Skip to content

ACADEMY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1031972, WACO, TX

ACADEMY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $756,257,690 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000988

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$756M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
75.22%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZTSadded+270,096$19.4M
NFLXadded+189,707$13.5M
CMEnew+11,905$2.63M
STELadded+27,687$1.09M
SPYnew+1,351$1.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
POOLreduced-62,551-$13.4M
ADYEYexited-1,265,437-$12.6M
NVOreduced-240,046-$11.5M
LVMUYexited-103,466-$11.3M
NSRGYexited-30,523-$3.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000988, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $756,257,690, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 344,271 shares; 2024Q4: 343,006 shares; 2025Q1: 312,661 shares; 2025Q2: 309,615 shares; 2025Q3: 288,878 shares; 2025Q4: 286,620 shares; 2026Q1: 276,278 shares; 2026Q2: 273,364 shares 273,364$79.1M10.46%-2,914Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,150 shares; 2024Q4: 60,757 shares; 2025Q1: 156,675 shares; 2025Q2: 156,409 shares; 2025Q3: 155,270 shares; 2025Q4: 154,344 shares; 2026Q1: 150,105 shares; 2026Q2: 148,602 shares 148,602$71M9.38%-1,503Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 233,583 shares; 2024Q4: 232,532 shares; 2025Q1: 225,509 shares; 2025Q2: 224,231 shares; 2025Q3: 209,850 shares; 2025Q4: 207,830 shares; 2026Q1: 200,718 shares; 2026Q2: 199,040 shares 199,040$70.3M9.3%-1,678Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 287,274 shares; 2024Q4: 287,698 shares; 2025Q1: 279,316 shares; 2025Q2: 276,271 shares; 2025Q3: 267,347 shares; 2025Q4: 265,379 shares; 2026Q1: 257,131 shares; 2026Q2: 246,188 shares 246,188$58.7M7.76%-10,943Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 180,053 shares; 2024Q4: 179,071 shares; 2025Q1: 176,428 shares; 2025Q2: 175,179 shares; 2025Q3: 169,640 shares; 2025Q4: 168,051 shares; 2026Q1: 162,287 shares; 2026Q2: 155,648 shares 155,648$55.6M7.36%-6,639Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 113,000 shares; 2024Q4: 112,336 shares; 2025Q1: 111,085 shares; 2025Q2: 109,993 shares; 2025Q3: 108,889 shares; 2025Q4: 108,119 shares; 2026Q1: 105,172 shares; 2026Q2: 105,008 shares 105,008$52.5M6.95%-164Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,347 shares; 2024Q4: 119,431 shares; 2025Q1: 109,245 shares; 2025Q2: 107,509 shares; 2025Q3: 102,360 shares; 2025Q4: 101,759 shares; 2026Q1: 98,471 shares; 2026Q2: 99,456 shares 99,456$51.1M6.75%+985Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 99,679 shares; 2024Q4: 98,931 shares; 2025Q1: 94,484 shares; 2025Q2: 96,216 shares; 2025Q3: 90,846 shares; 2025Q4: 90,553 shares; 2026Q1: 87,781 shares; 2026Q2: 84,919 shares 84,919$47.8M6.33%-2,862Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 149,580 shares; 2024Q4: 150,017 shares; 2025Q1: 143,983 shares; 2025Q2: 145,216 shares; 2025Q3: 132,135 shares; 2025Q4: 131,339 shares; 2026Q1: 127,382 shares; 2026Q2: 122,816 shares 122,816$45.8M6.06%-4,566Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 140,221 shares; 2024Q4: 139,810 shares; 2025Q1: 135,815 shares; 2025Q2: 135,698 shares; 2025Q3: 132,913 shares; 2025Q4: 132,306 shares; 2026Q1: 129,888 shares; 2026Q2: 129,764 shares 129,764$36.9M4.88%-124Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,216 shares; 2025Q4: 234,527 shares; 2026Q1: 228,330 shares; 2026Q2: 498,426 shares 498,426$35.8M4.74%+270,096Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 441 shares; 2024Q4: 441 shares; 2025Q1: 441 shares; 2025Q2: 187,620 shares; 2025Q3: 86,451 shares; 2025Q4: 86,017 shares; 2026Q1: 84,827 shares; 2026Q2: 84,959 shares 84,959$35.3M4.67%+132Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 154,121 shares; 2025Q1: 367,574 shares; 2025Q2: 366,249 shares; 2025Q3: 367,419 shares; 2025Q4: 365,783 shares; 2026Q1: 719,230 shares; 2026Q2: 479,184 shares 479,184$23M3.04%-240,046Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,172 shares; 2024Q4: 34,013 shares; 2025Q1: 35,794 shares; 2025Q2: 35,762 shares; 2025Q3: 35,452 shares; 2025Q4: 35,240 shares; 2026Q1: 34,319 shares; 2026Q2: 34,801 shares 34,801$18.3M2.42%+482Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,479 shares; 2024Q4: 18,386 shares; 2025Q1: 18,239 shares; 2025Q2: 19,804 shares; 2025Q3: 19,658 shares; 2025Q4: 19,533 shares; 2026Q1: 41,151 shares; 2026Q2: 41,117 shares 41,117$16.7M2.21%-34Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 580 shares; 2024Q4: 580 shares; 2025Q1: 580 shares; 2025Q2: 580 shares; 2025Q3: 580 shares; 2025Q4: 5,800 shares; 2026Q1: 5,800 shares; 2026Q2: 195,507 shares 195,507$14M1.85%+189,707Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,649 shares; 2024Q4: 17,481 shares; 2025Q1: 17,382 shares; 2025Q2: 17,347 shares; 2025Q3: 17,189 shares; 2025Q4: 66,808 shares; 2026Q1: 123,159 shares; 2026Q2: 60,608 shares 60,608$13M1.72%-62,551Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 75,614 shares; 