Skip to content

Walter Public Investments Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1925251, WESTMOUNT, Canada

Walter Public Investments Inc. reported $608,463,066 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001925251-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$608M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
45.74%
New
8
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+113,238$31.6M
AMZNnew+70,155$15.4M
JPMadded+37,368$11.8M
METAadded+12,060$8.86M
KLACnew+5,460$5.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVOexited-207,409-$14.3M
GGGexited-123,179-$10.6M
GOOGreduced-39,835-$9.7M
GIBreduced-91,231-$8.12M
SYYreduced-92,553-$7.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001925251-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $608,463,066, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,339 shares; 2024Q4: 82,775 shares; 2025Q1: 53,573 shares; 2025Q2: 74,132 shares; 2025Q3: 80,804 shares 80,804$41.9M6.88%+6,672Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 113,238 shares 113,238$31.6M5.2%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,703 shares; 2024Q4: 7,094 shares; 2025Q1: 6,963 shares; 2025Q2: 6,896 shares; 2025Q3: 6,840 shares 6,840$29.3M4.82%-56Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,828 shares; 2024Q4: 157,757 shares; 2025Q1: 161,623 shares; 2025Q2: 159,673 shares; 2025Q3: 119,838 shares 119,838$29.2M4.8%-39,835Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,090 shares; 2024Q4: 44,819 shares; 2025Q1: 47,254 shares; 2025Q2: 49,825 shares; 2025Q3: 49,018 shares 49,018$27.9M4.58%-807Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,883 shares; 2024Q4: 245,472 shares; 2025Q1: 258,751 shares; 2025Q2: 268,137 shares; 2025Q3: 273,782 shares 273,782$25.5M4.2%+5,645Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,115 shares; 2025Q2: 19,877 shares; 2025Q3: 31,937 shares 31,937$23.5M3.85%+12,060Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,868 shares; 2024Q4: 50,887 shares; 2025Q1: 53,646 shares; 2025Q2: 56,286 shares; 2025Q3: 55,312 shares 55,312$23.3M3.84%-974Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,363 shares; 2024Q4: 66,798 shares; 2025Q1: 62,551 shares; 2025Q2: 66,600 shares; 2025Q3: 66,223 shares 66,223$23.3M3.82%-377Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,494 shares; 2024Q4: 112,942 shares; 2025Q1: 119,126 shares; 2025Q2: 104,706 shares; 2025Q3: 113,299 shares 113,299$22.8M3.75%+8,593Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,397 shares; 2024Q4: 29,323 shares; 2025Q1: 27,972 shares; 2025Q2: 29,087 shares; 2025Q3: 23,277 shares 23,277$22.5M3.7%-5,810Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,205 shares; 2024Q4: 41,872 shares; 2025Q1: 44,219 shares; 2025Q2: 46,610 shares; 2025Q3: 46,203 shares 46,203$22M3.62%-407Timeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,572 shares; 2024Q4: 25,183 shares; 2025Q1: 26,597 shares; 2025Q2: 26,293 shares; 2025Q3: 35,120 shares 35,120$20.6M3.38%+8,827Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,709 shares; 2024Q4: 163,673 shares; 2025Q1: 172,844 shares; 2025Q2: 190,794 shares; 2025Q3: 189,467 shares 189,467$19.7M3.23%-1,327Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,324 shares; 2025Q2: 24,547 shares; 2025Q3: 61,915 shares 61,915$19.5M3.21%+37,368Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,336 shares; 2024Q4: 117,024 shares; 2025Q1: 135,586 shares; 2025Q2: 139,088 shares; 2025Q3: 109,864 shares 109,864$18.5M3.04%-29,224Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,037 shares; 2024Q4: 74,464 shares; 2025Q1: 87,033 shares; 2025Q2: 86,140 shares; 2025Q3: 70,669 shares 70,669$16.8M2.77%-15,471Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,734 shares; 2024Q4: 23,954 shares; 2025Q1: 16,630 shares; 2025Q2: 17,979 shares; 2025Q3: 17,875 shares 17,875$16.5M2.7%-104Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,054 shares; 2024Q4: 275,709 shares; 2025Q1: 288,331 shares; 2025Q2: 323,956 shares; 2025Q3: 337,622 shares 337,622$16.4M2.69%+13,666Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,155 shares 70,155$15.4M2.53%newTimeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,268 shares; 2024Q4: 131,595 shares; 2025Q1: 138,700 shares; 2025Q2: 163,761 shares; 2025Q3: 163,161 shares 163,161$15.1M2.49%-600Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,900 shares; 2025Q1: 18,484 shares; 2025Q2: 26,312 shares; 2025Q3: 35,086 shares 35,086$15.1M2.48%+8,774Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,680 shares; 2024Q4: 102,764 shares; 2025Q1: 128,244 shares; 2025Q2: 151,519 shares; 2025Q3: 132,718 shares 132,718$14.1M2.33%-18,801Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,685 shares; 2024Q4: 96,954 shares; 2025Q1: 102,397 shares; 2025Q2: 101,281 shares; 2025Q3: 80,757 shares 80,757$14.1M2.32%-20,524Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,796 shares; 2024Q4: 187,222 shares; 2025Q1: 182,644 shares; 2025Q2: 234,934 shares; 2025Q3: 143,703 shares 143,703$12.8M2.1%-91,231Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,156 shares; 2024Q4: 242,549 shares; 2025Q1: 215,900 shares; 2025Q2: 232,038 shares; 2025Q3: 168,533 shares 168,533$12.5M2.06%-63,505Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 179,964 shares; 2025Q3: 136,345 shares 136,345$10.2M1.67%-43,619Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,981 shares; 2024Q4: 72,524 shares; 2025Q1: 76,574 shares; 2025Q2: 28,330 shares; 2025Q3: 45,960 shares 45,960$9.82M1.61%+17,630Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,508 shares; 2024Q4: 115,184 shares; 2025Q1: 34,281 shares; 2025Q2: 33,883 shares; 2025Q3: 48,017 shares 48,017$9.69M1.59%+14,134Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,265 shares; 2024Q4: 92,852 shares; 2025Q1: 110,579 shares; 2025Q2: 94,389 shares; 2025Q3: 52,888 shares 52,888$7.74M1.27%-41,501Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,830 shares; 2024Q4: 134,735 shares; 2025Q1: 166,823 shares; 2025Q2: 176,751 shares; 2025Q3: 84,198 shares 84,198$6.93M1.14%-92,553Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,460 shares 5,460$5.89M0.97%newTimeline
IHGINTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,500 shares 13,500$1.63M0.27%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares 2,700$730K0.12%-300Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$719K0.12%+2,000Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares 3,600$632K0.1%+1,800Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,161 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,819 shares; 2025Q2: 38,584 shares; 2025Q3: 39,334 shares 39,334$619K0.1%+750Timeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$541K0.09%+3,000Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$534K0.09%newTimeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,560 shares; 2024Q4: 2,560 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560 shares; 2025Q2: 2,560 shares; 2025Q3: 2,560 shares 2,560$408K0.07%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$405K0.07%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares 2,100$389K0.06%newTimeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$371K0.06%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$329K0.05%newTimeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$309K0.05%newTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,660 shares; 2025Q1: 2,660 shares; 2025Q2: 2,660 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$290K0.05%-1,160Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550 shares 1,550$285K0.05%-950Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S207,409$14.3Mshares
GGGGRACO INC123,179$10.6Mshares
CROXCROCS INC44,974$4.55Mshares
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL2,254$2.65Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001925251-25-000003 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set