Skip to content

WILEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 902614, BONITA SPRINGS, FL

WILEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP. reported $131,001,000 across 89 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-22-002187

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$131M
Holdings
89
Top 10 weight
60.13%
New
3
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OLNadded+37,568$2.14M
WLKnew+20,532$1.98M
HUTTIG BUILDING PRODUCTSnew+62,988$661K
Trinseo PLCadded+9,100$473K
EGYadded+125,054$394K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEC ELECTRS CORP NEWexited-132,464-$1.95M
LYDALL INCexited-10,460-$643K
WTSreduced-2,917-$564K
SXIreduced-3,625-$399K
UHALreduced-495-$354K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-22-002187, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $131,001,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 24,095 shares; 2021Q1: 20,062 shares; 2021Q2: 19,894 shares; 2021Q3: 19,719 shares; 2021Q4: 19,224 shares 19,224$13.8M10.51%-495Timeline
Delta Apparel IncDelta Apparel IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 430,987 shares; 2021Q1: 409,366 shares; 2021Q2: 390,381 shares; 2021Q3: 383,471 shares; 2021Q4: 380,681 shares 380,681$10.7M8.14%-2,790
EGYVAALCO ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,371,828 shares; 2021Q1: 2,698,935 shares; 2021Q2: 2,877,942 shares; 2021Q3: 3,026,881 shares; 2021Q4: 3,151,935 shares 3,151,935$9.93M7.58%+125,054Timeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 265,046 shares; 2021Q1: 256,246 shares; 2021Q2: 259,146 shares; 2021Q3: 260,646 shares; 2021Q4: 257,746 shares 257,746$8.89M6.79%-2,900Timeline
KRATON CORPORATIONKRATON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 208,202 shares; 2021Q1: 204,727 shares; 2021Q2: 202,727 shares; 2021Q3: 200,727 shares; 2021Q4: 195,027 shares 195,027$8.68M6.63%-5,700
Trinseo PLCTrinseo PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 117,789 shares; 2021Q4: 126,889 shares 126,889$6.6M5.04%+9,100
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 20,466 shares; 2021Q1: 19,716 shares; 2021Q2: 19,566 shares; 2021Q3: 19,566 shares; 2021Q4: 18,966 shares 18,966$6.29M4.8%-600Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 61,847 shares; 2021Q1: 68,797 shares; 2021Q2: 66,597 shares; 2021Q3: 66,597 shares; 2021Q4: 65,897 shares 65,897$5.63M4.3%-700Timeline
CHASE CORPCHASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 60,343 shares; 2021Q1: 52,813 shares; 2021Q2: 51,137 shares; 2021Q3: 50,016 shares; 2021Q4: 48,711 shares 48,711$4.77M3.64%-1,305
FERRO CORPFERRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 126,496 shares; 2021Q1: 110,483 shares; 2021Q2: 113,596 shares; 2021Q3: 154,868 shares; 2021Q4: 167,427 shares 167,427$3.56M2.72%+12,559
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 29,749 shares; 2021Q1: 28,816 shares; 2021Q2: 28,816 shares; 2021Q3: 28,816 shares; 2021Q4: 28,516 shares 28,516$3.42M2.61%-300Timeline
LCIILCI INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 23,421 shares; 2021Q1: 21,421 shares; 2021Q2: 21,321 shares; 2021Q3: 21,321 shares; 2021Q4: 21,061 shares 21,061$3.26M2.49%-260Timeline
SXISTANDEX INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 47,618 shares; 2021Q1: 40,528 shares; 2021Q2: 34,310 shares; 2021Q3: 32,910 shares; 2021Q4: 29,285 shares 29,285$3.22M2.46%-3,625Timeline
QEPCQ.E.P. CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 174,385 shares; 2021Q1: 174,631 shares; 2021Q2: 175,608 shares; 2021Q3: 176,306 shares; 2021Q4: 174,391 shares 174,391$3.14M2.4%-1,915Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 43,316 shares; 2021Q1: 40,916 shares; 2021Q2: 40,516 shares; 2021Q3: 40,216 shares; 2021Q4: 39,116 shares 39,116$2.81M2.14%-1,100Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 11,400 shares; 2021Q4: 48,968 shares 48,968$2.79M2.13%+37,568Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 22,281 shares; 2021Q1: 20,881 shares; 2021Q2: 18,737 shares; 2021Q3: 15,017 shares; 2021Q4: 12,100 shares 12,100$2.34M1.79%-2,917Timeline
