Skip to content

Windle Wealth, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963452, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Windle Wealth, LLC reported $223,511,509 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963452-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$224M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
46.04%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGadded+4,851$745K
EDadded+3,579$360K
MMMadded+2,284$354K
UNILEVER PLCadded+4,862$288K
ITWadded+919$240K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TROWreduced-4,074-$418K
AVGOreduced-798-$263K
Oreduced-1,792-$109K
JNJreduced-228-$42.3K
MSFTreduced-28-$14.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963452-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $223,511,509, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,172 shares; 2024Q4: 80,185 shares; 2025Q1: 80,185 shares; 2025Q2: 82,192 shares; 2025Q3: 82,197 shares 82,197$15.3M6.86%+5Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,348 shares; 2024Q4: 21,256 shares; 2025Q1: 22,294 shares; 2025Q2: 22,479 shares; 2025Q3: 22,451 shares 22,451$11.6M5.2%-28Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,436 shares; 2024Q4: 43,335 shares; 2025Q1: 40,777 shares; 2025Q2: 43,016 shares; 2025Q3: 43,280 shares 43,280$11M4.93%+264Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,171 shares; 2024Q4: 65,148 shares; 2025Q1: 56,250 shares; 2025Q2: 56,041 shares; 2025Q3: 56,040 shares 56,040$9.98M4.47%-1Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,168 shares; 2024Q4: 41,022 shares; 2025Q1: 42,823 shares; 2025Q2: 42,688 shares; 2025Q3: 43,074 shares 43,074$9.97M4.46%+386Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,208 shares; 2025Q2: 30,575 shares; 2025Q3: 29,777 shares 29,777$9.82M4.4%-798Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,180 shares; 2024Q4: 146,239 shares; 2025Q1: 137,993 shares; 2025Q2: 135,958 shares; 2025Q3: 135,946 shares 135,946$8.98M4.02%-12Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,076 shares; 2024Q4: 45,656 shares; 2025Q1: 48,524 shares; 2025Q2: 47,822 shares; 2025Q3: 47,594 shares 47,594$8.82M3.95%-228Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,382 shares; 2024Q4: 359,150 shares; 2025Q1: 320,121 shares; 2025Q2: 306,999 shares; 2025Q3: 307,394 shares 307,394$8.68M3.88%+395Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,659 shares; 2024Q4: 88,301 shares; 2025Q1: 88,894 shares; 2025Q2: 89,931 shares; 2025Q3: 91,258 shares 91,258$8.65M3.87%+1,327Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,202 shares; 2024Q4: 47,785 shares; 2025Q1: 49,208 shares; 2025Q2: 49,826 shares; 2025Q3: 54,677 shares 54,677$8.4M3.76%+4,851Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,926 shares; 2024Q4: 61,241 shares; 2025Q1: 67,259 shares; 2025Q2: 71,311 shares; 2025Q3: 72,835 shares 72,835$8.21M3.67%+1,524Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,928 shares; 2024Q4: 44,752 shares; 2025Q1: 46,190 shares; 2025Q2: 50,642 shares; 2025Q3: 52,153 shares 52,153$8.1M3.62%+1,511Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,125 shares; 2024Q4: 72,568 shares; 2025Q1: 77,098 shares; 2025Q2: 76,135 shares; 2025Q3: 79,714 shares 79,714$8.01M3.58%+3,579Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,869 shares; 2024Q4: 62,080 shares; 2025Q1: 47,488 shares; 2025Q2: 49,211 shares; 2025Q3: 51,495 shares 51,495$7.99M3.58%+2,284Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,384 shares; 2024Q4: 24,868 shares; 2025Q1: 25,537 shares; 2025Q2: 25,775 shares; 2025Q3: 26,295 shares 26,295$7.99M3.58%+520Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,792 shares; 2024Q4: 113,138 shares; 2025Q1: 116,758 shares; 2025Q2: 116,664 shares; 2025Q3: 119,988 shares 119,988$7.96M3.56%+3,324Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,090 shares; 2024Q4: 128,871 shares; 2025Q1: 129,967 shares; 2025Q2: 128,326 shares; 2025Q3: 133,188 shares 133,188$7.9M3.53%+4,862
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,931 shares; 2024Q4: 170,002 shares; 2025Q1: 183,890 shares; 2025Q2: 177,587 shares; 2025Q3: 179,521 shares 179,521$7.89M3.53%+1,934Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,093 shares; 2024Q4: 26,786 shares; 2025Q1: 27,720 shares; 2025Q2: 28,793 shares; 2025Q3: 29,712 shares 29,712$7.75M3.47%+919Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,466 shares; 2024Q4: 123,657 shares; 2025Q1: 130,469 shares; 2025Q2: 127,968 shares; 2025Q3: 126,176 shares 126,176$7.67M3.43%-1,792Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,458 shares; 2024Q4: 41,942 shares; 2025Q1: 49,176 shares; 2025Q2: 51,609 shares; 2025Q3: 52,123 shares 52,123$7.32M3.28%+514Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,375 shares; 2024Q4: 61,860 shares; 2025Q1: 64,792 shares; 2025Q2: 73,624 shares; 2025Q3: 69,550 shares 69,550$7.14M3.19%-4,074Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,747 shares; 2024Q4: 25,773 shares; 2025Q1: 25,804 shares; 2025Q2: 25,834 shares; 2025Q3: 25,856 shares 25,856$6.3M2.82%+22Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,872 shares; 2024Q4: 7,868 shares; 2025Q1: 8,268 shares; 2025Q2: 9,568 shares; 2025Q3: 9,570 shares 9,570$3.23M1.44%+2Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,084 shares; 2024Q4: 12,884 shares; 2025Q1: 12,884 shares; 2025Q2: 12,884 shares; 2025Q3: 12,884 shares 12,884$2.83M1.27%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 898 shares; 2024Q4: 898 shares; 2025Q1: 898 shares; 2025Q2: 898 shares; 2025Q3: 898 shares 898$2.1M0.94%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,669 shares; 2024Q4: 5,338 shares; 2025Q1: 5,338 shares; 2025Q2: 5,338 shares; 2025Q3: 5,338 shares 5,338$1.09M0.49%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,592 shares; 2024Q4: 2,606 shares; 2025Q1: 2,622 shares; 2025Q2: 2,640 shares; 2025Q3: 2,654 shares 2,654$1.08M0.48%+14Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 710 shares; 2025Q1: 971 shares; 2025Q2: 1,722 shares; 2025Q3: 1,722 shares 1,722$766K0.34%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,666 shares; 2025Q1: 1,668 shares; 2025Q2: 1,670 shares; 2025Q3: 1,671 shares 1,671$406K0.18%+1Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 900 shares; 2025Q3: 900 shares 900$251K0.11%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 704 shares; 2025Q3: 709 shares 709$245K0.11%+5Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963452-25-000003 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set