Skip to content

West Tower Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965819, RICHMOND, VA

West Tower Group, LLC reported $35,619,227 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965819-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$35.6M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
54.45%
New
21
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISVnew+29,301$1.44M
STTKnew+191,625$1.33M
ADInew+2,000$794K
AGXnew+850$679K
LYFTadded+45,497$665K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EHABexited-361,009-$5.09M
SIMOreduced-5,153-$1.72M
INTCreduced-7,500-$1.05M
AAPLreduced-2,300-$666K
GNRCreduced-1,900-$556K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965819-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $35,619,227, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,992 shares; 2024Q4: 118,914 shares; 2025Q1: 118,914 shares; 2025Q2: 118,914 shares; 2025Q3: 173,241 shares; 2025Q4: 242,955 shares; 2026Q1: 352,522 shares; 2026Q2: 352,522 shares 352,522$3.66M10.28%0Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: 63,000 shares; 2025Q1: 64,000 shares; 2025Q2: 56,000 shares; 2025Q3: 51,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 138,432 shares; 2026Q2: 183,929 shares 183,929$2.69M7.54%+45,497Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,100 shares; 2025Q2: 25,600 shares; 2025Q3: 26,900 shares; 2025Q4: 26,200 shares; 2026Q1: 26,372 shares; 2026Q2: 25,972 shares 25,972$2.57M7.23%-400Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 97,017 shares; 2024Q4: 55,900 shares; 2025Q1: 61,400 shares; 2025Q2: 61,400 shares; 2025Q3: 61,400 shares; 2025Q4: 61,400 shares; 2026Q1: 63,867 shares; 2026Q2: 63,867 shares 63,867$1.8M5.06%0Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,385 shares; 2024Q4: 15,520 shares; 2025Q1: 20,974 shares; 2025Q2: 38,454 shares; 2025Q3: 32,454 shares; 2025Q4: 32,454 shares; 2026Q1: 86,359 shares; 2026Q2: 68,285 shares 68,285$1.7M4.76%-18,074Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,450 shares; 2026Q1: 12,950 shares; 2026Q2: 10,950 shares 10,950$1.51M4.25%-2,000Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,301 shares 29,301$1.44M4.03%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares; 2025Q3: 6,700 shares; 2025Q4: 8,600 shares; 2026Q1: 8,700 shares; 2026Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$1.42M4%-500Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 191,625 shares 191,625$1.33M3.73%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,300 shares; 2025Q3: 12,300 shares; 2025Q4: 12,300 shares; 2026Q1: 8,953 shares; 2026Q2: 3,800 shares 3,800$1.27M3.56%-5,153Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,100 shares 4,100$1.2M3.37%-1,900Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 345,621 shares; 2024Q4: 255,745 shares; 2025Q1: 255,745 shares; 2025Q2: 275,170 shares; 2025Q3: 101,977 shares; 2025Q4: 65,030 shares; 2026Q1: 41,915 shares; 2026Q2: 41,915 shares 41,915$1.12M3.14%0Timeline
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,235 shares; 2026Q1: 5,861 shares; 2026Q2: 10,681 shares 10,681$970K2.72%+4,820Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 78,304 shares; 2025Q1: 147,454 shares; 2025Q2: 196,000 shares; 2025Q3: 158,736 shares; 2025Q4: 158,736 shares; 2026Q1: 109,859 shares; 2026Q2: 109,859 shares 109,859$885K2.49%0Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$794K2.23%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares; 2026Q2: 23,000 shares 23,000$783K2.2%+14,000Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,700 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,200 shares 6,200$781K2.19%-2,800Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 850 shares 850$679K1.91%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$536K1.5%newTimeline
VIXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$532K1.49%newTimeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,200 shares 4,200$499K1.4%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,100 shares 1,100$477K1.34%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$470K1.32%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$449K1.26%newTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,600 shares 1,600$400K1.12%+400Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 137,291 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125,285 shares; 2026Q1: 125,285 shares; 2026Q2: 125,285 shares 125,285$398K1.12%0Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$365K1.03%newTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$364K1.02%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$358K1%+500Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$355K1%+20,000Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,300 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$349K0.98%-7,500Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$309K0.87%newTimeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,050 shares; 2024Q4: 2,050 shares; 2025Q1: 2,075 shares; 2025Q2: 2,175 shares; 2025Q3: 2,175 shares; 2025Q4: 2,575 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025 shares; 2026Q2: 1,025 shares 1,025$300K0.84%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$298K0.84%newTimeline
SYMSYMBOTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$292K0.82%-500Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$255K0.72%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$254K0.71%newTimeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$243K0.68%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250 shares 250$241K0.68%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$238K0.67%-500Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$231K0.65%newTimeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 800 shares 800$214K0.6%newTimeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,273 shares 17,273$204K0.57%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares; 2026Q2: 700 shares 700$203K0.57%-2,300Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$181K0.51%-2,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EHABENHABIT INC361,009$5.09Mshares
FIGFIGMA INC21,000$444Kshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC1,500$305Kshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC8,700$265Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS1,000$242Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC1,200$224Kshares
NOKNOKIA CORP25,000$201Kshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP10,000$159Kshares
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC3,000$12.9Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965819-26-000004 base2026-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965819-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-23-000012 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-23-000011 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-23-000010 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001965819-23-000008 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965819-23-000005 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set