Skip to content

22NW, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1694297, SEATTLE, WA

22NW, LP reported $149,090,053 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007607

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$149M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
85.61%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLYSnew+461,344$7.33M
SRIadded+1,284,866$5.9M
RGNXnew+668,679$4.78M
UFIadded+497,758$2.39M
ELDNnew+636,364$2.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBSIreduced-132,452-$5.45M
MTWexited-356,115-$3.25M
LNTHexited-34,562-$3.09M
PMDIexited-276,034-$618K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007607, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $149,090,053, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,755,161 shares; 2024Q4: 1,755,161 shares; 2025Q1: 1,755,161 shares 1,755,161$29.8M20%0Timeline
FSTRFOSTER L B COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,313,121 shares; 2024Q4: 1,313,121 shares; 2025Q1: 1,313,121 shares 1,313,121$25.8M17.33%0Timeline
ANEBANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,366,290 shares; 2024Q4: 15,467,300 shares; 2025Q1: 15,467,300 shares 15,467,300$20.1M13.49%0Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,783 shares; 2024Q4: 99,783 shares; 2025Q1: 99,783 shares 99,783$11.3M7.58%0Timeline
CULPCULP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,594,390 shares; 2024Q4: 1,624,715 shares; 2025Q1: 1,859,061 shares 1,859,061$9.3M6.23%+234,346Timeline
SRISTONERIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 342,787 shares; 2025Q1: 1,627,653 shares 1,627,653$7.47M5.01%+1,284,866Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 461,344 shares 461,344$7.33M4.91%newTimeline
PFXPHENIXFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,885 shares; 2024Q4: 117,885 shares; 2025Q1: 117,885 shares 117,885$6.25M4.19%0Timeline
BBSIBARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,904 shares; 2024Q4: 264,904 shares; 2025Q1: 132,452 shares 132,452$5.45M3.66%-132,452Timeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 668,679 shares 668,679$4.78M3.21%newTimeline
FARMFARMER BROS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,955,526 shares; 2024Q4: 1,955,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,955,526 shares 1,955,526$4.34M2.91%0Timeline
DHXDHI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,603,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,603,643 shares; 2025Q1: 2,603,643 shares 2,603,643$3.62M2.43%0Timeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 233,777 shares; 2025Q1: 731,535 shares 731,535$3.52M2.36%+497,758Timeline
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 636,364 shares 636,364$2.16M1.45%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 646,559 shares 646,559$1.85M1.24%newTimeline
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 179,000 shares 179,000$1.82M1.22%newTimeline
NEKTAR THERAPEUTICSNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,191,750 shares; 2025Q1: 2,191,750 shares 2,191,750$1.49M1%0
SSKNSTRATA SKIN SCIENCES INC COM SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,995 shares; 2024Q4: 536,995 shares; 2025Q1: 536,995 shares 536,995$1.42M0.95%0Timeline
PSYCHEMEDICS CORPPSYCHEMEDICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,034 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 276,034 shares 276,034$643K0.43%new
TISITEAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,835 shares 34,835$589K0.4%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MTWMANITOWOC CO INC356,115$3.25Mshares
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC34,562$3.09Mshares
PMDIPSYCHEMEDICS CORP COM PAR $.00276,034$618Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007607 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set