Skip to content

Wallace Hart LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2018963, LEXINGTON, KY

Wallace Hart LLC reported $160,040,819 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014386

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
84.01%
New
13
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQadded+68,902$50.7M
IDGTnew+27,107$3.25M
MUnew+2,811$3.24M
AMDnew+4,966$2.88M
INTCnew+19,579$2.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IYGexited-38,609-$3.2M
TLTexited-4,479-$388K
PWRreduced-298-$215K
MSFTreduced-38-$14.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014386, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,040,819, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 122,527 shares; 2024Q4: 109,872 shares; 2025Q1: 1,026 shares; 2025Q2: 76,414 shares; 2025Q3: 77,885 shares; 2025Q4: 78,013 shares; 2026Q1: 7,082 shares; 2026Q2: 75,984 shares 75,984$56M34.96%+68,902Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 104,382 shares; 2024Q4: 94,206 shares; 2025Q1: 683 shares; 2025Q2: 66,600 shares; 2025Q3: 68,646 shares; 2025Q4: 69,647 shares; 2026Q1: 63,699 shares; 2026Q2: 66,258 shares 66,258$49.5M30.92%+2,559Timeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,532 shares; 2024Q4: 3,532 shares; 2025Q1: 3,632 shares; 2025Q2: 3,632 shares; 2025Q3: 4,032 shares; 2025Q4: 12,096 shares; 2026Q1: 12,010 shares; 2026Q2: 12,010 shares 12,010$5.26M3.28%0Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,972 shares; 2025Q4: 9,175 shares; 2026Q1: 15,460 shares; 2026Q2: 16,531 shares 16,531$4.17M2.61%+1,071Timeline
IGMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,033 shares; 2025Q4: 14,415 shares; 2026Q1: 24,187 shares; 2026Q2: 25,447 shares 25,447$4.16M2.6%+1,260Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,671 shares; 2025Q4: 6,358 shares; 2026Q1: 1,611 shares; 2026Q2: 7,659 shares 7,659$3.32M2.07%+6,048Timeline
IDGTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,107 shares 27,107$3.25M2.03%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,289 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,811 shares 2,811$3.24M2.03%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,785 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,966 shares 4,966$2.88M1.8%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,150 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,579 shares 19,579$2.73M1.71%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,166 shares; 2024Q4: 2,691 shares; 2025Q1: 8,827 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares; 2025Q3: 3,116 shares; 2025Q4: 7,710 shares; 2026Q1: 4,422 shares; 2026Q2: 8,670 shares 8,670$2.51M1.57%+4,248Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,071 shares; 2024Q4: 5,206 shares; 2025Q1: 3,255 shares; 2025Q2: 3,255 shares; 2025Q3: 5,645 shares; 2025Q4: 6,969 shares; 2026Q1: 3,229 shares; 2026Q2: 7,777 shares 7,777$1.85M1.16%+4,548Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,162 shares 2,162$1.56M0.98%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 86 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,917 shares 3,917$1.4M0.87%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,502 shares; 2024Q4: 2,599 shares; 2025Q1: 2,359 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,742 shares; 2025Q4: 8,346 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,736 shares 6,736$1.35M0.84%newTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 237 shares; 2026Q1: 562 shares; 2026Q2: 4,390 shares 4,390$1.32M0.83%+3,828Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,445 shares; 2024Q4: 2,678 shares; 2025Q1: 1,473 shares; 2025Q2: 7,226 shares; 2025Q3: 7,670 shares; 2025Q4: 5,553 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,369 shares 3,369$1.27M0.8%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,211 shares 10,211$1.16M0.72%newTimeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 725 shares; 2026Q1: 1,898 shares; 2026Q2: 2,047 shares 2,047$1.01M0.63%+149Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 623 shares; 2026Q1: 1,684 shares; 2026Q2: 1,386 shares 1,386$998K0.62%-298Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38 shares; 2025Q4: 38 shares; 2026Q1: 8,064 shares; 2026Q2: 9,538 shares 9,538$991K0.62%+1,474Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,019 