Skip to content

12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1633703, Nashville, TN

12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC reported $586,768,557 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633703-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$587M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
65.22%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+557,647$51.2M
KEXadded+87,646$8.85M
FANGadded+50,615$8.09M
AZOadded+1,494$5.7M
SGIadded+94,239$5.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PPGexited-162,979-$19.5M
PRIMreduced-212,406-$12.2M
AMHreduced-266,834-$10.1M
RUSHAreduced-143,723-$7.68M
GPKreduced-268,267-$6.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633703-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $586,768,557, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,301 shares; 2024Q4: 259,619 shares; 2025Q1: 817,266 shares 817,266$75M12.78%+557,647Timeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,330 shares; 2024Q4: 318,503 shares; 2025Q1: 406,149 shares 406,149$41M6.99%+87,646Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,138,378 shares; 2024Q4: 953,200 shares; 2025Q1: 957,730 shares 957,730$40.7M6.94%+4,530Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,733 shares; 2024Q4: 186,317 shares; 2025Q1: 193,047 shares 193,047$38M6.48%+6,730Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,671 shares; 2024Q4: 303,244 shares; 2025Q1: 341,706 shares 341,706$36.2M6.18%+38,462Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,948 shares; 2024Q4: 7,936 shares; 2025Q1: 9,430 shares 9,430$36M6.13%+1,494Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,379 shares; 2024Q4: 363,944 shares; 2025Q1: 356,835 shares 356,835$31.4M5.35%-7,109Timeline
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,859 shares; 2024Q4: 416,654 shares; 2025Q1: 411,548 shares 411,548$28.7M4.9%-5,106
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 371,117 shares; 2025Q1: 465,356 shares 465,356$27.9M4.75%+94,239Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,930 shares; 2024Q4: 121,469 shares; 2025Q1: 97,938 shares 97,938$27.7M4.72%-23,531Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,161 shares; 2024Q4: 335,465 shares; 2025Q1: 268,352 shares 268,352$26.9M4.59%-67,113Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,391,127 shares; 2024Q4: 1,135,909 shares; 2025Q1: 867,642 shares 867,642$22.5M3.84%-268,267Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,257 shares; 2024Q4: 309,133 shares; 2025Q1: 309,555 shares 309,555$18.7M3.19%+422Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,324 shares; 2024Q4: 271,132 shares; 2025Q1: 263,838 shares 263,838$18.3M3.13%-7,294Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,198 shares; 2024Q4: 60,195 shares; 2025Q1: 110,810 shares 110,810$17.7M3.02%+50,615Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,079 shares; 2024Q4: 412,558 shares; 2025Q1: 268,835 shares 268,835$14.4M2.45%-143,723Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,506 shares; 2024Q4: 292,929 shares; 2025Q1: 290,455 shares 290,455$12.6M2.15%-2,474Timeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,280 shares; 2024Q4: 117,359 shares; 2025Q1: 131,146 shares 131,146$10M1.71%+13,787Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,554 shares; 2024Q4: 42,065 shares; 2025Q1: 42,693 shares 42,693$9.47M1.61%+628Timeline
FBKFB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,415 shares; 2024Q4: 197,300 shares; 2025Q1: 200,254 shares 200,254$9.28M1.58%+2,954Timeline
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,757 shares; 2024Q4: 120,883 shares; 2025Q1: 122,677 shares 122,677$8.42M1.44%+1,794Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,402 shares; 2024Q4: 238,327 shares; 2025Q1: 241,781 shares 241,781$8.02M1.37%+3,454Timeline
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 424,938 shares; 2024Q4: 432,191 shares; 2025Q1: 209,454 shares 209,454$6.33M1.08%-222,737Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,657 shares; 2024Q4: 62,657 shares; 2025Q1: 63,619 shares 63,619$4.57M0.78%+962Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,811 shares; 2024Q4: 44,410 shares; 2025Q1: 45,064 shares 45,064$4.14M0.71%+654Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,199 shares 27,199$4.14M0.71%newTimeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,110 shares; 2024Q4: 372,439 shares; 2025Q1: 105,605 shares 105,605$3.99M0.68%-266,834Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,410 shares; 2024Q4: 281,905 shares; 2025Q1: 69,499 shares 69,499$3.99M0.68%-212,406Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,564 shares 1,564$497K0.08%-5,273Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PPGPPG INDS INC162,979$19.5Mshares
GPGIGPGI INC453,064$6.95Mshares
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORP66,814$6.17Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001633703-25-000005 base2025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set