Skip to content

WT Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1780365, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

WT Asset Management Ltd reported $2,166,218,281 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001780365-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.17B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
69.11%
New
24
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NIOnew+18,650,894$142M
HOODnew+899,600$129M
GOOGnew+500,317$122M
PDDadded+751,540$99.3M
RDDTnew+404,250$93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-752,837-$210M
AVGOexited-542,300-$149M
AMZNexited-482,400-$106M
METAreduced-94,913-$69.7M
ORCLreduced-197,764-$55.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001780365-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,166,218,281, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,034,860 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300,950 shares; 2025Q3: 1,793,122 shares 1,793,122$335M15.44%+492,172Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 870,910 shares; 2025Q3: 1,142,280 shares 1,142,280$158M7.3%+271,370Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,863 shares; 2025Q2: 86,800 shares; 2025Q3: 206,800 shares 206,800$149M6.86%+120,000Timeline
NIONIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,650,894 shares 18,650,894$142M6.56%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 899,600 shares 899,600$129M5.95%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,938 shares; 2024Q4: 394,241 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,202,926 shares; 2025Q3: 450,089 shares 450,089$126M5.8%-752,837Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,317 shares 500,317$122M5.63%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,251,181 shares; 2024Q4: 3,606,363 shares; 2025Q1: 2,416,896 shares; 2025Q2: 1,088,201 shares; 2025Q3: 3,499,062 shares 3,499,062$122M5.61%+2,410,861Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 263,000 shares; 2025Q3: 710,208 shares 710,208$116M5.33%+447,208Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 439,250 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 756,540 shares 756,540$100M4.62%+751,540Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 404,250 shares 404,250$93M4.29%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 654,547 shares; 2025Q1: 1,574,634 shares; 2025Q2: 352,440 shares; 2025Q3: 803,818 shares 803,818$91M4.2%+451,378Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 499,300 shares 499,300$59.9M2.77%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 311,000 shares; 2025Q3: 337,700 shares 337,700$50.9M2.35%+26,700Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,000 shares; 2024Q4: 106,848 shares; 2025Q1: 179,501 shares; 2025Q2: 160,800 shares; 2025Q3: 65,887 shares 65,887$48.4M2.23%-94,913Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,577 shares; 2024Q4: 634,200 shares; 2025Q1: 513,722 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares 260,000$46.5M2.15%newTimeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 304,674 shares 304,674$41.9M1.94%newTimeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 230,400 shares 230,400$33.5M1.55%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 222,200 shares 222,200$33M1.52%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 301,500 shares 301,500$25.5M1.18%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,100 shares 61,100$23M1.06%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares 95,000$22.4M1.04%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 187,400 shares 187,400$20.2M0.93%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 256,300 shares; 2025Q3: 58,536 shares 58,536$16.5M0.76%-197,764Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.2M0.38%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,477 shares; 2024Q4: 37,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$7.12M0.33%newTimeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 194,351 shares 194,351$5.04M0.23%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.49M0.21%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.13M0.19%+350,000Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,413 shares; 2025Q1: 237,206 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,014 shares 24,014$3.65M0.17%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,400 shares 51,400$2.95M0.14%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares 33,000$2.91M0.13%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,100 shares; 2024Q4: 44,416 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,736 shares 37,736$2.84M0.13%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.48M0.11%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 369,300 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.44M0.11%-334,300Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 799,700 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.39M0.11%-754,700Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$2.02M0.09%newTimeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,500 shares 44,500$1.04M0.05%newTimeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346,389 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$562K0.03%-326,389Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 0.250% 9/1principal9,258,000$8.95M0
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal699,000$896K0
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal347,000$640K0
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.250% 4/0principal500,000$624K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVGOBROADCOM INC542,300$149Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC482,400$106Mshares
SESEA LTD280,200$44.8Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC75,528$40Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC210,729$29.9Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A34,802$26.7Mshares
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD576,195$6.8Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC35,000$5.46Mshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP328,900$5.09Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC36,500$4.54Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC5,000$2.55Mshares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC14,200$2.4Mshares
ZSZSCALER INC7,000$2.2Mshares
BABOEING CO10,000$2.1Mshares
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC35,000$1.52Mshares
YSGYATSEN HLDG LTD144,948$1.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001780365-25-000004 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set