shares; 2026Q1: 2,057 shares; 2026Q2: 2,525 shares 2,525$930K0.58%+468Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,985 shares; 2026Q1: 5,006 shares; 2026Q2: 5,738 shares 5,738$929K0.58%+732Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 864 shares 864$920K0.57%newTimeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 462 shares 462$916K0.57%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 769 shares 769$903K0.56%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,102 shares; 2025Q1: 5,602 shares; 2025Q2: 10,893 shares; 2025Q3: 7,940 shares; 2025Q4: 8,440 shares; 2026Q1: 8,400 shares; 2026Q2: 8,400 shares 8,400$730K0.46%0Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,561 shares 2,561$720K0.45%newTimeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,705 shares; 2024Q4: 24,705 shares; 2025Q1: 24,705 shares; 2025Q2: 24,705 shares; 2025Q3: 24,705 shares; 2025Q4: 24,705 shares; 2026Q1: 24,705 shares; 2026Q2: 24,705 shares 24,705$705K0.44%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,503 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037 shares; 2025Q1: 2,409 shares; 2025Q2: 621 shares; 2025Q3: 621 shares; 2025Q4: 621 shares; 2026Q1: 621 shares; 2026Q2: 621 shares 621$581K0.36%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,837 shares; 2024Q4: 3,837 shares; 2025Q1: 3,837 shares; 2025Q2: 3,837 shares; 2025Q3: 3,859 shares; 2025Q4: 3,837 shares; 2026Q1: 3,837 shares; 2026Q2: 3,837 shares 3,837$525K0.33%0Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,263 shares; 2026Q1: 25,347 shares; 2026Q2: 26,090 shares 26,090$414K0.26%+743Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,190 shares; 2026Q1: 1,190 shares; 2026Q2: 1,190 shares 1,190$355K0.22%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 693 shares; 2026Q1: 693 shares; 2026Q2: 693 shares 693$331K0.21%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,247 shares; 2025Q3: 4,440 shares; 2025Q4: 4,148 shares; 2026Q1: 872 shares; 2026Q2: 834 shares 834$311K0.19%-38Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,941 shares; 2024Q4: 1,841 shares; 2025Q1: 7,884 shares; 2025Q2: 1,444 shares; 2025Q3: 1,444 shares; 2025Q4: 1,444 shares; 2026Q1: 1,444 shares; 2026Q2: 1,444 shares 1,444$242K0.15%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,636 shares; 2024Q4: 1,292 shares; 2025Q1: 560 shares; 2025Q2: 560 shares; 2025Q3: 560 shares; 2025Q4: 542 shares; 2026Q1: 542 shares; 2026Q2: 542 shares 542$216K0.13%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 230 shares; 2025Q4: 230 shares; 2026Q1: 230 shares; 2026Q2: 230 shares 230$158K0.1%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 384 shares; 2025Q3: 384 shares; 2025Q4: 384 shares; 2026Q1: 384 shares; 2026Q2: 384 shares 384$142K0.09%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 365 shares; 2026Q2: 365 shares 365$79.5K0.05%0Timeline
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$24.6K0.02%0Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32 shares; 2025Q4: 32 shares; 2026Q1: 32 shares; 2026Q2: 128 shares 128$10.3K0.01%+96Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 13 shares; 2025Q4: 13 shares; 2026Q1: 13 shares; 2026Q2: 78 shares 78$6.72K<0.01%+65Timeline
IWRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58 shares; 2026Q1: 58 shares; 2026Q2: 58 shares 58$6.4K<0.01%0Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40 shares; 2026Q1: 40 shares; 2026Q2: 40 shares 40$5.86K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IYGISHARES TR38,609$3.2Mshares
TLTISHARES TR4,479$388Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014386 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014386 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-008793 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003261 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020310 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-015470 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-009380 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-002219 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-020516 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-014424 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-009684 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set