Skip to content

A.R.T. Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1315281, NEW YORK, NY

A.R.T. Advisors, LLC reported $2,305,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-16.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-21-000302

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$2.31M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
46

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFEnew+8,571$336K
ASMLnew+400$276K
REGNnew+398$222K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-345-$1.07M
BKNGexited-366-$853K
MSexited-10,288-$799K
GOOGexited-361-$747K
Creduced-9,400-$666K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-21-000302, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,305,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,397 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,097 shares; 2021Q2: 2,097 shares 2,097$369K16.01%-1,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 9,373 shares; 2020Q1: 345 shares; 2020Q2: 945 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 245 shares; 2021Q1: 345 shares; 2021Q2: 145 shares 145$354K15.36%-200Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 8,571 shares 8,571$336K14.58%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,000 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 400 shares 400$276K11.97%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 4,400 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 7,900 shares; 2021Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$272K11.8%-4,700Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 9,725 shares; 2020Q3: 6,725 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 13,125 shares; 2021Q2: 3,725 shares 3,725$264K11.45%-9,400Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,498 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 398 shares 398$222K9.63%newTimeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 6,500 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 437 shares; 2021Q2: 137 shares 137$212K9.2%-300Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC345$1.07Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC366$853Kshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY10,288$799Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC361$747Kshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC2,547$591Kshares
AAPLAPPLE INC4,236$517Kshares
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INC13,292$422Kshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC3,094$413Kshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP9,646$401Kshares
WMTWALMART INC2,624$356Kshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC1,060$349Kshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC9,420$344Kshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO8,541$334Kshares
SONYSONY GROUP CORP2,892$307Kshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP11,426$304Kshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR1,702$301Kshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION1,222$298Kshares
ALLYALLY FINL INC6,260$283Kshares
MDBMONGODB INC1,038$278Kshares
PSXPHILLIPS 663,397$277Kshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC3,514$276Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO1,595$243Kshares
GMGENERAL MTRS CO4,200$241Kshares
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC2,146$241Kshares
LYFTLYFT INC3,800$240Kshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC2,000$236Kshares
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG1,926$235Kshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC1,278$233Kshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC713$230Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO947$230Kshares
CERNER CORPCERNER CORP3,171$228Kshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC1,319$227Kshares
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INC2,402$223Kshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC4,070$222Kshares
SVB FINANCIAL GROUPSVB FINANCIAL GROUP448$221Kshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI454$220Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP1,885$217Kshares
DEDEERE & CO571$214Kshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED4,200$214Kshares
RYROYAL BK CDA2,300$212Kshares
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC11,600$212Kshares
GAPGAP INC7,099$211Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC679$210Kshares
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPN A…ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPN ADR5,160$202Kshares
FBPFIRST BANCORP CORPORATION15,483$174Kshares
ONCONOVA THERAPEUTICONCONOVA THERAPEUTIC16,400$16Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-21-000302 base2021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set