Skip to content

Wilshire Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1616628, Santa Monica, CA

Wilshire Advisors LLC reported $11,610,604 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-27.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002436

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$11.6M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OMDAnew+53,383$842K
IGSBadded+94$4.97K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LDIreduced-5,496,925-$11.4M
FATEexited-8,486,822-$10.7M
IEFAreduced-2,130-$191K
IJRreduced-898-$108K
IEMGreduced-506-$34K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002436, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,610,604, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,016 shares; 2024Q4: 827,606 shares; 2025Q1: 443,551 shares; 2025Q2: 51,731 shares; 2025Q3: 48,993 shares; 2025Q4: 46,863 shares 46,863$4.19M36.11%-2,130Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,274 shares; 2024Q4: 503,085 shares; 2025Q1: 272,362 shares; 2025Q2: 12,080 shares; 2025Q3: 24,041 shares; 2025Q4: 23,842 shares 23,842$2.38M20.51%-199Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,609 shares; 2024Q4: 38,838 shares; 2025Q1: 37,299 shares; 2025Q2: 33,981 shares; 2025Q3: 33,981 shares; 2025Q4: 34,075 shares 34,075$1.8M15.52%+94Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,428 shares; 2024Q4: 27,318 shares; 2025Q1: 27,920 shares; 2025Q2: 28,120 shares; 2025Q3: 15,430 shares; 2025Q4: 14,532 shares 14,532$1.75M15.04%-898Timeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,383 shares 53,383$842K7.26%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,845 shares; 2024Q4: 255,207 shares; 2025Q1: 130,125 shares; 2025Q2: 10,633 shares; 2025Q3: 9,265 shares; 2025Q4: 8,759 shares 8,759$589K5.07%-506Timeline
LDILOANDEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,727 shares; 2024Q4: 19,828 shares; 2025Q1: 27,727 shares; 2025Q2: 27,727 shares; 2025Q3: 5,524,652 shares; 2025Q4: 27,727 shares 27,727$57.4K0.49%-5,496,925Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC8,486,822$10.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002436 base2026-05-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set