Skip to content

Worth Venture Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1696778, FORT LEE, NJ

Worth Venture Partners, LLC reported $65,224,783 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-011877

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$65.2M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
90.17%
New
21
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AIPnew+47,285$451K
PGYnew+20,000$426K
ALLTnew+41,995$359K
CECOnew+11,000$311K
DAVEnew+1,150$309K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PPLIexited-66,250-$3.04M
THRYexited-42,103-$539K
FORRexited-36,013-$333K
SPGexited-1,650-$274K
RDCMreduced-18,404-$250K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-011877, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $65,224,783, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RDCMRADCOM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,659 shares; 2024Q4: 142,840 shares; 2025Q1: 179,343 shares; 2025Q2: 160,939 shares 160,939$2.19M3.35%-18,404Timeline
SILCSILICOM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,199 shares; 2024Q4: 79,477 shares; 2025Q1: 92,139 shares; 2025Q2: 89,845 shares 89,845$1.41M2.16%-2,294Timeline
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,302 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,802 shares; 2025Q2: 28,002 shares 28,002$483K0.74%+1,200Timeline
AIPARTERIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,277 shares; 2024Q4: 88,504 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,285 shares 47,285$451K0.69%newTimeline
PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$426K0.65%newTimeline
OPRAOPERA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,800 shares; 2024Q4: 24,050 shares; 2025Q1: 15,716 shares; 2025Q2: 21,350 shares 21,350$404K0.62%+5,634Timeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,596 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,995 shares 41,995$359K0.55%newTimeline
ALCOALICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,938 shares; 2024Q4: 9,938 shares; 2025Q1: 10,038 shares; 2025Q2: 10,038 shares 10,038$328K0.5%0Timeline
TTGTTECHTARGET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,601 shares; 2025Q1: 47,376 shares; 2025Q2: 42,162 shares 42,162$328K0.5%-5,214Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,467 shares; 2024Q4: 29,217 shares; 2025Q1: 29,217 shares; 2025Q2: 36,467 shares 36,467$327K0.5%+7,250Timeline
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$311K0.48%newTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,150 shares 1,150$309K0.47%newTimeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,400 shares 19,400$308K0.47%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$285K0.44%+5,000Timeline
STRWSTRAWBERRY FIELDS REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,900 shares 25,900$273K0.42%+6,900Timeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$259K0.4%newTimeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$243K0.37%0Timeline
AVNWAVIAT NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,250 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$240K0.37%newTimeline
VXXBARCLAYS BANK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$240K0.37%newTimeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,600 shares; 2025Q2: 27,600 shares 27,600$239K0.37%0Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 64,700 shares; 2025Q1: 64,700 shares; 2025Q2: 77,500 shares 77,500$239K0.37%+12,800Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,600 shares 5,600$238K0.36%newTimeline
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: 14,600 shares; 2025Q2: 14,600 shares 14,600$234K0.36%0Timeline
RBBNRIBBON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,609 shares; 2024Q4: 45,564 shares; 2025Q1: 50,564 shares; 2025Q2: 55,564 shares 55,564$223K0.34%+5,000Timeline
AHRTAH RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,800 shares; 2024Q4: 17,800 shares; 2025Q1: 30,800 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares 32,000$220K0.34%+1,200Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,875 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$212K0.33%newTimeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,600 shares 7,600$208K0.32%newTimeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,300 shares; 2025Q2: 48,300 shares 48,300$207K0.32%+13,000Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,886 shares; 2024Q4: 22,428 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$197K0.3%newTimeline
PERIPERION NETWORK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$178K0.27%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,500 shares; 2025Q2: 45,900 shares 45,900$126K0.19%-22,600Timeline
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,260 shares; 2024Q4: 24,760 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$110K0.17%newTimeline
NBNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares 32,500$75.7K0.12%newTimeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$74.4K0.11%newTimeline
APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,090 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$73.8K0.11%newTimeline
BLNEBEELINE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,758 shares 47,758$70.7K0.11%newTimeline
ARECAMERICAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$20.7K0.03%newTimeline
Sequans Communications SASequans Communications SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$14.7K0.02%-17,500

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP NOTE 1.000% 9/0principal21,500,000$24.2M+18,000,000
GUESS INCGUESS INC BONDprincipal25,000,000$23.7M+17,489,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal3,700,000$5.21Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC6,500,000$6.35Mprincipal
Shopify IncShopify Inc6,000,000$6.03Mprincipal
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC6,000,000$6.01Mprincipal
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC4,750,000$5.78Mprincipal
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY4,500,000$4.41Mprincipal
PPLIPEOPLE INC66,250$3.04Mshares
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC42,103$539Kshares
FORRFORRESTER RESH INC36,013$333Kshares
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW1,650$274Kshares
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC31,986$217Kshares
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUST9,000$201Kshares
AIOTPOWERFLEET INC36,632$201Kshares
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC16,345$155Kshares
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC10,000$112Kshares
CRNTCERAGON NETWORKS LTD20,000$47Kshares
PLPLANET LABS PBC10,000$33.8Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011877 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set