Skip to content

Western Standard LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1517666, Los Angeles, CA

Western Standard LLC reported $190,157,477 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-205384

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
78.43%
New
9
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TFXnew+184,817$22.1M
GDOTadded+1,569,126$17.6M
CODIadded+1,972,156$15.5M
ANGIadded+1,074,715$7.36M
YETInew+162,000$5.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEMexited-2,064,021-$30.7M
ATECreduced-1,232,881-$13.4M
BLTEexited-60,026-$9.6M
EZPWreduced-198,321-$5.03M
DRVNexited-303,413-$4.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-205384, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $190,157,477, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 580,385 shares; 2025Q3: 666,330 shares; 2025Q4: 1,977,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,546,626 shares 3,546,626$39.8M20.93%+1,569,126Timeline
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,137,156 shares 3,137,156$24.7M12.97%+1,972,156Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 184,817 shares 184,817$22.1M11.63%newTimeline
IOSPINNOSPEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 268,367 shares; 2026Q1: 226,833 shares 226,833$16.6M8.71%-41,534Timeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,963 shares; 2024Q4: 453,530 shares; 2025Q1: 699,352 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,641,351 shares; 2025Q4: 2,504,627 shares; 2026Q1: 2,247,591 shares 2,247,591$10.5M5.5%-257,036Timeline
AVNWAVIAT NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 197,728 shares; 2025Q2: 267,906 shares; 2025Q3: 267,906 shares; 2025Q4: 494,238 shares; 2026Q1: 415,752 shares 415,752$9.4M4.94%-78,486Timeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,842 shares; 2026Q1: 1,213,557 shares 1,213,557$8.31M4.37%+1,074,715Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,626 shares; 2024Q4: 649,086 shares; 2025Q1: 618,386 shares; 2025Q2: 1,059,156 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,679,924 shares; 2026Q1: 1,626,624 shares 1,626,624$6.62M3.48%-53,300Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 111,667 shares; 2025Q1: 106,327 shares; 2025Q2: 334,317 shares; 2025Q3: 118,455 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 162,000 shares 162,000$5.93M3.12%newTimeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,600 shares; 2025Q4: 40,600 shares; 2026Q1: 23,252 shares 23,252$5.31M2.79%-17,348Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,156 shares 30,156$5.25M2.76%newTimeline
UUPINVESCO DB US DLR INDEX TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 181,653 shares; 2025Q1: 185,453 shares; 2025Q2: 185,453 shares; 2025Q3: 185,453 shares; 2025Q4: 185,453 shares; 2026Q1: 185,453 shares 185,453$5.15M2.71%0Timeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 530,000 shares; 2025Q3: 530,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 201,679 shares 201,679$5.12M2.69%-198,321Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 72,400 shares 72,400$4.27M2.24%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 274,876 shares 274,876$3.97M2.09%newTimeline
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 228,662 shares 228,662$3.72M1.96%newTimeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 215,600 shares; 2026Q1: 109,933 shares 109,933$2.97M1.56%-105,667Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 514,093 shares 514,093$2.38M1.25%newTimeline
FFBC1ST FINL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 84,857 shares 84,857$2.37M1.24%+9,857Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 507,853 shares; 2025Q4: 507,853 shares; 2026Q1: 521,587 shares 521,587$2.35M1.23%+13,734Timeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 307,500 shares 307,500$2.1M1.1%newTimeline
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,617,037 shares 1,617,037$1.13M0.59%newTimeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 726,373 shares; 2025Q1: 1,141,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,255,374 shares; 2025Q3: 1,255,374 shares; 2025Q4: 1,255,374 shares; 2026Q1: 22,493 shares 22,493$245K0.13%-1,232,881Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP2,064,021$30.7Mshares
BLTEBELITE BIO INC60,026$9.6Mshares
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC303,413$4.5Mshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC797,906$4.44Mshares
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP274,338$4.22Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC7,000$2.19Mshares
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORP120,000$2.05Mshares
SVVSAVERS VALUE VLG INC200,000$1.87Mshares
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INC100,000$1.76Mshares
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC195,117$1.67Mshares
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NV32,000$1.05Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-205384 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set