KOPKOPPERS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 51,305 shares; 2021Q1: 52,305 shares; 2021Q2: 64,607 shares; 2021Q3: 68,207 shares; 2021Q4: 67,707 shares 67,707$2.06M1.58%-500Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 20,532 shares 20,532$1.98M1.51%newTimeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 10,419 shares; 2021Q1: 9,491 shares; 2021Q2: 9,391 shares; 2021Q3: 9,341 shares; 2021Q4: 9,166 shares 9,166$1.95M1.49%-175Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 11,638 shares; 2021Q1: 10,338 shares; 2021Q2: 9,638 shares; 2021Q3: 9,638 shares; 2021Q4: 9,288 shares 9,288$1.87M1.43%-350Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 24,266 shares; 2021Q1: 22,916 shares; 2021Q2: 22,666 shares; 2021Q3: 22,666 shares; 2021Q4: 21,916 shares 21,916$1.58M1.2%-750Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 26,848 shares; 2021Q1: 25,782 shares; 2021Q2: 25,582 shares; 2021Q3: 25,382 shares; 2021Q4: 24,782 shares 24,782$1.57M1.2%-600Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 74,734 shares; 2021Q1: 67,534 shares; 2021Q2: 78,033 shares; 2021Q3: 77,371 shares; 2021Q4: 74,371 shares 74,371$1.56M1.19%-3,000Timeline
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,200 shares; 2021Q1: 19,160 shares; 2021Q2: 21,268 shares; 2021Q3: 21,268 shares; 2021Q4: 21,118 shares 21,118$1.54M1.18%-150
CRANE COCRANE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 18,082 shares; 2021Q1: 17,716 shares; 2021Q2: 16,116 shares; 2021Q3: 15,616 shares; 2021Q4: 14,966 shares 14,966$1.51M1.15%-650
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 22,124 shares; 2021Q1: 21,524 shares; 2021Q2: 21,524 shares; 2021Q3: 21,524 shares; 2021Q4: 21,424 shares 21,424$1.15M0.87%-100Timeline
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 74,230 shares; 2021Q1: 70,430 shares; 2021Q2: 70,430 shares; 2021Q3: 69,930 shares; 2021Q4: 69,230 shares 69,230$1.14M0.87%-700
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 8,300 shares; 2021Q1: 8,200 shares; 2021Q2: 7,900 shares; 2021Q3: 7,900 shares; 2021Q4: 7,900 shares 7,900$1.03M0.79%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 10,921 shares; 2021Q1: 9,921 shares; 2021Q2: 9,721 shares; 2021Q3: 9,721 shares; 2021Q4: 9,471 shares 9,471$805K0.61%-250Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 8,438 shares; 2021Q1: 8,438 shares; 2021Q2: 12,838 shares; 2021Q3: 12,838 shares; 2021Q4: 12,738 shares 12,738$790K0.6%-100Timeline
NTICNORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 60,957 shares; 2021Q1: 60,257 shares; 2021Q2: 58,057 shares; 2021Q3: 55,696 shares; 2021Q4: 54,096 shares 54,096$744K0.57%-1,600Timeline
DENNDENNY'S CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 45,170 shares; 2021Q1: 42,770 shares; 2021Q2: 42,270 shares; 2021Q3: 42,270 shares; 2021Q4: 42,270 shares 42,270$666K0.51%0Timeline
HUTTIG BUILDING PRODUCTSHUTTIG BUILDING PRODUCTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 62,988 shares 62,988$661K0.5%new
SCLSTEPAN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 5,573 shares; 2021Q1: 4,873 shares; 2021Q2: 4,873 shares; 2021Q3: 4,823 shares; 2021Q4: 4,823 shares 4,823$596K0.45%0Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 9,112 shares; 2021Q1: 8,878 shares; 2021Q2: 8,790 shares; 2021Q3: 8,790 shares; 2021Q4: 8,350 shares 8,350$509K0.39%-440Timeline
CMTCORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 66,096 shares; 2021Q1: 63,342 shares; 2021Q2: 61,742 shares; 2021Q3: 60,942 shares; 2021Q4: 60,442 shares 60,442$484K0.37%-500Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,068 shares; 2021Q1: 3,792 shares; 2021Q2: 3,759 shares; 2021Q3: 3,759 shares; 2021Q4: 3,626 shares 3,626$477K0.36%-133Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,700 shares; 2021Q1: 2,600 shares; 2021Q2: 2,600 shares; 2021Q3: 2,550 shares; 2021Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$430K0.33%-50Timeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 11,314 shares; 2021Q1: 9,414 shares; 2021Q2: 8,814 shares; 2021Q3: 8,814 shares; 2021Q4: 8,714 shares 8,714$401K0.31%-100Timeline
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,350 shares; 2021Q1: 4,350 shares; 2021Q2: 4,250 shares; 2021Q3: 4,250 shares; 2021Q4: 4,250 shares 4,250$389K0.3%0Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,999 shares; 2021Q1: 3,866 shares; 2021Q2: 3,666 shares; 2021Q3: 3,666 shares; 2021Q4: 3,666 shares 3,666$365K0.28%0Timeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 5,371 shares; 2021Q1: 4,971 shares; 2021Q2: 4,971 shares; 2021Q3: 4,971 shares; 2021Q4: 4,771 shares 4,771$351K0.27%-200
