Skip to content

ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 769954, BOXFORD, MA

ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $98,995,517 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000769954-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$99M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
85.8%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEEadded+9,900$869K
NTNXadded+7,350$375K
BXadded+2,440$287K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMUSexited-6,610-$1.39M
FTNTreduced-3,950-$607K
ASMLreduced-280-$557K
BRK-Breduced-1,050-$525K
ORLYreduced-2,000-$184K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000769954-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,995,517, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,120 shares; 2024Q4: 47,020 shares; 2025Q1: 47,020 shares; 2025Q2: 46,784 shares; 2025Q3: 46,359 shares; 2025Q4: 45,714 shares; 2026Q1: 45,314 shares; 2026Q2: 44,264 shares 44,264$22.1M22.37%-1,050Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,772 shares; 2024Q4: 8,750 shares; 2025Q1: 8,750 shares; 2025Q2: 8,900 shares; 2025Q3: 8,900 shares; 2025Q4: 8,680 shares; 2026Q1: 8,300 shares; 2026Q2: 8,020 shares 8,020$16M16.12%-280Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 256,880 shares; 2024Q4: 255,730 shares; 2025Q1: 257,210 shares; 2025Q2: 257,210 shares; 2025Q3: 257,210 shares; 2025Q4: 257,210 shares; 2026Q1: 257,210 shares; 2026Q2: 257,210 shares 257,210$9.46M9.55%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,840 shares; 2024Q4: 68,065 shares; 2025Q1: 68,005 shares; 2025Q2: 68,005 shares; 2025Q3: 87,115 shares; 2025Q4: 85,935 shares; 2026Q1: 85,935 shares; 2026Q2: 95,835 shares 95,835$8.41M8.5%+9,900Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 76,031 shares; 2024Q4: 76,031 shares; 2025Q1: 76,031 shares; 2025Q2: 73,031 shares; 2025Q3: 73,031 shares; 2025Q4: 67,781 shares; 2026Q1: 67,281 shares; 2026Q2: 69,721 shares 69,721$8.2M8.29%+2,440Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,115 shares; 2024Q4: 4,115 shares; 2025Q1: 4,115 shares; 2025Q2: 59,475 shares; 2025Q3: 58,225 shares; 2025Q4: 58,225 shares; 2026Q1: 57,675 shares; 2026Q2: 55,675 shares 55,675$5.13M5.18%-2,000Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,568 shares; 2024Q4: 34,568 shares; 2025Q1: 34,568 shares; 2025Q2: 34,568 shares; 2025Q3: 34,568 shares; 2025Q4: 34,568 shares; 2026Q1: 33,218 shares; 2026Q2: 29,268 shares 29,268$4.5M4.54%-3,950Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,665 shares; 2024Q4: 14,063 shares; 2025Q1: 14,063 shares; 2025Q2: 13,513 shares; 2025Q3: 13,513 shares; 2025Q4: 13,513 shares; 2026Q1: 13,513 shares; 2026Q2: 13,513 shares 13,513$4.42M4.47%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,795 shares; 2025Q2: 4,795 shares; 2025Q3: 4,795 shares; 2025Q4: 8,820 shares; 2026Q1: 9,070 shares; 2026Q2: 9,070 shares 9,070$4.05M4.09%0Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,975 shares; 2026Q2: 52,325 shares 52,325$2.67M2.69%+7,350Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,810 shares; 2024Q4: 1,810 shares; 2025Q1: 1,315 shares; 2025Q2: 1,315 shares; 2025Q3: 1,315 shares; 2025Q4: 9,665 shares; 2026Q1: 11,055 shares; 2026Q2: 11,055 shares 11,055$2.63M2.66%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,210 shares; 2024Q4: 5,610 shares; 2025Q1: 5,610 shares; 2025Q2: 5,610 shares; 2025Q3: 5,610 shares; 2025Q4: 6,025 shares; 2026Q1: 6,025 shares; 2026Q2: 6,025 shares 6,025$2.22M2.24%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,875 shares; 2024Q4: 4,875 shares; 2025Q1: 4,875 shares; 2025Q2: 4,875 shares; 2025Q3: 4,875 shares; 2025Q4: 4,875 shares; 2026Q1: 4,875 shares; 2026Q2: 4,875 shares 4,875$1.94M1.96%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,595 shares; 2024Q4: 4,595 shares; 2025Q1: 4,595 shares; 2025Q2: 4,595 shares; 2025Q3: 4,595 shares; 2025Q4: 4,595 shares; 2026Q1: 4,595 shares; 2026Q2: 4,595 shares 4,595$1.71M1.73%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,925 shares; 2024Q4: 19,050 shares; 2025Q1: 19,050 shares; 2025Q2: 19,050 shares; 2025Q3: 19,350 shares; 2025Q4: 8,845 shares; 2026Q1: 8,845 shares; 2026Q2: 8,845 shares 8,845$1.45M1.46%0Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,479 shares; 2024Q4: 3,429 shares; 2025Q1: 3,429 shares; 2025Q2: 3,429 shares; 2025Q3: 3,429 shares; 2025Q4: 3,429 shares; 2026Q1: 3,429 shares; 2026Q2: 3,429 shares 3,429$1.36M1.38%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700 shares; 2026Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$601K0.61%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,350 shares; 2025Q3: 2,350 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750 shares; 2026Q1: 2,750 shares; 2026Q2: 2,750 shares 2,750$595K0.6%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,035 shares; 2024Q4: 3,035 shares; 2025Q1: 3,035 shares; 2025Q2: 3,035 shares; 2025Q3: 3,035 shares; 2025Q4: 3,035 shares; 2026Q1: 3,035 shares; 2026Q2: 3,035 shares 3,035$471K0.48%0Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,465 shares; 2024Q4: 3,465 shares; 2025Q1: 3,465 shares; 2025Q2: 3,465 shares; 2025Q3: 1,855 shares; 2025Q4: 1,745 shares; 2026Q1: 1,745 shares; 2026Q2: 1,645 shares 1,645$429K0.43%-100Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$357K0.36%0Timeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,937 shares; 2024Q4: 1,937 shares; 2025Q1: 1,937 shares; 2025Q2: 1,937 shares; 2025Q3: 1,937 shares; 2025Q4: 1,937 shares; 2026Q1: 1,937 shares; 2026Q2: 1,937 shares 1,937$292K0.3%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TMUST-MOBILE US INC6,610$1.39Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000769954-26-000006 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000769954-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000769954-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000769954-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000769954-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004072 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002464 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001017 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005335 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003506 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002113 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000673 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004142 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002981 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002037 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000435 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003717 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002732 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001636 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000385 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-010518 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-007617 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-003393 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-000931 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-009660 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-007277 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-003515 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-000253 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-010107 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-006684 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-004417 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-001199 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-009805 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007110 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004438 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-001386 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-021217 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-018898 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-016283 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-013711 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-011769 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-008272 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-005631 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-001653 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011665 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-008212 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-004791 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-002178 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-008362 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-006784 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set