Skip to content

VK Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1501927, Menlo Park, CA

VK Services, LLC reported $404,280,241 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-283005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$404M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VELOnew+57,810$177K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RKLBreduced-13,000,000-$623M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-283005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $404,280,241, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,323,617 shares; 2025Q3: 8,323,617 shares 8,323,617$399M98.64%-13,000,000Timeline
RBOTVICARIOUS SURGICAL INC CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 965,204 shares; 2024Q4: 965,204 shares; 2025Q1: 965,204 shares; 2025Q2: 965,204 shares; 2025Q3: 965,204 shares 965,204$5.32M1.32%0Timeline
VELOVELO3D INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,810 shares 57,810$177K0.04%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-283005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set