Skip to content

YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS IX, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1503466, NEW YORK, NY

YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS IX, L.P. reported $36,081,353 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033064

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$36.1M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METCBadded+14,778$126K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METCreduced-1,000,000-$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033064, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $36,081,353, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METCRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,854,987 shares; 2024Q4: 3,954,987 shares; 2025Q1: 3,625,044 shares; 2025Q2: 3,625,044 shares; 2025Q3: 3,097,134 shares; 2025Q4: 3,097,134 shares; 2026Q1: 2,437,247 shares; 2026Q2: 1,437,247 shares 1,437,247$19M52.7%-1,000,000Timeline
METCBRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,083,332 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,332 shares; 2025Q1: 1,015,775 shares; 2025Q2: 1,204,053 shares; 2025Q3: 1,218,319 shares; 2025Q4: 1,235,359 shares; 2026Q1: 1,233,958 shares; 2026Q2: 1,248,736 shares 1,248,736$10.7M29.59%+14,778Timeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,181,124 shares; 2026Q1: 1,181,124 shares; 2026Q2: 1,181,124 shares 1,181,124$6.39M17.71%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-033064 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set