Skip to content

XXEC, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1828822, TULSA, OK

XXEC, Inc. reported $570,579,949 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001828822-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$571M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
73.04%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAadded+86,299$47.8M
MSFTadded+84,672$39.1M
OLEDadded+321,276$37.8M
NDSNadded+148,288$37.8M
Vadded+100,425$34.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSexited-6,347-$1.83M
ABTexited-10,049-$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001828822-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $559,455,149, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,422 shares; 2024Q4: 21,858 shares; 2025Q1: 21,372 shares; 2025Q2: 20,055 shares; 2025Q3: 19,960 shares; 2025Q4: 18,022 shares; 2026Q1: 104,321 shares 104,321$57.8M10.33%+86,299Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,705 shares; 2024Q4: 29,671 shares; 2025Q1: 28,626 shares; 2025Q2: 19,567 shares; 2025Q3: 19,367 shares; 2025Q4: 17,476 shares; 2026Q1: 102,148 shares 102,148$47.2M8.43%+84,672Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,432 shares; 2024Q4: 35,488 shares; 2025Q1: 35,081 shares; 2025Q2: 52,113 shares; 2025Q3: 52,046 shares; 2025Q4: 65,661 shares; 2026Q1: 386,937 shares 386,937$45.6M8.14%+321,276Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,327 shares; 2024Q4: 17,786 shares; 2025Q1: 17,510 shares; 2025Q2: 36,031 shares; 2025Q3: 35,866 shares; 2025Q4: 30,533 shares; 2026Q1: 178,821 shares 178,821$45.5M8.14%+148,288Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,146 shares; 2024Q4: 30,584 shares; 2025Q1: 30,038 shares; 2025Q2: 24,210 shares; 2025Q3: 24,159 shares; 2025Q4: 21,140 shares; 2026Q1: 121,565 shares 121,565$41.6M7.43%+100,425Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,006 shares; 2024Q4: 15,999 shares; 2025Q1: 15,348 shares; 2025Q2: 13,414 shares; 2025Q3: 13,414 shares; 2025Q4: 11,435 shares; 2026Q1: 69,661 shares 69,661$40.8M7.3%+58,226Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,306 shares; 2024Q4: 159,883 shares; 2025Q1: 293,831 shares; 2025Q2: 301,317 shares; 2025Q3: 300,368 shares; 2025Q4: 263,942 shares; 2026Q1: 1,541,062 shares 1,541,062$36.6M6.54%+1,277,120Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,888 shares; 2024Q4: 14,426 shares; 2025Q1: 14,013 shares; 2025Q2: 13,418 shares; 2025Q3: 13,352 shares; 2025Q4: 11,850 shares; 2026Q1: 69,245 shares 69,245$35.2M6.3%+57,395Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,087 shares; 2025Q2: 152,670 shares; 2025Q3: 152,020 shares; 2025Q4: 134,265 shares; 2026Q1: 669,474 shares 669,474$29.3M5.24%+535,209Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,327 shares; 2025Q1: 56,429 shares; 2025Q2: 78,185 shares; 2025Q3: 99,075 shares; 2025Q4: 92,835 shares; 2026Q1: 545,020 shares 545,020$29M5.18%+452,185Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,664 shares; 2024Q4: 21,850 shares; 2025Q1: 21,387 shares; 2025Q2: 20,489 shares; 2025Q3: 20,431 shares; 2025Q4: 19,894 shares; 2026Q1: 124,617 shares 124,617$26.7M4.77%+104,723Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,459 shares; 2024Q4: 20,806 shares; 2025Q1: 20,294 shares; 2025Q2: 33,698 shares; 2025Q3: 33,610 shares; 2025Q4: 29,625 shares; 2026Q1: 171,211 shares 171,211$23.3M4.16%+141,586Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500 shares; 2024Q4: 9,626 shares; 2025Q1: 9,130 shares; 2025Q2: 8,680 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,124 shares; 2026Q1: 42,125 shares 42,125$20.7M3.69%+35,001Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,635 shares; 2024Q4: 2,635 shares; 2025Q1: 2,563 shares; 2025Q2: 2,442 shares; 2025Q3: 2,432 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares; 2026Q1: 13,108 shares 13,108$18.5M3.31%+10,908Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,551 shares; 2024Q4: 20,748 shares; 2025Q1: 7,520 shares; 2025Q2: 6,772 shares; 2025Q3: 9,748 shares; 2025Q4: 8,728 shares; 2026Q1: 50,041 shares 50,041$15.6M2.78%+41,313Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,915 shares; 2024Q4: 72,243 shares; 2025Q1: 119,106 shares; 2025Q2: 115,516 shares; 2025Q3: 63,189 shares; 2025Q4: 26,397 shares; 2026Q1: 61,749 shares 61,749$13.9M2.48%+35,352Timeline
EZRARELIANCE GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,448 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,655 shares 36,655$11.1MnewValue about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.Timeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,832 shares; 2025Q4: 41,920 shares; 2026Q1: 278,681 shares 278,681$8.13M1.45%+236,761Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,856 shares; 2024Q4: 2,895 shares; 2025Q1: 2,869 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823 shares; 2025Q3: 851 shares; 2025Q4: 851 shares; 2026Q1: 5,106 shares 5,106$7.72M1.38%+4,255Timeline
Abbott LaboratoriesAbbott LaboratoriesQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,394 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,393 shares 58,393$6.98M1.25%new
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,988 shares; 2026Q1: 99,702 shares 99,702$3.68M0.66%+82,714Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,927 shares 32,927$3.03M0.54%newTimeline
BADGER METER INCBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,698 shares; 2025Q4: 15,381 shares; 2026Q1: 97,646 shares 97,646$2.68M0.48%+82,265

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RSRELIANCE INC6,347$1.83Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES10,049$1.26Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001828822-26-000002 superseded2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001828822-26-000003 baserestatement2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set