Skip to content

Yorktown Energy Partners XI, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1667954, New York, NY

Yorktown Energy Partners XI, L.P. reported $142,876,737 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-005796

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPSNnew+2,779,443$12.9M
METCBadded+17,768$209K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-005796, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $142,876,737, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METCRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,835,676 shares; 2024Q4: 4,835,676 shares; 2025Q1: 4,432,261 shares; 2025Q2: 4,432,260 shares; 2025Q3: 3,786,797 shares; 2025Q4: 3,786,797 shares 3,786,797$68.2M47.71%0Timeline
REPXRILEY EXPLORATION PERMIAN INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,784,113 shares; 2024Q4: 1,784,113 shares; 2025Q1: 1,784,113 shares; 2025Q2: 1,784,113 shares; 2025Q3: 1,784,113 shares; 2025Q4: 1,784,113 shares 1,784,113$47.1M32.97%0Timeline
METCBRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,079,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,079,022 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,736 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,133 shares; 2025Q3: 1,234,759 shares; 2025Q4: 1,252,527 shares 1,252,527$14.7M10.3%+17,768Timeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,779,443 shares 2,779,443$12.9M9.03%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-005796 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set