Skip to content

WealthBridge Investment Counsel Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1799425, CALGARY, Alberta, Canada

WealthBridge Investment Counsel Inc. reported $327,575,000 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001799425-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$328M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
45.29%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAnew+36,899$7.34M
VGKadded+8,241$679K
PANWadded+2,180$350K
METAadded+585$335K
VPLadded+3,400$332K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-22,515-$7.61M
ADBEexited-6,669-$2.33M
DISreduced-3,135-$302K
GSreduced-355-$300K
VZreduced-4,425-$222K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001799425-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $327,575,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,105 shares; 2025Q1: 128,565 shares; 2025Q2: 134,680 shares; 2025Q3: 146,213 shares; 2025Q4: 267,301 shares; 2026Q1: 275,542 shares 275,542$22.7M6.93%+8,241Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 108,195 shares; 2025Q1: 111,820 shares; 2025Q2: 118,450 shares; 2025Q3: 121,800 shares; 2025Q4: 346,295 shares; 2026Q1: 351,070 shares 351,070$19M5.79%+4,775Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,640 shares; 2025Q1: 23,303 shares; 2025Q2: 22,653 shares; 2025Q3: 21,928 shares; 2025Q4: 21,192 shares; 2026Q1: 20,837 shares 20,837$17.6M5.38%-355Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 61,586 shares; 2025Q1: 61,131 shares; 2025Q2: 59,721 shares; 2025Q3: 59,121 shares; 2025Q4: 58,701 shares; 2026Q1: 58,216 shares 58,216$17.1M5.23%-485Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,135 shares; 2025Q1: 33,785 shares; 2025Q2: 35,660 shares; 2025Q3: 35,475 shares; 2025Q4: 35,595 shares; 2026Q1: 35,360 shares 35,360$12.6M3.86%-235Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 113,734 shares; 2025Q1: 113,784 shares; 2025Q2: 112,834 shares; 2025Q3: 111,159 shares; 2025Q4: 111,009 shares; 2026Q1: 110,184 shares 110,184$12.5M3.81%-825Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,179 shares; 2025Q1: 39,174 shares; 2025Q2: 39,302 shares; 2025Q3: 39,177 shares; 2025Q4: 39,682 shares; 2026Q1: 39,852 shares 39,852$12M3.68%+170Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 55,471 shares; 2025Q1: 55,566 shares; 2025Q2: 56,911 shares; 2025Q3: 56,566 shares; 2025Q4: 56,916 shares; 2026Q1: 57,621 shares 57,621$12M3.66%+705Timeline
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,420 shares; 2025Q1: 35,320 shares; 2025Q2: 55,855 shares; 2025Q3: 68,942 shares; 2025Q4: 119,165 shares; 2026Q1: 122,565 shares 122,565$12M3.66%+3,400Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,597 shares; 2025Q1: 43,504 shares; 2025Q2: 43,419 shares; 2025Q3: 42,593 shares; 2025Q4: 42,561 shares; 2026Q1: 42,401 shares 42,401$10.8M3.29%-160Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,015 shares; 2025Q1: 31,970 shares; 2025Q2: 30,770 shares; 2025Q3: 29,670 shares; 2025Q4: 29,755 shares; 2026Q1: 29,755 shares 29,755$10.6M3.24%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 85,310 shares; 2025Q1: 85,635 shares; 2025Q2: 84,335 shares; 2025Q3: 83,535 shares; 2025Q4: 84,185 shares; 2026Q1: 85,215 shares 85,215$10.3M3.13%+1,030Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 34,026 shares; 2025Q1: 34,201 shares; 2025Q2: 34,801 shares; 2025Q3: 34,746 shares; 2025Q4: 34,856 shares; 2026Q1: 35,041 shares 35,041$9.35M2.85%+185Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,543 shares; 2025Q1: 26,028 shares; 2025Q2: 27,298 shares; 2025Q3: 26,998 shares; 2025Q4: 27,123 shares; 2026Q1: 26,948 shares 26,948$9.3M2.84%-175Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 70,205 shares; 2025Q1: 69,405 shares; 2025Q2: 64,955 shares; 2025Q3: 64,430 shares; 2025Q4: 64,330 shares; 2026Q1: 63,805 shares 63,805$8.89M2.71%-525Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,537 shares; 2025Q1: 12,452 shares; 2025Q2: 12,502 shares; 2025Q3: 12,477 shares; 2025Q4: 12,662 shares; 2026Q1: 12,442 shares 12,442$8.49M2.59%-220Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,246 shares; 2025Q1: 37,591 shares; 2025Q2: 38,636 shares; 2025Q3: 38,336 shares; 2025Q4: 38,486 shares; 2026Q1: 38,686 shares 38,686$8.41M2.57%+200Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 121,110 shares; 2025Q1: 120,660 shares; 2025Q2: 120,160 shares; 2025Q3: 119,410 shares; 2025Q4: 119,500 shares; 2026Q1: 118,400 shares 118,400$8.37M2.56%-1,100Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 77,625 shares; 2025Q1: 77,705 shares; 2025Q2: 78,255 shares; 