Skip to content

Yong Rong (HK) Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1738071, SHEUNG WAN, Hong Kong

Yong Rong (HK) Asset Management Ltd reported $488,366,000 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001738071-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$488M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
96.27%
New
14
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUPXadded+1,720,000$111M
GOOGnew+200,000$48.7M
ETHUnew+280,000$36.4M
PYPLnew+478,000$32.1M
ETHAadded+819,000$25.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUTUexited-478,200-$59.1M
PDDexited-497,900-$52.1M
HIMSexited-949,800-$47.3M
COINexited-106,700-$37.4M
IBITexited-500,000-$30.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001738071-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $475,770,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SUPXSUPERX AI TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,470,000 shares 2,470,000$159M33.49%+1,720,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 205,100 shares; 2025Q2: 441,400 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$56M11.76%-141,400Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 796,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,615,000 shares 1,615,000$50.9M10.7%+819,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$48.7M10.24%newTimeline
ETHUVOLATILITY SHS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 280,000 shares 280,000$36.4M7.64%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 478,000 shares 478,000$32.1M6.74%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 241,500 shares 241,500$32M6.73%+131,500Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 106,900 shares; 2025Q2: 125,300 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$24.7M5.19%+174,700Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 96,000 shares 96,000$9.41M1.98%newTimeline
SILGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares 120,000$8.6M1.81%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$8.01M1.68%newTimeline
ISPRISPIRE TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,518,721 shares; 2024Q4: 1,518,721 shares; 2025Q1: 1,504,147 shares; 2025Q2: 1,504,147 shares; 2025Q3: 1,504,147 shares 1,504,147$3.85M0.81%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.82M0.8%-50,000Timeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.07M0.43%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall78,000$5.44Mnew
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall25,000$2.77Mnew
ISHARES ETHEREUM TRISHARES ETHEREUM TR CALLcall30,000$1.85Mnew
RUBRIK INC.RUBRIK INC. CALLcall5,000$1.45Mnew
CAMECO CORPCAMECO CORP CALLcall6,000$432Knew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC CALLcall15,000$420Knew
CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC CALLcall1,766$239Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD478,200$59.1Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC497,900$52.1Mshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC949,800$47.3Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC106,700$37.4Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF500,000$30.6Mshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR800,000$26.2Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC19,000$9.68Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP297,000$6.65Mshares
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLC140,000$6.63Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC8,200$6.05Mshares
INTEL CORPINTEL CORP10,000$150Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001738071-25-000011 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set