Skip to content

Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1944332, SAO PAULO, Brazil

Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. reported $10,149,985 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001944332-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.1M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
100%
New
7
Sold out
36

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TXnew+37,300$1.59M
ITUBnew+148,674$1.21M
BUDnew+10,100$832K
VALEadded+52,300$787K
XLVnew+550$311K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001944332-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,149,985, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 151 shares; 2026Q1: 6,523 shares; 2026Q2: 6,523 shares 6,523$4.87M47.99%0Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,300 shares 37,300$1.59M15.69%newTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 749,829 shares; 2024Q4: 3,583,744 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 148,674 shares 148,674$1.21M11.97%newTimeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,100 shares 10,100$832K8.2%newTimeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,523 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 0 shares; 2026Q2: 52,300 shares 52,300$787K7.75%+52,300Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 550 shares 550$311K3.06%newTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50 shares 50$166K1.63%newTimeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400 shares 400$153K1.51%newTimeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 312 shares; 2026Q1: 0 shares; 2026Q2: 250 shares 250$121K1.19%+250Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27 shares 27$103K1.01%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,400 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares; 2026Q1: 1,116 shares; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$00%-1,116Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,559 shares; 2025Q4: 28,144 shares; 2026Q1: 509 shares; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$00%-509Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 680 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,000 shares; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$00%-27,000Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,900 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,608 shares; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$00%-64,608Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,476 shares; 2026Q2: 0 shares 0$00%-33,476Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR S&P 100 ETFput0$0-200,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC0$0shares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP0$0shares
CATCATERPILLAR INC0$0shares
CCITIGROUP INC0$0shares
LLYELI LILLY & CO0$0shares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC0$0shares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS0$0shares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON0$0shares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO0$0shares
KLACKLA CORP0$0shares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC0$0shares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC0$0shares
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST0$0shares
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F0$0shares
WMTWALMART INC0$0shares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL0$0shares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP0$0shares
FFORD MTR CO0$0shares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC0$0shares
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP0$0shares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION0$0shares
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC0$0shares
CDECOEUR MNG INC0$0shares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC0$0shares
VTRSVIATRIS INC0$0shares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP0$0shares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC0$0shares
HALHALLIBURTON CO0$0shares
TPRTAPESTRY INC0$0shares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC0$0shares
ROSTROSS STORES INC0$0shares
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW0$0shares
EMXCISHARES INC0$0shares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP0$0shares
RLRALPH LAUREN CORP0$0shares
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A0$0shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000008 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302026-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000005 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312026-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302026-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001944332-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set