2025Q3: 56,200 shares; 2025Q4: 53,370 shares; 2026Q1: 52,670 shares 52,670$7.75M2.37%-700Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,853 shares; 2025Q1: 18,168 shares; 2025Q2: 18,268 shares; 2025Q3: 17,781 shares; 2025Q4: 19,401 shares; 2026Q1: 19,896 shares 19,896$7.37M2.25%+495Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,899 shares 36,899$7.34M2.24%newTimeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 71,968 shares; 2025Q1: 72,368 shares; 2025Q2: 76,513 shares; 2025Q3: 76,393 shares; 2025Q4: 79,818 shares; 2026Q1: 80,268 shares 80,268$7.19M2.2%+450Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 76,540 shares; 2025Q1: 78,685 shares; 2025Q2: 80,035 shares; 2025Q3: 79,810 shares; 2025Q4: 79,535 shares; 2026Q1: 79,285 shares 79,285$6.87M2.1%-250Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 64,743 shares; 2025Q1: 64,643 shares; 2025Q2: 65,793 shares; 2025Q3: 65,928 shares; 2025Q4: 66,203 shares; 2026Q1: 66,453 shares 66,453$6.82M2.08%+250Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,790 shares; 2025Q1: 24,875 shares; 2025Q2: 40,225 shares; 2025Q3: 42,825 shares; 2025Q4: 41,496 shares; 2026Q1: 18,981 shares 18,981$6.41M1.96%-22,515Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,222 shares; 2025Q1: 11,487 shares; 2025Q2: 11,725 shares; 2025Q3: 11,950 shares; 2025Q4: 12,390 shares; 2026Q1: 12,577 shares 12,577$6.18M1.89%+187Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 131,250 shares; 2025Q1: 131,800 shares; 2025Q2: 132,510 shares; 2025Q3: 132,510 shares; 2025Q4: 126,285 shares; 2026Q1: 121,860 shares 121,860$6.12M1.87%-4,425Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 64,386 shares; 2025Q1: 64,811 shares; 2025Q2: 65,131 shares; 2025Q3: 65,056 shares; 2025Q4: 63,956 shares; 2026Q1: 60,821 shares 60,821$5.86M1.79%-3,135Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,267 shares; 2025Q2: 4,939 shares; 2025Q3: 6,014 shares; 2025Q4: 8,250 shares; 2026Q1: 8,835 shares 8,835$5.05M1.54%+585Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,988 shares; 2026Q1: 31,168 shares 31,168$5M1.53%+2,180Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,990 shares; 2025Q1: 31,790 shares; 2025Q2: 35,890 shares; 2025Q3: 35,890 shares; 2025Q4: 36,590 shares; 2026Q1: 36,555 shares 36,555$4.83M1.47%-35Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 63,175 shares; 2025Q1: 62,875 shares; 2025Q2: 60,950 shares; 2025Q3: 60,350 shares; 2025Q4: 60,350 shares; 2026Q1: 59,250 shares 59,250$4.51M1.38%-1,100Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,760 shares; 2025Q1: 38,020 shares; 2025Q2: 39,120 shares; 2025Q3: 38,545 shares; 2025Q4: 34,445 shares; 2026Q1: 33,720 shares 33,720$3.65M1.11%-725Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,940 shares; 2025Q1: 7,240 shares; 2025Q2: 8,825 shares; 2025Q3: 8,675 shares; 2025Q4: 8,675 shares; 2026Q1: 8,675 shares 8,675$3.33M1.02%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,460 shares; 2025Q1: 15,235 shares; 2025Q2: 16,490 shares; 2025Q3: 16,190 shares; 2025Q4: 16,760 shares; 2026Q1: 16,760 shares 16,760$3.18M0.97%0Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,037 shares; 2025Q1: 2,957 shares; 2025Q2: 3,562 shares; 2025Q3: 4,062 shares; 2025Q4: 4,657 shares; 2026Q1: 4,507 shares 4,507$2.43M0.74%-150Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,650 shares; 2025Q3: 8,650 shares; 2025Q4: 8,825 shares; 2026Q1: 10,250 shares 10,250$1.79M0.55%+1,425Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,315 shares; 2025Q1: 12,080 shares; 2025Q2: 14,560 shares; 2025Q3: 17,327 shares; 2025Q4: 18,840 shares; 2026Q1: 19,786 shares 19,786$1.49M0.45%+946Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,157 shares; 2025Q1: 2,071 shares; 2025Q2: 2,046 shares; 2025Q3: 1,995 shares; 2025Q4: 2,009 shares; 2026Q1: 2,040 shares 2,040$1.33M0.41%+31Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,215 shares; 2025Q1: 1,215 shares; 2025Q2: 1,215 shares; 2025Q3: 1,215 shares; 2025Q4: 1,215 shares; 2026Q1: 1,215 shares 1,215$387K0.12%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,077 shares; 2025Q1: 1,377 shares; 2025Q2: 1,377 shares; 2025Q3: 1,407 shares; 2025Q4: 1,402 shares; 2026Q1: 1,432 shares 1,432$355K0.11%+30Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 632 shares; 2025Q1: 632 shares; 2025Q2: 632 shares; 2025Q3: 632 shares; 2025Q4: 632 shares; 2026Q1: 632 shares 632$316K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADBEADOBE INC6,669$2.33Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799425-26-000002 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set