Skip to content

XN LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1756558, New York, NY

XN LP reported $2,199,436,591 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001940

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.2B
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
74.57%
New
5
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+849,729$141M
GEVnew+273,114$83.4M
METAnew+141,802$81.7M
SPOTnew+112,184$61.7M
WDAYnew+250,183$58.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VMCexited-608,386-$156M
MSFTexited-265,320-$112M
GEreduced-365,088-$73.1M
FNDexited-613,738-$61.2M
KKRexited-258,936-$38.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001940, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,199,436,591, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,333,002 shares; 2024Q4: 2,628,224 shares; 2025Q1: 2,600,613 shares 2,600,613$397M18.07%-27,611Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,896 shares; 2024Q4: 381,852 shares; 2025Q1: 504,315 shares 504,315$176M8.01%+122,463Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,853,445 shares; 2024Q4: 1,907,775 shares; 2025Q1: 1,963,758 shares 1,963,758$163M7.41%+55,983Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115,669 shares; 2025Q1: 965,398 shares 965,398$160M7.29%+849,729Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,789,739 shares; 2024Q4: 4,630,231 shares; 2025Q1: 4,787,836 shares 4,787,836$159M7.22%+157,605Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,299,508 shares; 2024Q4: 2,577,279 shares; 2025Q1: 2,311,550 shares 2,311,550$153M6.94%-265,729Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,033,750 shares; 2024Q4: 1,116,357 shares; 2025Q1: 751,269 shares 751,269$150M6.84%-365,088Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,902 shares; 2024Q4: 448,389 shares; 2025Q1: 418,234 shares 418,234$112M5.1%-30,155Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 941,676 shares; 2025Q1: 1,073,853 shares 1,073,853$86M3.91%+132,177Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 273,114 shares 273,114$83.4M3.79%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 141,802 shares 141,802$81.7M3.72%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 653,667 shares; 2024Q4: 413,373 shares; 2025Q1: 405,729 shares 405,729$77.2M3.51%-7,644Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 846,646 shares; 2024Q4: 526,266 shares; 2025Q1: 484,333 shares 484,333$75.7M3.44%-41,933Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 854,075 shares; 2024Q4: 496,408 shares; 2025Q1: 509,260 shares 509,260$73.9M3.36%+12,852Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,184 shares 112,184$61.7M2.81%newTimeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,183 shares 250,183$58.4M2.66%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521,701 shares; 2024Q4: 518,674 shares; 2025Q1: 527,297 shares 527,297$57.1M2.6%+8,623Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,139 shares 201,139$48.9M2.22%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,583 shares; 2025Q1: 153,517 shares 153,517$24.6M1.12%+92,934Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC3,250,000$244Mcall
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO608,386$156Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP265,320$112Mshares
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC613,738$61.2Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC258,936$38.3Mshares
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC1,109,241$34.7Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC210,652$25.4Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW510,677$19.2Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC20,078$6.88Mshares
TTANSERVICETITAN INC50,000$5.14Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001940 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set