Skip to content

Vitruvian Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1692590, LONDON, United Kingdom

Vitruvian Partners LLP reported $164,219,179 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001805

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$164M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HNGEnew+1,250,000$64.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MQreduced-3,913,000-$22.8M
XMTRreduced-61,725-$2.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001805, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $164,219,179, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$64.7M39.39%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,766,183 shares; 2024Q4: 10,766,183 shares; 2025Q1: 10,766,183 shares; 2025Q2: 6,853,183 shares 6,853,183$40M24.33%-3,913,000Timeline
CARGCARGURUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,261,219 shares; 2024Q4: 945,919 shares; 2025Q1: 945,919 shares; 2025Q2: 945,919 shares 945,919$31.7M19.28%0Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,043,356 shares; 2024Q4: 5,043,356 shares; 2025Q1: 5,043,356 shares; 2025Q2: 5,043,356 shares 5,043,356$11M6.7%0Timeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,485 shares; 2024Q4: 266,285 shares; 2025Q1: 334,785 shares; 2025Q2: 273,060 shares 273,060$9.23M5.62%-61,725Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600,246 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,037 shares; 2025Q2: 140,037 shares 140,037$4.7M2.86%0Timeline
RXSTRXSIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 144,300 shares; 2025Q1: 230,743 shares; 2025Q2: 230,743 shares 230,743$3M1.83%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001805 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set