JOUTJOHNSON OUTDOORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,525 shares; 2021Q1: 3,525 shares; 2021Q2: 3,525 shares; 2021Q3: 3,525 shares; 2021Q4: 3,525 shares 3,525$328K0.25%0Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,600 shares; 2021Q1: 2,600 shares; 2021Q2: 2,500 shares; 2021Q3: 2,450 shares; 2021Q4: 2,400 shares 2,400$269K0.21%-50Timeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 5,159 shares; 2021Q1: 4,626 shares; 2021Q2: 5,526 shares; 2021Q3: 5,426 shares; 2021Q4: 5,276 shares 5,276$259K0.2%-150
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 7,400 shares; 2021Q3: 7,400 shares; 2021Q4: 7,400 shares 7,400$244K0.19%0Timeline
ALNTALLIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,500 shares; 2021Q1: 4,200 shares; 2021Q2: 6,300 shares; 2021Q3: 6,300 shares; 2021Q4: 6,300 shares 6,300$227K0.17%0Timeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,000 shares; 2021Q1: 4,000 shares; 2021Q2: 4,000 shares; 2021Q3: 4,000 shares; 2021Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$226K0.17%0
THE SHYFT GROUPTHE SHYFT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 14,624 shares; 2021Q1: 9,824 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 4,715 shares; 2021Q4: 4,515 shares 4,515$219K0.17%-200
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 5,725 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 5,625 shares; 2021Q4: 5,625 shares 5,625$205K0.16%0Timeline
CIRCOR INTL INCCIRCOR INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 10,314 shares; 2021Q1: 9,639 shares; 2021Q2: 9,639 shares; 2021Q3: 8,939 shares; 2021Q4: 7,122 shares 7,122$189K0.14%-1,817
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,558 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 3,158 shares; 2021Q4: 3,058 shares 3,058$183K0.14%-100Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,049 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 989 shares; 2021Q4: 989 shares 989$153K0.12%0Timeline
ATROASTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 13,568 shares; 2021Q1: 13,247 shares; 2021Q2: 12,947 shares; 2021Q3: 12,947 shares; 2021Q4: 12,947 shares 12,947$152K0.12%0Timeline
UUUUNIVERSAL SAFETY PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 28,477 shares; 2021Q1: 25,977 shares; 2021Q2: 77,672 shares; 2021Q3: 71,272 shares; 2021Q4: 50,331 shares 50,331$151K0.12%-20,941Timeline
DORMDORMAN PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,454 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,254 shares; 2021Q4: 1,254 shares 1,254$140K0.11%0Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 17,500 shares; 2021Q1: 17,500 shares; 2021Q2: 17,500 shares; 2021Q3: 17,500 shares; 2021Q4: 17,500 shares 17,500$127K0.1%0Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,400 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,200 shares; 2021Q4: 2,100 shares 2,100$120K0.09%-100Timeline
SPX CORPSPX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,196 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,912 shares; 2021Q4: 1,912 shares 1,912$113K0.09%0
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,500 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 4,800 shares; 2021Q4: 4,800 shares 4,800$110K0.08%0Timeline
ATRION CORPORATIONATRION CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 157 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 157 shares; 2021Q4: 157 shares 157$109K0.08%0
SPX FLOW INC COMSPX FLOW INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,238 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,154 shares; 2021Q4: 1,154 shares 1,154$98K0.07%0
ESCAESCALADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 6,434 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 6,434 shares; 2021Q4: 6,434 shares 6,434$97K0.07%0Timeline
RICKRCI HOSPITALITY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,185 shares; 2021Q4: 1,185 shares 1,185$91K0.07%0Timeline
