Skip to content

WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1015308, CHARLOTTE, NC

WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC reported $5,903,913,228 across 525 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 12.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001015308-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$5.9B
Holdings
525
Top 10 weight
12.7%
New
43
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXadded+619,933$83M
ANETadded+464,396$67.7M
IDCCnew+194,891$67.3M
ZMnew+767,965$63.4M
DDSadded+62,608$38.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTNTexited-601,250-$63.6M
LNWOexited-416,087-$40.1M
WFCreduced-471,319-$39.5M
STXreduced-166,884-$39.4M
FOXexited-758,619-$39.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001015308-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,903,913,228, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,656 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642 shares; 2025Q2: 1,572 shares; 2025Q3: 1,616 shares 1,616$331K0.01%+44Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,138 shares; 2025Q1: 4,732 shares; 2025Q2: 3,704 shares; 2025Q3: 2,277 shares 2,277$321K0.01%-1,427Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 542 shares; 2025Q3: 517 shares 517$318K0.01%-25Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,976 shares; 2025Q1: 2,260 shares; 2025Q2: 2,048 shares; 2025Q3: 1,987 shares 1,987$316K0.01%-61Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 926 shares; 2025Q1: 1,073 shares; 2025Q2: 964 shares; 2025Q3: 947 shares 947$315K0.01%-17Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,256 shares 9,256$311K0.01%newTimeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,293 shares; 2025Q1: 2,302 shares; 2025Q2: 2,138 shares; 2025Q3: 2,139 shares 2,139$309K0.01%+1Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 249 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260 shares 260$303K0.01%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 823 shares; 2025Q1: 859 shares; 2025Q2: 820 shares; 2025Q3: 842 shares 842$297K0.01%+22Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,695 shares; 2025Q1: 10,812 shares; 2025Q2: 10,347 shares; 2025Q3: 10,347 shares 10,347$292K<0.01%0Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,273 shares; 2025Q2: 3,032 shares; 2025Q3: 2,967 shares 2,967$283K<0.01%-65Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,258 shares; 2025Q1: 1,281 shares; 2025Q2: 1,272 shares; 2025Q3: 1,327 shares 1,327$270K<0.01%+55Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,226 shares; 2025Q1: 1,271 shares; 2025Q2: 1,264 shares; 2025Q3: 1,244 shares 1,244$262K<0.01%-20Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,651 shares; 2025Q1: 2,533 shares; 2025Q2: 2,697 shares; 2025Q3: 2,717 shares 2,717$259K<0.01%+20Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 532 shares; 2025Q1: 587 shares; 2025Q2: 536 shares; 2025Q3: 522 shares 522$254K<0.01%-14Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,873 shares; 2025Q1: 8,147 shares; 2025Q2: 7,776 shares; 2025Q3: 8,039 shares 8,039$253K<0.01%+263Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 817 shares 817$240K<0.01%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 968 shares; 2025Q3: 968 shares 968$238K<0.01%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,561 shares; 2025Q1: 2,446 shares; 2025Q2: 2,470 shares; 2025Q3: 2,469 shares 2,469$234K<0.01%-1Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 134,634 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 463 shares; 2025Q3: 450 shares 450$225K<0.01%-13Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 804 shares; 2025Q1: 804 shares; 2025Q2: 795 shares; 2025Q3: 795 shares 795$224K<0.01%0Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,673 shares; 2025Q2: 1,768 shares; 2025Q3: 1,681 shares 1,681$208K<0.01%-87Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 816 shares; 2025Q1: 816 shares; 2025Q2: 734 shares; 2025Q3: 734 shares 734$207K<0.01%0Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 493 shares; 2025Q3: 480 shares 480$203K<0.01%-13Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,671 shares; 2025Q3: 11,109 shares 11,109$133K<0.01%+438Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FTNTFORTINET INC601,250$63.6Mshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC416,087$40.1Mshares
FOXFOX CORP758,619$39.2Mshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP703,947$36.4Mshares
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC174,290$31.3Mshares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC283,295$30.9Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY77,703$30.2Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL556,335$30.2Mshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC286,253$16.2Mshares
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN232,842$10.3Mshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC46,500$5.31Mshares
SOUTHSTATE BANK CORPSOUTHSTATE BANK CORP54,881$5.05Mshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC16,316$2.69Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP40,490$2.37Mshares
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP IND108,354$2.31Mshares
CRICARTERS INC75,928$2.29Mshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC54,371$2.22Mshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC91,618$2.12Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC68,965$1.8Mshares
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INC35,121$1.57Mshares
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED4,141$1.39Mshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC64,714$1.27Mshares
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORP5,450$1.1Mshares
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORP18,946$923Kshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC63,206$851Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION242$240Kshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC3,097$209Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001015308-25-000008 base2025-10-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set