2024Q4: 75,614 shares; 2025Q1: 65,788 shares; 2025Q2: 65,788 shares; 2025Q3: 62,091 shares; 2025Q4: 62,091 shares; 2026Q1: 56,000 shares; 2026Q2: 56,000 shares 56,000$7.84M1.04%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,083 shares; 2024Q4: 14,333 shares; 2025Q1: 12,352 shares; 2025Q2: 12,352 shares; 2025Q3: 44,784 shares; 2025Q4: 45,507 shares; 2026Q1: 45,384 shares; 2026Q2: 44,751 shares 44,751$6.12M0.81%-633Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,552 shares; 2024Q4: 7,552 shares; 2025Q1: 6,417 shares; 2025Q2: 6,417 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,617 shares; 2026Q1: 9,617 shares; 2026Q2: 9,617 shares 9,617$3.17M0.42%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,884 shares; 2024Q4: 40,842 shares; 2025Q1: 30,590 shares; 2025Q2: 28,686 shares; 2025Q3: 28,496 shares; 2025Q4: 28,235 shares; 2026Q1: 25,633 shares; 2026Q2: 30,431 shares 30,431$2.92M0.39%+4,798Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,955 shares; 2025Q2: 11,955 shares; 2025Q3: 11,955 shares; 2025Q4: 11,955 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,905 shares 11,905$2.63M0.35%newTimeline
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,571 shares; 2024Q4: 37,571 shares; 2025Q1: 36,941 shares; 2025Q2: 36,941 shares; 2025Q3: 34,720 shares; 2025Q4: 34,720 shares; 2026Q1: 7,033 shares; 2026Q2: 34,720 shares 34,720$1.37M0.18%+27,687Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,271 shares; 2025Q1: 5,215 shares; 2025Q2: 5,215 shares; 2025Q3: 5,215 shares; 2025Q4: 5,215 shares; 2026Q1: 5,215 shares; 2026Q2: 5,215 shares 5,215$1.33M0.18%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 837 shares; 2025Q3: 745 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,351 shares 1,351$1.01M0.13%newTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,851 shares; 2026Q2: 51,851 shares 51,851$919K0.12%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 829 shares; 2024Q4: 829 shares; 2025Q1: 860 shares; 2025Q2: 2,062 shares; 2025Q3: 2,053 shares; 2025Q4: 2,095 shares; 2026Q1: 2,502 shares; 2026Q2: 2,519 shares 2,519$864K0.11%+17Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,648 shares; 2024Q4: 9,648 shares; 2025Q1: 9,208 shares; 2025Q2: 7,016 shares; 2025Q3: 7,016 shares; 2025Q4: 7,016 shares; 2026Q1: 7,016 shares; 2026Q2: 7,016 shares 7,016$616K0.08%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,875 shares; 2025Q1: 1,875 shares; 2025Q2: 1,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,823 shares; 2025Q4: 1,823 shares; 2026Q1: 1,823 shares; 2026Q2: 1,823 shares 1,823$463K0.06%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,956 shares; 2025Q1: 1,956 shares; 2025Q2: 1,956 shares; 2025Q3: 1,956 shares; 2025Q4: 1,956 shares; 2026Q1: 1,956 shares; 2026Q2: 1,956 shares 1,956$371K0.05%0Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,521 shares; 2025Q1: 6,521 shares; 2025Q2: 6,521 shares; 2025Q3: 6,521 shares; 2025Q4: 6,521 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,521 shares 6,521$335K0.04%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,540 shares; 2025Q1: 2,540 shares; 2025Q2: 2,540 shares; 2025Q3: 2,524 shares; 2025Q4: 2,524 shares; 2026Q1: 2,469 shares; 2026Q2: 2,469 shares 2,469$317K0.04%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,062 shares; 2025Q1: 3,062 shares; 2025Q2: 3,027 shares; 2025Q3: 2,975 shares; 2025Q4: 2,975 shares; 2026Q1: 1,745 shares; 2026Q2: 1,745 shares 1,745$289K0.04%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,183 shares; 2024Q4: 1,183 shares; 2025Q1: 1,248 shares; 2025Q2: 1,251 shares; 2025Q3: 594 shares; 2025Q4: 631 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 631 shares 631$265K0.04%newTimeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,636 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,636 shares; 2025Q3: 1,636 shares; 2025Q4: 1,636 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,567 shares 1,567$224K0.03%newTimeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,766 shares; 2024Q4: 42,288 shares; 2025Q1: 42,288 shares; 2025Q2: 42,288 shares; 2025Q3: 42,288 shares; 2025Q4: 42,288 shares; 2026Q1: 42,288 shares; 2026Q2: 42,288 shares 42,288$208K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADYEYADYEN N V (NETHERLANDS)1,265,437$12.6Mshares
LVMUYLVMH MOET HENNESSY-UNSP ADR103,466$11.3Mshares
NSRGYNESTLE SA-SPONS ADR30,523$3.02Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC4,481$696Kshares
FFORD MTR CO1,551$17.9Kshares
PROVECTUS BIOPHARMACEUTICALSPROVECTUS BIOPHARMACEUTICALS20,000$1.02Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000988 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000988 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-12-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-09-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-14-000005 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-14-000002 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-13-000006 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001031972-13-000005 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set