Skip to content

WESTPORT ASSET MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 811454, SOUTHPORT, CT

WESTPORT ASSET MANAGEMENT INC reported $226,461,294 across 78 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009311

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$226M
Holdings
78
Top 10 weight
50.67%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVSAnew+125,759$14.5M
VRSKnew+8,500$1.61M
SPGInew+3,000$1.28M
WATnew+2,338$696K
ZSnew+4,500$631K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DEVRY INC DELexited-125,759-$19.4M
AZNreduced-7,500-$1.48M
SKXexited-15,000-$947K
NTRexited-11,150-$655K
VRTreduced-2,000-$501K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009311, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $226,461,294, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares; 2025Q3: 51,679 shares; 2025Q4: 51,679 shares; 2026Q1: 51,679 shares 51,679$20.5M9.05%0Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,234 shares; 2024Q4: 69,234 shares; 2025Q1: 69,234 shares; 2025Q2: 69,234 shares; 2025Q3: 69,234 shares; 2025Q4: 69,234 shares; 2026Q1: 69,234 shares 69,234$20.1M8.89%0Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,759 shares 125,759$14.5M6.4%newTimeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,059 shares; 2024Q4: 65,059 shares; 2025Q1: 65,059 shares; 2025Q2: 65,059 shares; 2025Q3: 65,059 shares; 2025Q4: 65,059 shares; 2026Q1: 65,059 shares 65,059$11.6M5.14%0Timeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,013 shares; 2024Q4: 439,013 shares; 2025Q1: 439,013 shares; 2025Q2: 439,013 shares; 2025Q3: 439,013 shares; 2025Q4: 439,013 shares; 2026Q1: 439,013 shares 439,013$11.5M5.09%0Timeline
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,500 shares; 2024Q4: 77,500 shares; 2025Q1: 77,500 shares; 2025Q2: 77,500 shares; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares; 2025Q4: 77,500 shares; 2026Q1: 77,500 shares 77,500$8.88M3.92%0Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,335 shares; 2024Q4: 34,335 shares; 2025Q1: 34,335 shares; 2025Q2: 34,335 shares; 2025Q3: 34,335 shares; 2025Q4: 34,335 shares; 2026Q1: 34,335 shares 34,335$7.18M3.17%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$6.88M3.04%0Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$6.86M3.03%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,500 shares; 2024Q4: 9,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,500 shares; 2025Q4: 9,500 shares; 2026Q1: 9,500 shares 9,500$6.68M2.95%0Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$5.83M2.57%0Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.68M2.51%0Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,889 shares; 2024Q4: 38,889 shares; 2025Q1: 38,889 shares; 2025Q2: 38,889 shares; 2025Q3: 38,889 shares; 2025Q4: 38,889 shares; 2026Q1: 38,889 shares 38,889$5.62M2.48%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,000 shares; 2024Q4: 38,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares; 2026Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$5.59M2.47%0Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,300 shares; 2024Q4: 32,300 shares; 2025Q1: 32,300 shares; 2025Q2: 32,300 shares; 2025Q3: 32,300 shares; 2025Q4: 32,300 shares; 2026Q1: 32,300 shares 32,300$4.61M2.04%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,577 shares; 2024Q4: 62,577 shares; 2025Q1: 62,577 shares; 2025Q2: 62,577 shares; 2025Q3: 62,577 shares; 2025Q4: 62,577 shares; 2026Q1: 62,577 shares 62,577$4.5M1.99%0Timeline
LINDE PLC/OLDLINDE PLC/OLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$4.46M1.97%0
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,100 shares; 2024Q4: 31,100 shares; 2025Q1: 31,100 shares; 2025Q2: 31,100 shares; 2025Q3: 31,100 shares; 2025Q4: 31,100 shares; 2026Q1: 31,100 shares 31,100$4.43M1.96%0Timeline
RDNRADIAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,371 shares; 2024Q4: 130,371 shares; 2025Q1: 130,371 shares; 2025Q2: 130,371 shares; 2025Q3: 130,371 shares; 2025Q4: 130,371 shares; 2026Q1: 130,371 shares 130,371$4.31M1.9%0Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$3.68M1.63%0Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.29M1.45%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$3.23M1.43%0Timeline
COHERENT INCCOHERENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 13,500 shares; 2025Q3: 13,500 shares; 2025Q4: 13,500 shares; 2026Q1: 13,500 shares 13,500$3.22M1.42%0
TSBKTIMBERLAND BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,909 shares; 2024Q4: 80,909 shares; 2025Q1: 80,909 shares; 2025Q2: 80,909 shares; 2025Q3: 80,909 shares; 2025Q4: 80,909 shares; 2026Q1: 80,909 shares 80,909$3.19M1.41%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,200 shares; 2025Q3: 27,700 shares; 2025Q4: 27,700 shares; 2026Q1: 27,700 shares 27,700$3.18M1.4%0Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,400 shares; 2024Q4: 52,400 shares; 2025Q1: 52,400 shares; 2025Q2: 52,400 shares; 2025Q3: 52,400 shares; 2025Q4: 52,400 shares; 2026Q1: 52,400 shares 52,400$2.95M1.3%0Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$2.72M1.2%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.42M1.07%0Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.31M1.02%0Timeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,656 shares; 2024Q4: 20,456 shares; 2025Q1: 20,456 shares; 2025Q2: 20,456 shares; 2025Q3: 20,456 shares; 2025Q4: 20,456 shares; 2026Q1: 20,456 shares 20,456$2.2M0.97%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 8,800 shares; 2025Q2: 8,800 shares; 2025Q3: 8,800 shares; 2025Q4: 8,800 shares; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares 8,800$2.14M0.94%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,800 shares; 2024Q4: 95,800 shares; 2025Q1: 95,800 shares; 2025Q2: 95,800 shares; 2025Q3: 95,800 shares; 2025Q4: 79,822 