Skip to content

WORLDLY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904574, NEEDHAM, MA

WORLDLY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $122,389,094 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904574-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$122M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNDadded+42,000$2.49M
CDLXnew+115,798$520K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSTreduced-6,606-$6.18M
CDLXexited-1,157,989-$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904574-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,389,094, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,019,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,380 shares; 2025Q1: 1,094,880 shares; 2025Q2: 1,183,580 shares; 2025Q3: 1,183,580 shares; 2025Q4: 1,183,580 shares; 2026Q1: 1,329,180 shares; 2026Q2: 1,371,180 shares 1,371,180$81.4M66.5%+42,000Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,416 shares; 2024Q4: 91,031 shares; 2025Q1: 91,403 shares; 2025Q2: 91,519 shares; 2025Q3: 83,641 shares; 2025Q4: 70,401 shares; 2026Q1: 49,874 shares; 2026Q2: 43,268 shares 43,268$40.5M33.07%-6,606Timeline
CDLXCARDLYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 115,798 shares 115,798$520K0.42%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDLXCARDLYTICS INC1,157,989$1.22Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904574-26-000003 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set