: 4,177 shares; 2025Q2: 4,177 shares; 2025Q3: 4,702 shares 4,702$1.32M0.23%+525Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,121 shares; 2024Q4: 2,121 shares; 2025Q1: 2,121 shares; 2025Q2: 2,121 shares; 2025Q3: 2,275 shares 2,275$811K0.14%+154Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189 shares; 2024Q4: 189 shares; 2025Q1: 166 shares; 2025Q2: 128 shares; 2025Q3: 141 shares 141$761K0.13%+13Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,078 shares; 2024Q4: 2,078 shares; 2025Q1: 2,078 shares; 2025Q2: 2,078 shares; 2025Q3: 2,078 shares 2,078$580K0.1%0Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,270 shares; 2024Q4: 5,270 shares; 2025Q1: 5,270 shares; 2025Q2: 5,270 shares; 2025Q3: 5,270 shares 5,270$561K0.1%0Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,743 shares; 2024Q4: 12,743 shares; 2025Q1: 10,168 shares; 2025Q2: 10,168 shares; 2025Q3: 10,168 shares 10,168$548K0.1%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 280 shares; 2025Q1: 280 shares; 2025Q2: 280 shares; 2025Q3: 280 shares 280$336K0.06%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,645 shares; 2024Q4: 1,645 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060 shares; 2025Q3: 979 shares 979$325K0.06%-81Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,269 shares; 2024Q4: 8,269 shares; 2025Q1: 221,464 shares; 2025Q2: 1,990 shares; 2025Q3: 1,990 shares 1,990$206K0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMGNAMGEN INC46,220$12.9Mshares
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD1,029$315Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016270 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set