Skip to content

WS MANAGEMENT LLLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 877338, JACKSONVILLE, FL

WS MANAGEMENT LLLP reported $1,132,839,374 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000877338-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.13B
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
66.9%
New
17
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWMnew+75,000$18.6M
GDXadded+169,404$15.5M
INTUnew+32,700$14.1M
TLTadded+138,800$12M
TXNnew+40,000$7.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-260,100-$87.9M
BRK-Breduced-18,800-$9.01M
NVDAreduced-16,982-$2.96M
GOOGLreduced-9,341-$2.69M
LUVreduced-3,489-$131K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000877338-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $764,455,310, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 766,534 shares; 2024Q4: 244,937 shares; 2025Q1: 196,227 shares; 2025Q2: 376,227 shares; 2025Q3: 293,492 shares; 2025Q4: 620,100 shares; 2026Q1: 360,000 shares 360,000$122M15.91%-260,100Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257 shares; 2024Q4: 257 shares; 2025Q1: 257 shares; 2025Q2: 125 shares; 2025Q3: 125 shares; 2025Q4: 125 shares; 2026Q1: 125 shares 125$89.8M11.74%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,019,100 shares; 2024Q4: 468,700 shares; 2025Q1: 461,263 shares; 2025Q2: 461,263 shares; 2025Q3: 731,263 shares; 2025Q4: 421,963 shares; 2026Q1: 591,367 shares 591,367$54.3M7.1%+169,404Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,622,983 shares; 2024Q4: 722,983 shares; 2025Q1: 402,118 shares; 2025Q2: 397,500 shares; 2025Q3: 397,500 shares; 2025Q4: 473,500 shares; 2026Q1: 612,300 shares 612,300$53.1M6.94%+138,800Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,440 shares; 2024Q4: 152,940 shares; 2025Q1: 120,678 shares; 2025Q2: 130,678 shares; 2025Q3: 130,678 shares; 2025Q4: 120,678 shares; 2026Q1: 120,678 shares 120,678$51.9M6.79%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,980 shares; 2024Q4: 285,880 shares; 2025Q1: 255,906 shares; 2025Q2: 225,906 shares; 2025Q3: 205,906 shares; 2025Q4: 143,503 shares; 2026Q1: 151,831 shares 151,831$31.6M4.14%+8,328Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares; 2026Q1: 113,546 shares 113,546$30.3M3.96%+8,546Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 712,670 shares; 2024Q4: 190,490 shares; 2025Q1: 186,868 shares; 2025Q2: 256,868 shares; 2025Q3: 246,868 shares; 2025Q4: 173,918 shares; 2026Q1: 156,936 shares 156,936$27.4M3.58%-16,982Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,180 shares; 2024Q4: 129,180 shares; 2025Q1: 104,453 shares; 2025Q2: 104,453 shares; 2025Q3: 104,453 shares; 2025Q4: 104,453 shares; 2026Q1: 95,112 shares 95,112$27.4M3.58%-9,341Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,119 shares; 2024Q4: 175,119 shares; 2025Q1: 175,119 shares; 2025Q2: 175,119 shares; 2025Q3: 175,119 shares; 2025Q4: 182,540 shares; 2026Q1: 182,540 shares 182,540$24.1M3.15%0Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 636,640 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 546,511 shares 546,511$20.5M2.69%-3,489Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,923 shares; 2024Q4: 150,923 shares; 2025Q1: 118,414 shares; 2025Q2: 118,414 shares; 2025Q3: 118,414 shares; 2025Q4: 118,414 shares; 2026Q1: 122,444 shares 122,444$19.6M2.56%+4,030Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 76,457 shares; 2025Q2: 76,457 shares; 2025Q3: 76,457 shares; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$19.2M2.51%+20,000Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,905 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,046 shares; 2025Q3: 89,905 shares; 2025Q4: 57,864 shares; 2026Q1: 39,064 shares 39,064$18.7M2.45%-18,800Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$18.6M2.43%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,304 shares; 2024Q4: 155,304 shares; 2025Q1: 120,977 shares; 2025Q2: 120,977 shares; 2025Q3: 120,977 shares; 2025Q4: 120,977 shares; 2026Q1: 123,077 shares 123,077$15.3M2%+2,100Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,195 shares; 2024Q4: 199,195 shares; 2025Q1: 155,835 shares; 2025Q2: 155,835 shares; 2025Q3: 155,835 shares; 2025Q4: 155,835 shares; 2026Q1: 159,235 shares 159,235$14.7M1.92%+3,400Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,700 shares 