shares; 2026Q1: 69,822 shares 69,822$1.92M0.85%-10,000Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$1.72M0.76%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,559 shares; 2024Q4: 7,559 shares; 2025Q1: 7,559 shares; 2025Q2: 7,559 shares; 2025Q3: 7,559 shares; 2025Q4: 7,559 shares; 2026Q1: 7,559 shares 7,559$1.63M0.72%0Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$1.61M0.71%newTimeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.52M0.67%0Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$1.5M0.66%-2,000Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.48M0.65%-7,500Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.39M0.62%0Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,772 shares; 2024Q4: 17,772 shares; 2025Q1: 17,772 shares; 2025Q2: 17,772 shares; 2025Q3: 17,772 shares; 2025Q4: 17,772 shares; 2026Q1: 17,772 shares 17,772$1.28M0.56%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.28M0.56%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,026 shares; 2024Q4: 6,026 shares; 2025Q1: 6,026 shares; 2025Q2: 6,026 shares; 2025Q3: 6,026 shares; 2025Q4: 6,026 shares; 2026Q1: 6,026 shares 6,026$1.17M0.52%0Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$1.12M0.49%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,919 shares; 2024Q4: 31,919 shares; 2025Q1: 31,919 shares; 2025Q2: 31,919 shares; 2025Q3: 31,919 shares; 2025Q4: 31,919 shares; 2026Q1: 31,919 shares 31,919$925K0.41%0Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$836K0.37%0Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$815K0.36%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,127 shares; 2024Q4: 4,127 shares; 2025Q1: 4,127 shares; 2025Q2: 4,127 shares; 2025Q3: 4,127 shares; 2025Q4: 4,127 shares; 2026Q1: 4,127 shares 4,127$796K0.35%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,720 shares; 2024Q4: 8,720 shares; 2025Q1: 8,720 shares; 2025Q2: 8,720 shares; 2025Q3: 3,720 shares; 2025Q4: 3,720 shares; 2026Q1: 3,720 shares 3,720$775K0.34%0Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$726K0.32%0Timeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$725K0.32%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,338 shares 2,338$696K0.31%newTimeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$631K0.28%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,505 shares; 2024Q4: 5,505 shares; 2025Q1: 5,505 shares; 2025Q2: 5,505 shares; 2025Q3: 5,505 shares; 2025Q4: 5,505 shares; 2026Q1: 5,505 shares 5,505$596K0.26%0Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$545K0.24%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,232 shares; 2024Q4: 7,232 shares; 2025Q1: 8,135 shares; 2025Q2: 8,135 shares; 2025Q3: 8,135 shares; 2025Q4: 8,135 shares; 2026Q1: 8,135 shares 8,135$529K0.23%0Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,998 shares; 2024Q4: 19,998 shares; 2025Q1: 19,998 shares; 2025Q2: 19,998 shares; 2025Q3: 19,998 shares; 2025Q4: 19,998 shares; 2026Q1: 19,998 shares 19,998$473K0.21%0Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$443K0.2%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$411K0.18%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,312 shares; 2024Q4: 1,312 shares; 2025Q1: 1,312 shares; 2025Q2: 1,312 shares; 2025Q3: 1,312 shares; 2025Q4: 1,312 shares; 2026Q1: 1,312 shares 1,312$406K0.18%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$393K0.17%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$390K0.17%0Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$382K0.17%0Timeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$364K0.16%0Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,816 shares; 2026Q1: 4,816 shares 4,816$363K0.16%0Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$316K0.14%0Timeline
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$258K0.11%0Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$239K0.11%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$236K0.1%0Timeline
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAYSCANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,884 shares; 2024Q4: 2,884 shares; 2025Q1: 2,884 shares; 2025Q2: 2,884 shares; 2025Q3: 2,884 shares; 2025Q4: 2,884 shares; 2026Q1: 2,884 shares 2,884$227K0.1%0
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$192K0.08%0Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$189K0.08%0Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$161K0.07%0Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares; 2026Q1: 150 shares 150$159K0.07%0Timeline
VODVODAFONE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,989 shares; 2024Q4: 8,989 shares; 2025Q1: 8,989 shares; 2025Q2: 8,989 shares; 2025Q3: 8,989 shares; 2025Q4: 8,989 shares; 2026Q1: 8,989 shares 8,989$135K0.06%0Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,444 shares; 2024Q4: 3,444 shares; 2025Q1: 3,444 shares; 2025Q2: 3,444 shares; 2025Q3: 3,444 shares; 2025Q4: 3,444 shares; 2026Q1: 3,444 shares 3,444$134K0.06%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 862 shares; 2024Q4: 862 shares; 2025Q1: 862 shares; 2025Q2: 862 shares; 2025Q3: 862 shares; 2025Q4: 862 shares; 2026Q1: 862 shares 862$43.3K0.02%0Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares; 2026Q1: 150 shares 150$13.7K0.01%0Timeline
Lee Enterprises IncLee Enterprises IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 540 shares; 2024Q4: 540 shares; 2025Q1: 540 shares; 2025Q2: 540 shares; 2025Q3: 540 shares; 2025Q4: 540 shares; 2026Q1: 540 shares 540$4.65K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DEVRY INC DELDEVRY INC DEL125,759$19.4Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC15,000$947Kshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD11,150$655Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009311 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set