RDIREADING INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 25,857 shares; 2021Q1: 25,257 shares; 2021Q2: 24,757 shares; 2021Q3: 24,757 shares; 2021Q4: 24,257 shares 24,257$91K0.07%-500Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 525 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 425 shares; 2021Q4: 350 shares 350$86K0.07%-75Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 829 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 829 shares; 2021Q4: 829 shares 829$66K0.05%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,100 shares; 2021Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$62K0.05%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 350 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200 shares; 2021Q4: 200 shares 200$60K0.05%0Timeline
AMERICAN BILTAMERICAN BILTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 318 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 318 shares; 2021Q4: 318 shares 318$48K0.04%0
USACUSA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,500 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,500 shares; 2021Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$42K0.03%0Timeline
GOODGLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$37K0.03%newTimeline
GLATFELTER CORPGLATFELTER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,000 shares; 2021Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$33K0.03%+1,000
SINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP INCSINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,200 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,200 shares; 2021Q4: 1,200 shares 1,200$31K0.02%0
P & F INDS INCP & F INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 5,700 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 5,700 shares; 2021Q4: 5,700 shares 5,700$31K0.02%0
BGSFBGSF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,200 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,200 shares; 2021Q4: 2,200 shares 2,200$30K0.02%0Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,000 shares; 2021Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$25K0.02%0Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 800 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 800 shares; 2021Q4: 800 shares 800$22K0.02%0Timeline
EMLEASTERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 904 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 904 shares; 2021Q4: 904 shares 904$22K0.02%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 250 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 250 shares; 2021Q4: 250 shares 250$19K0.01%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 300 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 300 shares; 2021Q4: 300 shares 300$18K0.01%0Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 400 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 400 shares; 2021Q4: 400 shares 400$18K0.01%0Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,767 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,767 shares; 2021Q4: 1,767 shares 1,767$18K0.01%0Timeline
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 6,500 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 3,500 shares; 2021Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$18K0.01%-2,000Timeline
MANITEX INTL INCMANITEX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,774 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 3,074 shares; 2021Q4: 2,559 shares 2,559$14K0.01%-515
MNROMONRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 189 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 189 shares; 2021Q4: 189 shares 189$11K0.01%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 145 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 145 shares; 2021Q4: 145 shares 145$9K0.01%0Timeline
GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES INCGCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 100 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100 shares; 2021Q4: 100 shares 100$3K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEC ELECTRS CORP NEWIEC ELECTRS CORP NEW132,464$1.95Mshares
LYDALL INCLYDALL INC10,460$643Kshares
LIFE STORAGE INCLIFE STORAGE INC3,082$351Kshares
TEEKAY TANKERS LTDTEEKAY TANKERS LTD3,247$44Kshares
FLOTEK INDS INC DELFLOTEK INDS INC DEL24,435$28Kshares
SLBSLB LIMITED888$23Kshares
GP STRATEGIES CORPGP STRATEGIES CORP1,034$21Kshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-22-002187 base2022-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set