Skip to content

Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1788587, NEW YORK, NY

Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. reported $8,739,358,568 across 510 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112450

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$8.74B
Holdings
510
Top 10 weight
38.94%
New
27
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+257,056$62.5M
UBERadded+196,174$19.2M
MSFTadded+34,695$18M
DELLadded+120,643$17.1M
IAUadded+212,070$15.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACNreduced-196,813-$48.5M
TTDreduced-589,507-$28.9M
TMOreduced-29,433-$14.3M
LLYreduced-14,415-$11M
ZTSreduced-65,835-$9.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112450, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,739,358,568, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DRONE DELIVERY CDA CORP COM…DRONE DELIVERY CDA CORP COM &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,120 shares; 2024Q4: 11,120 shares; 2025Q1: 11,120 shares; 2025Q2: 11,120 shares; 2025Q3: 11,120 shares 11,120$5.12K<0.01%0
HIGHLANDS REIT INCHIGHLANDS REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,253 shares; 2024Q4: 10,253 shares; 2025Q1: 10,253 shares; 2025Q2: 10,253 shares; 2025Q3: 10,253 shares 10,253$3.18K<0.01%0
XERIXERIANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,288 shares; 2024Q4: 150,288 shares; 2025Q1: 150,288 shares; 2025Q2: 150,288 shares; 2025Q3: 150,288 shares 150,288$1.45K<0.01%0Timeline
ISLET SCIENCES INC COMISLET SCIENCES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,582 shares; 2024Q4: 101,582 shares; 2025Q1: 101,582 shares; 2025Q2: 101,582 shares; 2025Q3: 101,582 shares 101,582$1.29K<0.01%0
APPLIED MINERALS INC COMAPPLIED MINERALS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,008,601 shares; 2024Q4: 4,008,601 shares; 2025Q1: 4,008,601 shares; 2025Q2: 4,008,601 shares; 2025Q3: 4,008,601 shares 4,008,601$401<0.01%0
PKTXPROTOKINETIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$200<0.01%0Timeline
NII HLDGS INC COM PAR $0.001NII HLDGS INC COM PAR $0.001Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,996 shares; 2024Q4: 49,996 shares; 2025Q1: 49,996 shares; 2025Q2: 49,996 shares; 2025Q3: 49,996 shares 49,996$50<0.01%0
4LICENSING CORP4LICENSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$36<0.01%0
REGENICIN INCREGENICIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$8<0.01%0
GETSWIFT TECHNOLOGIES LTDGETSWIFT TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,714 shares; 2024Q4: 20,714 shares; 2025Q1: 20,714 shares; 2025Q2: 20,714 shares; 2025Q3: 20,714 shares 20,714$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC186,675$4.02Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP6,931$2.29Mshares
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATION65,462$2.05Mshares
FTVFORTIVE CORP12,903$673Kshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC1,883$661Kshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP4,185$580Kshares
VDIGXVANGUARD DIVIDEND GROWTH-INV9,799$356Kshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC2,500$292Kshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC649$290Kshares
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP3,223$289Kshares
TBILRBB FD INC5,750$287Kshares
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F5,668$287Kshares
MFS GROWTH FUNDMFS GROWTH FUND1,411$276Kshares
SCZISHARES TR3,700$269Kshares
CACCAMDEN NATL CORP6,549$266Kshares
AMERICAN FUNDS CAPITAL WORL…AMERICAN FUNDS CAPITAL WORLD GR&I…3,630$258Kshares
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDS822$228Kshares
DFISDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST7,624$228Kshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC402$224Kshares
KKRKKR & CO INC1,600$213Kshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC254$210Kshares
RALRALLIANT CORP4,300$209Kshares
TIAA-CREF FUNDS NUVEEN HIGH…TIAA-CREF FUNDS NUVEEN HIGH YD11,113$98.9Kshares
PRUDENTIAL INV PORTFOLIOS 1…PRUDENTIAL INV PORTFOLIOS 14 P10,262$93Kshares
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY11,795$70.7Kshares
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC10,000$40.9Kshares
CMTLCOMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS C15,000$36.8Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112450 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set