Skip to content

12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1633703, Nashville, TN

12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC reported $606,840,731 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633703-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$607M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
61.81%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FHNnew+739,938$17.7M
RBAadded+102,004$10.5M
DELLnew+76,242$9.6M
PNFPadded+97,040$9.26M
LKQadded+212,009$6.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILreduced-183,508-$16.8M
KEXreduced-143,304-$15.8M
AMCOR PLCexited-1,633,539-$13.4M
FANGreduced-53,755-$8.08M
NOGexited-240,730-$5.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633703-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $606,840,731, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,733 shares; 2024Q4: 186,317 shares; 2025Q1: 193,047 shares; 2025Q2: 217,632 shares; 2025Q3: 214,111 shares; 2025Q4: 210,239 shares 210,239$49.3M8.12%-3,872Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,257 shares; 2024Q4: 309,133 shares; 2025Q1: 309,555 shares; 2025Q2: 378,108 shares; 2025Q3: 184,952 shares; 2025Q4: 179,584 shares 179,584$42M6.92%-5,368Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,379 shares; 2024Q4: 363,944 shares; 2025Q1: 356,835 shares; 2025Q2: 340,183 shares; 2025Q3: 334,446 shares; 2025Q4: 325,057 shares 325,057$40.6M6.68%-9,389Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,671 shares; 2024Q4: 303,244 shares; 2025Q1: 341,706 shares; 2025Q2: 324,938 shares; 2025Q3: 319,050 shares; 2025Q4: 416,090 shares 416,090$39.7M6.54%+97,040Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,138,378 shares; 2024Q4: 953,200 shares; 2025Q1: 957,730 shares; 2025Q2: 912,288 shares; 2025Q3: 1,088,822 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,831 shares 1,300,831$39.3M6.47%+212,009Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 371,117 shares; 2025Q1: 465,356 shares; 2025Q2: 444,643 shares; 2025Q3: 436,355 shares; 2025Q4: 424,601 shares 424,601$37.9M6.25%-11,754Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,301 shares; 2024Q4: 259,619 shares; 2025Q1: 817,266 shares; 2025Q2: 497,726 shares; 2025Q3: 594,971 shares; 2025Q4: 411,463 shares 411,463$37.6M6.2%-183,508Timeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,330 shares; 2024Q4: 318,503 shares; 2025Q1: 406,149 shares; 2025Q2: 486,235 shares; 2025Q3: 441,357 shares; 2025Q4: 298,053 shares 298,053$32.8M5.41%-143,304Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,948 shares; 2024Q4: 7,936 shares; 2025Q1: 9,430 shares; 2025Q2: 9,027 shares; 2025Q3: 8,872 shares; 2025Q4: 8,626 shares 8,626$29.3M4.82%-246Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 260,396 shares; 2025Q3: 363,381 shares; 2025Q4: 358,559 shares 358,559$26.6M4.39%-4,822Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,917 shares; 2025Q3: 272,068 shares; 2025Q4: 259,134 shares 259,134$23.7M3.91%-12,934Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,199 shares; 2025Q2: 45,161 shares; 2025Q3: 67,238 shares; 2025Q4: 67,253 shares 67,253$22.7M3.74%+15Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,161 shares; 2024Q4: 335,465 shares; 2025Q1: 268,352 shares; 2025Q2: 181,362 shares; 2025Q3: 118,123 shares; 2025Q4: 220,127 shares 220,127$22.6M3.73%+102,004Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 739,938 shares 739,938$17.7M2.91%newTimeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,324 shares; 2024Q4: 271,132 shares; 2025Q1: 263,838 shares; 2025Q2: 249,744 shares; 2025Q3: 244,106 shares; 2025Q4: 236,225 shares 236,225$15M2.47%-7,881Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 234,702 shares; 2025Q3: 609,942 shares; 2025Q4: 595,109 shares 595,109$15M2.47%-14,833Timeline
FBKFB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,415 shares; 2024Q4: 197,300 shares; 2025Q1: 200,254 shares; 2025Q2: 191,681 shares; 2025Q3: 211,398 shares; 2025Q4: 246,271 shares 246,271$13.7M2.26%+34,873Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,930 shares; 2024Q4: 121,469 shares; 2025Q1: 97,938 shares; 2025Q2: 64,422 shares; 2025Q3: 63,286 shares; 2025Q4: 52,709 shares 52,709$12M1.98%-10,577Timeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,280 shares; 2024Q4: 117,359 shares; 2025Q1: 131,146 shares; 2025Q2: 125,533 shares; 2025Q3: 123,917 shares; 2025Q4: 124,321 shares 124,321$11.8M1.95%+404Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,506 shares; 2024Q4: 292,929 shares; 2025Q1: 290,455 shares; 2025Q2: 277,936 shares; 2025Q3: 189,409 shares; 2025Q4: 184,146 shares 184,146$9.63M1.59%-5,263Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,242 shares 76,242$9.6M1.58%newTimeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,198 shares; 2024Q4: 60,195 shares; 2025Q1: 110,810 shares; 2025Q2: 105,868 shares; 2025Q3: 104,116 shares; 2025Q4: 50,361 shares 50,361$7.57M1.25%-53,755Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,402 shares; 2024Q4: 238,327 shares; 2025Q1: 241,781 shares; 2025Q2: 231,314 shares; 2025Q3: 228,354 shares; 2025Q4: 228,528 shares 228,528$7.38M1.22%+174Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,003 shares; 2025Q4: 62,216 shares 62,216$7.18M1.18%+213Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,079 shares; 2024Q4: 412,558 shares; 2025Q1: 268,835 shares; 2025Q2: 130,841 shares; 2025Q3: 130,068 shares; 2025Q4: 109,403 shares 109,403$5.9M0.97%-20,665Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,657 shares; 2024Q4: 62,657 shares; 2025Q1: 63,619 shares; 2025Q2: 60,780 shares; 2025Q3: 37,174 shares; 2025Q4: 51,382 shares 51,382$5.58M0.92%+14,208Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,554 shares; 2024Q4: 42,065 shares; 2025Q1: 42,693 shares; 2025Q2: 27,288 shares; 2025Q3: 26,939 shares; 2025Q4: 26,950 shares 26,950$5.57M0.92%+11Timeline
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,757 shares; 2024Q4: 120,883 shares; 2025Q1: 122,677 shares; 2025Q2: 117,408 shares; 2025Q3: 61,664 shares; 2025Q4: 61,918 shares 61,918$4.94M0.81%+254Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,110 shares; 2024Q4: 372,439 shares; 2025Q1: 105,605 shares; 2025Q2: 96,243 shares; 2025Q3: 158,081 shares; 2025Q4: 143,470 shares 143,470$4.61M0.76%-14,611Timeline
HROWHARROW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,123 shares 91,123$4.47M0.74%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,811 shares; 2024Q4: 44,410 shares; 2025Q1: 45,064 shares; 2025Q2: 43,138 shares; 2025Q3: 42,600 shares; 2025Q4: 42,615 shares 42,615$3.44M0.57%+15Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,564 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,049 shares 4,049$1.57M0.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC1,633,539$13.4Mshares
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC240,730$5.97Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001633703-26-000003 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set