Skip to content

22NW, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1694297, SEATTLE, WA

22NW, LP reported $145,911,689 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006481

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$146M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
91.07%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FOXFnew+678,165$11.2M
NSPadded+396,700$10.7M
MLYSadded+86,000$2.33M
SRIadded+274,211$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANEBexited-15,467,300-$84.8M
MECexited-414,280-$7.76M
MGTXexited-586,519-$4.66M
RGNXreduced-430,920-$3.61M
NKTRreduced-50,000-$3.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006481, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,045,388, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FSTRFOSTER L B COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,313,121 shares; 2024Q4: 1,313,121 shares; 2025Q1: 1,313,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,313,121 shares; 2025Q3: 1,313,121 shares; 2025Q4: 1,191,046 shares; 2026Q1: 1,067,186 shares 1,067,186$29.8M23.44%-123,860Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 146,115 shares; 2025Q3: 331,115 shares; 2025Q4: 331,115 shares; 2026Q1: 281,115 shares 281,115$20.2M15.92%-50,000Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,755,161 shares; 2024Q4: 1,755,161 shares; 2025Q1: 1,755,161 shares; 2025Q2: 264,180 shares; 2025Q3: 1,254 shares; 2025Q4: 1,254 shares; 2026Q1: 1,254 shares 1,254$18.9M0Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 96,300 shares; 2026Q1: 493,000 shares 493,000$13.3M10.49%+396,700Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 461,344 shares; 2025Q2: 560,042 shares; 2025Q3: 358,325 shares; 2025Q4: 358,325 shares; 2026Q1: 444,325 shares 444,325$12M9.47%+86,000Timeline
SRISTONERIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 342,787 shares; 2025Q1: 1,627,653 shares; 2025Q2: 1,943,508 shares; 2025Q3: 2,105,600 shares; 2025Q4: 2,192,764 shares; 2026Q1: 2,466,975 shares 2,466,975$11.9M9.38%+274,211Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 678,165 shares 678,165$11.2M8.79%newTimeline
CULPCULP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,594,390 shares; 2024Q4: 1,624,715 shares; 2025Q1: 1,859,061 shares; 2025Q2: 1,859,061 shares; 2025Q3: 1,859,061 shares; 2025Q4: 1,859,061 shares; 2026Q1: 1,859,061 shares 1,859,061$5.09M4.01%0Timeline
CMTCORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 191,222 shares; 2025Q3: 222,738 shares; 2025Q4: 222,738 shares; 2026Q1: 222,738 shares 222,738$4.99M3.93%0Timeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 668,679 shares; 2025Q2: 923,679 shares; 2025Q3: 923,679 shares; 2025Q4: 923,679 shares; 2026Q1: 492,759 shares 492,759$4.13M3.25%-430,920Timeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 233,777 shares; 2025Q1: 731,535 shares; 2025Q2: 981,535 shares; 2025Q3: 977,639 shares; 2025Q4: 852,455 shares; 2026Q1: 852,455 shares 852,455$3.04M2.4%0Timeline
TISITEAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,835 shares; 2025Q2: 171,090 shares; 2025Q3: 170,187 shares; 2025Q4: 170,187 shares; 2026Q1: 170,187 shares 170,187$2.71M2.14%0Timeline
RZLTREZOLUTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 820,653 shares; 2025Q4: 820,653 shares; 2026Q1: 820,653 shares 820,653$2.5M1.97%0Timeline
FARMFARMER BROS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,955,526 shares; 2024Q4: 1,955,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,955,526 shares; 2025Q2: 1,955,526 shares; 2025Q3: 1,955,526 shares; 2025Q4: 1,955,526 shares; 2026Q1: 1,955,526 shares 1,955,526$2.48M1.95%0Timeline
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 636,364 shares; 2025Q2: 636,364 shares; 2025Q3: 636,364 shares; 2025Q4: 636,364 shares; 2026Q1: 636,364 shares 636,364$1.96M1.54%0Timeline
PFXPHENIXFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,885 shares; 2024Q4: 117,885 shares; 2025Q1: 117,885 shares; 2025Q2: 117,885 shares; 2025Q3: 117,885 shares; 2025Q4: 117,885 shares; 2026Q1: 43,115 shares 43,115$1.68M1.33%-74,770Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANEBANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC15,467,300$84.8Mshares
MECMAYVILLE ENGR CO INC414,280$7.76Mshares
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC586,519$4.66Mshares
SSKNSTRATA SKIN SCIENCES INC COM S536,995$677Kshares
PMDIPSYCHEMEDICS CORP COM PAR $.00276,034$442Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006481 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set