Skip to content

Act Two Investors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766907, SANTA CRUZ, CA

Act Two Investors LLC reported $489,886,299 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-011870

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$490M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
74.65%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IQVnew+168,336$26.5M
AMGNnew+46,220$12.9M
FISVadded+59,058$10.2M
ESadded+129,883$8.26M
AZNadded+92,175$6.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYYexited-335,950-$25.2M
PRUreduced-219,474-$23.6M
NXPIreduced-63,951-$14M
BXexited-50,504-$7.06M
BNDexited-55,658-$4.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-011870, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $489,886,299, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,843 shares; 2024Q4: 148,689 shares; 2025Q1: 151,766 shares; 2025Q2: 150,484 shares 150,484$74.9M15.28%-1,282Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,203 shares; 2024Q4: 277,668 shares; 2025Q1: 277,184 shares; 2025Q2: 264,884 shares 264,884$47M9.59%-12,300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,846 shares; 2024Q4: 195,752 shares; 2025Q1: 189,703 shares; 2025Q2: 188,723 shares 188,723$41.4M8.45%-980Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,988 shares; 2024Q4: 105,726 shares; 2025Q1: 107,152 shares; 2025Q2: 106,166 shares 106,166$37.7M7.69%-986Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,852 shares; 2024Q4: 185,237 shares; 2025Q1: 173,235 shares; 2025Q2: 156,156 shares 156,156$37.2M7.59%-17,079Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 307,129 shares; 2025Q2: 437,012 shares 437,012$27.8M5.68%+129,883Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 168,336 shares 168,336$26.5M5.42%newTimeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,839 shares; 2024Q4: 133,396 shares; 2025Q1: 272,337 shares; 2025Q2: 364,512 shares 364,512$25.5M5.2%+92,175Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,894 shares; 2024Q4: 81,199 shares; 2025Q1: 83,119 shares; 2025Q2: 142,177 shares 142,177$24.5M5%+59,058Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,163 shares; 2024Q4: 241,785 shares; 2025Q1: 188,803 shares; 2025Q2: 242,759 shares 242,759$23.2M4.75%+53,956Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,125 shares; 2024Q4: 93,529 shares; 2025Q1: 87,464 shares; 2025Q2: 87,464 shares 87,464$17.9M3.66%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,310 shares; 2024Q4: 3,310 shares; 2025Q1: 108,213 shares; 2025Q2: 107,128 shares 107,128$16.9M3.45%-1,085Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 46,220 shares 46,220$12.9M2.63%newTimeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,830 shares; 2024Q4: 131,830 shares; 2025Q1: 108,971 shares; 2025Q2: 45,020 shares 45,020$9.84M2.01%-63,951Timeline
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 178,940 shares; 2025Q1: 359,603 shares; 2025Q2: 394,909 shares 394,909$9.63M1.97%+35,306Timeline
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,065 shares; 2024Q4: 359,262 shares; 2025Q1: 364,001 shares; 2025Q2: 371,118 shares 371,118$9.29M1.9%+7,117Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,332 shares; 2024Q4: 28,332 shares; 2025Q1: 28,287 shares; 2025Q2: 28,287 shares 28,287$8.2M1.67%0Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,017 shares; 2024Q4: 9,017 shares; 2025Q1: 9,017 shares; 2025Q2: 9,017 shares 9,017$6.61M1.35%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,624 shares; 2024Q4: 15,100 shares; 2025Q1: 14,827 shares; 2025Q2: 14,605 shares 14,605$5.78M1.18%-222Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,781 shares; 2024Q4: 20,881 shares; 2025Q1: 20,712 shares; 2025Q2: 19,497 shares 19,497$3.44M0.7%-1,215Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,020 shares; 2024Q4: 119,719 shares; 2025Q1: 33,020 shares; 2025Q2: 33,020 shares 33,020$3.44M0.7%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,265 shares; 2024Q4: 36,265 shares; 2025Q1: 34,685 shares; 2025Q2: 34,685 shares 34,685$2.75M0.56%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,710 shares; 2024Q4: 6,710 shares; 2025Q1: 6,710 shares; 2025Q2: 6,710 shares 6,710$2.72M0.56%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,640 shares; 2024Q4: 3,640 shares; 2025Q1: 3,594 shares; 2025Q2: 3,594 shares 3,594$2.65M0.54%0Timeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,014 shares; 2024Q4: 79,160 shares; 2025Q1: 79,160 shares; 2025Q2: 79,160 shares 79,160$2.6M0.53%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,815 shares; 2024Q4: 4,815 shares; 2025Q1: 4,790 shares; 2025Q2: 4,778 shares 4,778$2.32M0.47%-12Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,720 shares; 2024Q4: 6,720 shares; 2025Q1: 6,720 shares; 2025Q2: 6,720 shares 6,720$1.96M0.4%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,764 shares; 2024Q4: 6,252 shares; 2025Q1: 4,177 shares; 2025Q2: 4,177 shares 4,177$913K0.19%0Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,121 shares; 2024Q4: 2,121 shares; 2025Q1: 2,121 shares; 2025Q2: 2,121 shares 2,121$757K0.15%0Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189 shares; 2024Q4: 189 shares; 2025Q1: 166 shares; 2025Q2: 128 shares 128$741K0.15%-38Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,743 shares; 2024Q4: 12,743 shares; 2025Q1: 10,168 shares; 2025Q2: 10,168 shares 10,168$532K0.11%0Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,270 shares; 2024Q4: 5,270 shares; 2025Q1: 5,270 shares; 2025Q2: 5,270 shares 5,270$532K0.11%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,078 shares; 2024Q4: 2,078 shares; 2025Q1: 2,078 shares; 2025Q2: 2,078 shares 2,078$471K0.1%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 280 shares; 2025Q1: 280 shares; 2025Q2: 280 shares 280$375K0.08%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,645 shares; 2024Q4: 1,645 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060 shares 1,060$338K0.07%0Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,029 shares; 2024Q4: 1,029 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029 shares; 2025Q2: 1,029 shares 1,029$315K0.06%0Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,269 shares; 2024Q4: 8,269 shares; 2025Q1: 221,464 shares; 2025Q2: 1,990 shares 1,990$214K0.04%-219,474Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SYYSYSCO CORP335,950$25.2Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC50,504$7.06Mshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS55,658$4.09Mshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS9,444$772Kshares
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP526$269Kshares
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS970$267Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011870 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set