Skip to content

WILSON ASSET MANAGEMENT (INTERNATIONAL) PTY LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1914472, SYDNEY, Australia

WILSON ASSET MANAGEMENT (INTERNATIONAL) PTY LTD reported $389,639,349 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001914472-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$390M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
55.76%
New
9
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SITEnew+33,094$4.12M
ETnew+221,371$3.65M
ENTGnew+32,422$2.73M
PEGAadded+45,000$2.69M
LPXnew+30,907$2.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SRADexited-322,342-$8.67M
FLUTexited-30,898-$7.85M
ZTSexited-52,798-$7.73M
BRBRexited-114,425-$4.16M
CMEreduced-13,728-$3.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001914472-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $389,639,349, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,280 shares; 2024Q4: 102,527 shares; 2025Q1: 110,849 shares; 2025Q2: 144,398 shares; 2025Q3: 121,398 shares; 2025Q4: 121,398 shares 121,398$38.1M9.78%0Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,367 shares; 2024Q4: 34,456 shares; 2025Q1: 37,377 shares; 2025Q2: 35,837 shares; 2025Q3: 40,405 shares; 2025Q4: 40,405 shares 40,405$26.8M6.87%0Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,286 shares; 2024Q4: 55,286 shares; 2025Q1: 55,286 shares; 2025Q2: 53,456 shares; 2025Q3: 55,331 shares; 2025Q4: 55,234 shares 55,234$23.3M5.98%-97Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,960 shares; 2024Q4: 140,851 shares; 2025Q1: 140,851 shares; 2025Q2: 130,543 shares; 2025Q3: 124,446 shares; 2025Q4: 124,446 shares 124,446$20.2M5.17%0Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,783 shares; 2024Q4: 31,232 shares; 2025Q1: 31,232 shares; 2025Q2: 34,819 shares; 2025Q3: 34,819 shares; 2025Q4: 34,819 shares 34,819$20M5.13%0Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,970 shares; 2024Q4: 220,543 shares; 2025Q1: 227,058 shares; 2025Q2: 229,879 shares; 2025Q3: 229,879 shares; 2025Q4: 229,879 shares 229,879$19.7M5.06%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,293 shares; 2024Q4: 78,688 shares; 2025Q1: 73,302 shares; 2025Q2: 70,074 shares; 2025Q3: 56,175 shares; 2025Q4: 56,175 shares 56,175$19.7M5.06%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,219 shares; 2024Q4: 18,943 shares; 2025Q1: 26,378 shares; 2025Q2: 31,645 shares; 2025Q3: 31,645 shares; 2025Q4: 33,270 shares 33,270$19.3M4.95%+1,625Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,035 shares; 2024Q4: 133,035 shares; 2025Q1: 133,035 shares; 2025Q2: 143,579 shares; 2025Q3: 148,081 shares; 2025Q4: 148,081 shares 148,081$15.9M4.09%0Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,527 shares; 2024Q4: 116,527 shares; 2025Q1: 145,588 shares; 2025Q2: 159,402 shares; 2025Q3: 128,344 shares; 2025Q4: 139,295 shares 139,295$14.3M3.68%+10,951Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,919 shares; 2025Q3: 32,927 shares; 2025Q4: 30,489 shares 30,489$14.3M3.68%-2,438Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 228,535 shares; 2025Q4: 247,477 shares 247,477$13.4M3.43%+18,942Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346,591 shares; 2024Q4: 138,793 shares; 2025Q1: 138,793 shares; 2025Q2: 146,506 shares; 2025Q3: 149,823 shares; 2025Q4: 144,918 shares 144,918$12.4M3.17%-4,905Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 111,805 shares; 2025Q4: 134,642 shares 134,642$11.4M2.94%+22,837Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,602 shares; 2025Q3: 47,300 shares; 2025Q4: 42,533 shares 42,533$9.82M2.52%-4,767Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 754,756 shares; 2024Q4: 840,394 shares; 2025Q1: 840,394 shares; 2025Q2: 882,691 shares; 2025Q3: 899,711 shares; 2025Q4: 847,672 shares 847,672$9.34M2.4%-52,039Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,470 shares; 2024Q4: 69,355 shares; 2025Q1: 53,840 shares; 2025Q2: 64,256 shares; 2025Q3: 52,705 shares; 2025Q4: 63,338 shares 63,338$9.28M2.38%+10,633Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,535 shares; 2024Q4: 76,378 shares; 2025Q1: 57,101 shares; 2025Q2: 50,116 shares; 2025Q3: 45,026 shares; 2025Q4: 31,298 shares 31,298$8.55M2.19%-13,728Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 298,900 shares; 2025Q2: 317,775 shares; 2025Q3: 356,855 shares; 2025Q4: 362,806 shares 362,806$7.38M1.89%+5,951Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,351 shares; 2025Q4: 99,925 shares 99,925$7.27M1.87%-18,426Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,795 shares; 2024Q4: 47,795 shares; 2025Q1: 60,492 shares; 2025Q2: 60,492 shares; 2025Q3: 50,190 shares; 2025Q4: 39,461 shares 39,461$7.15M1.84%-10,729Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,447 shares 12,447$6.02M1.54%+1,447Timeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,234 shares; 2025Q3: 27,234 shares; 2025Q4: 39,437 shares 39,437$5.13M1.32%+12,203Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,309 shares 63,309$5.03M1.29%-31,691Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,443 shares; 2024Q4: 143,443 shares; 2025Q1: 143,443 shares; 2025Q2: 54,440 shares; 2025Q3: 54,440 shares; 2025Q4: 54,440 shares 54,440$4.34M1.11%0Timeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,094 shares 33,094$4.12M1.06%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,036 shares; 2025Q2: 21,322 shares; 2025Q3: 21,322 shares; 2025Q4: 12,451 shares 12,451$4.03M1.04%-8,871Timeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$3.88M1%+45,000Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,202 shares; 2025Q4: 60,070 shares 60,070$3.75M0.96%-6,132Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 221,371 shares 221,371$3.65M0.94%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,966 shares; 2025Q2: 50,966 shares; 2025Q3: 53,946 shares; 2025Q4: 51,351 shares 51,351$3.34M0.86%-2,595Timeline
LIFLIFE360 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,137 shares; 2025Q1: 62,932 shares; 2025Q2: 69,975 shares; 2025Q3: 23,972 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.21M0.82%+26,028Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,596 shares; 2025Q4: 18,148 shares 18,148$2.85M0.73%-12,448Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,422 shares 32,422$2.73M0.7%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,907 shares 30,907$2.5M0.64%newTimeline
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$1.46M0.37%newTimeline
SAIASAIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,138 shares; 2025Q4: 4,162 shares 4,162$1.36M0.35%-976Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,976 shares 46,976$1.33M0.34%newTimeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,849 shares; 2025Q3: 153,849 shares; 2025Q4: 99,053 shares 99,053$1.15M0.29%-54,796Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.01M0.26%newTimeline
PLOWDOUGLAS DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$653K0.17%newTimeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,602 shares 6,602$558K0.14%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AG322,342$8.67Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC30,898$7.85Mshares
ZTSZOETIS INC52,798$7.73Mshares
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INC114,425$4.16Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC8,431$2.97Mshares
DAVEDAVE INC7,830$1.56Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP18,094$1.53Mshares
HUCKHUCKLEBERRY AI INC22,915$363Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001914472-26-000001 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set