32,700$14.1M1.85%newTimeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,753 shares; 2024Q4: 170,753 shares; 2025Q1: 134,782 shares; 2025Q2: 134,782 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 101,700 shares 101,700$12.9M1.69%+1,700Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 149,000 shares; 2025Q3: 129,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$12.5M1.63%+21,000Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 203,073 shares; 2025Q1: 201,943 shares; 2025Q2: 201,943 shares; 2025Q3: 201,943 shares; 2025Q4: 201,943 shares; 2026Q1: 206,143 shares 206,143$11.9M1.55%+4,200Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$9.53M1.25%0Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,378 shares; 2024Q4: 37,378 shares; 2025Q1: 37,378 shares; 2025Q2: 37,378 shares; 2025Q3: 37,378 shares; 2025Q4: 37,378 shares; 2026Q1: 37,378 shares 37,378$9.13M1.19%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$7.77M1.02%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,746 shares; 2024Q4: 7,246 shares; 2025Q1: 6,285 shares; 2025Q2: 6,285 shares; 2025Q3: 6,285 shares; 2025Q4: 6,285 shares; 2026Q1: 7,568 shares 7,568$7.54M0.99%+1,283Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 122,000 shares; 2025Q1: 96,675 shares; 2025Q2: 96,675 shares; 2025Q3: 96,675 shares; 2025Q4: 96,675 shares; 2026Q1: 96,675 shares 96,675$6.88M0.9%0Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,455 shares; 2025Q2: 100,455 shares; 2025Q3: 200,455 shares; 2025Q4: 150,455 shares; 2026Q1: 150,455 shares 150,455$6.26M0.82%0Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$5.32M0.7%0Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares 800,000$4.99M0.65%0Timeline
ASAASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,351 shares; 2024Q4: 122,351 shares; 2025Q1: 122,351 shares; 2025Q2: 122,351 shares; 2025Q3: 122,351 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$4.34M0.57%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 316,222 shares; 2025Q2: 316,222 shares; 2025Q3: 316,222 shares; 2025Q4: 316,222 shares; 2026Q1: 316,222 shares 316,222$4.27M0.56%0Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.14M0.54%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,379 shares 33,379$2.31M0.3%newTimeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,836 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.36M0.18%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,280 shares 2,280$1.32M0.17%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput120,000$51.6M-70,000
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput150,000$50.7M-120,000
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall100,000$43Mnew
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL COMput50,000$24M-100,000
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL COMcall50,000$24M+10,000
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput230,000$21.1M+30,000
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMput158,700$20.9M+8,700
PAYXPAYCHEX INC COMput200,000$18.4Mnew
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFcall200,000$17.3Mnew
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC Stockput230,000$15.3Mnew
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN Stockput100,000$15.3Mnew
WMTWALMART INC COMput120,000$14.9Mnew
INTUINTUIT COMcall25,500$11Mnew
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC Stockput115,000$9.53M+85,000
INTUINTUIT COMput20,000$8.65Mnew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFcall70,000$6.42Mnew
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC COM NEWcall100,000$3.55M+80,000
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO STOKcall93,200$3.5Mnew
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMput50,000$3.46M-85,500
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC Stockput200,000$3.01M0
CHWYCHEWY INC STOKput100,000$2.7M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC260,000$74.2Mcall
AAPLAPPLE INC100,000$27.2Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR40,000$24.6Mput
PAYXPAYCHEX INC150,000$16.8Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION50,000$9.32Mput
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC50,000$8.67Mput
TEMTEMPUS AI INC130,000$7.68Mput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000877338-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set