Skip to content

WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1015308, CHARLOTTE, NC

WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC reported $5,163,780,777 across 512 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 11.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001015308-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$5.16B
Holdings
512
Top 10 weight
11.27%
New
40
Sold out
36

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADSKnew+212,788$55.7M
CWnew+175,368$55.6M
SSNCadded+649,864$54.3M
CVLTadded+342,656$54.1M
DBXadded+2,017,997$53.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANETexited-630,248-$69.7M
LMTexited-134,634-$65.4M
ITexited-132,107-$64M
PSNexited-680,311-$62.8M
BAHexited-485,064-$62.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001015308-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,163,780,777, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 816 shares; 2025Q1: 816 shares 816$246K<0.01%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 515,398 shares; 2025Q1: 4,014 shares 4,014$245K<0.01%-511,384Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 991 shares; 2025Q1: 1,106 shares 1,106$244K<0.01%+115Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,656 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642 shares 1,642$238K<0.01%-14Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,002 shares; 2025Q1: 3,943 shares 3,943$237K<0.01%-59Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,651 shares; 2025Q1: 2,533 shares 2,533$228K<0.01%-118Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,354 shares 3,354$228K<0.01%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 242 shares; 2025Q1: 237 shares 237$224K<0.01%-5Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,258 shares; 2025Q1: 1,281 shares 1,281$219K<0.01%+23Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 229 shares 229$214K<0.01%newTimeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,673 shares 1,673$204K<0.01%newTimeline
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,854 shares; 2025Q1: 12,995 shares 12,995$31.4K<0.01%+2,141

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC630,248$69.7Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP134,634$65.4Mshares
ITGARTNER INC132,107$64Mshares
PSNPARSONS CORP DEL680,311$62.8Mshares
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG COR485,064$62.4Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC231,588$53Mshares
MUSAMURPHY USA INC88,894$44.6Mshares
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP724,889$44.4Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS1,708,340$44Mshares
BIOBIO RAD LABS INC87,487$28.7Mshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC179,191$27.4Mshares
WUWESTERN UN CO2,583,037$27.4Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION200,147$19.9Mshares
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP138,885$11.8Mshares
ARCH RESOURCES INCARCH RESOURCES INC24,407$3.45Mshares
CACICACI INTL INC8,285$3.35Mshares
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIES686,612$3.06Mshares
SANDY SPRING BANCORP INCSANDY SPRING BANCORP INC77,728$2.62Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN135,392$2.26Mshares
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC86,148$2.08Mshares
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC101,786$1.95Mshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC64,416$1.94Mshares
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP29,387$1.91Mshares
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORP193,994$1.64Mshares
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORP102,433$1.49Mshares
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N Y35,537$1.32Mshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION84,629$1.29Mshares
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC289,023$1.28Mshares
OIO-I GLASS INC112,491$1.22Mshares
ODPTHE ODP CORP49,960$1.14Mshares
GUESS? INCGUESS? INC72,396$1.02Mshares
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORP19,288$1Mshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC15,486$931Kshares
CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INCCROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC44,186$669Kshares
MSBIMIDLAND STATES BANCORP INC26,028$635Kshares
BLKBLACKROCK INC249$255Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001015308-25-000005 base2025-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set