Skip to content

Yunqi Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1912273, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Yunqi Capital Ltd reported $170,938,772 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-21.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001912273-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$171M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APInew+1,505,300$5.75M
PDDadded+39,800$5.26M
BABAnew+20,000$3.57M
LUadded+852,098$3.46M
STAAadded+88,773$2.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUTUexited-130,000-$16.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001912273-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $170,938,772, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,300 shares; 2024Q4: 767,413 shares; 2025Q1: 1,937,589 shares; 2025Q2: 2,411,288 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500,061 shares 2,500,061$67.2M39.3%+88,773Timeline
LULUFAX HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,098,040 shares; 2024Q4: 7,098,040 shares; 2025Q1: 7,098,040 shares; 2025Q2: 10,098,040 shares; 2025Q3: 10,950,138 shares 10,950,138$44.5M26.01%+852,098Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,659,630 shares; 2024Q4: 879,630 shares; 2025Q1: 724,630 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024,630 shares; 2025Q3: 1,071,630 shares 1,071,630$30.8M18.04%+47,000Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 144,800 shares 144,800$19.1M11.2%+39,800Timeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,505,300 shares 1,505,300$5.75M3.36%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.57M2.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD130,000$16.1Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001912273-25-000006 base2025-11-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set