Skip to content

WARBURG PINCUS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1162870, New York, NY

WARBURG PINCUS LLC reported $343,468,632 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062578

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$343M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHCreduced-15,000,000-$215M
BANCreduced-11,807,936-$208M
DCBOexited-3,630,715-$80.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062578, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $343,468,633, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,822,952 shares; 2024Q4: 73,822,952 shares; 2025Q1: 73,822,952 shares; 2025Q2: 73,822,952 shares; 2025Q3: 61,822,952 shares; 2025Q4: 34,102,952 shares; 2026Q1: 19,102,952 shares 19,102,952$274M79.76%-15,000,000Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,592,774 shares; 2024Q4: 15,592,774 shares; 2025Q1: 15,592,774 shares; 2025Q2: 15,592,774 shares; 2025Q3: 15,592,774 shares; 2025Q4: 14,448,180 shares; 2026Q1: 2,640,244 shares 2,640,244$46.4M13.51%-11,807,936Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 977,455 shares; 2025Q3: 977,455 shares; 2025Q4: 977,455 shares; 2026Q1: 977,455 shares 977,455$23.1M6.73%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DCBODOCEBO INC3,630,715$80.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062578 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set