Skip to content

Vienna Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A. Vienna Insurance Group

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2033881, WARSAW, Poland

Vienna Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A. Vienna Insurance Group reported $169,345,531 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002033881-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$169M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
70.59%
New
5
Sold out
67

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHnew+50,110$13.6M
MELInew+5,280$12.3M
DECKnew+118,110$12M
AMDadded+55,000$8.9M
PAYnew+210,024$6.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLSexited-54,603-$8.99M
EMRexited-8,183-$1.09M
CATexited-2,796-$1.09M
BENexited-44,971-$1.07M
CAHexited-6,152-$1.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002033881-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $169,345,531, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,800 shares; 2024Q4: 49,800 shares; 2025Q1: 49,800 shares; 2025Q2: 49,800 shares; 2025Q3: 104,800 shares 104,800$17M10.01%+55,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,540 shares; 2024Q4: 32,540 shares; 2025Q1: 65,540 shares; 2025Q2: 65,540 shares; 2025Q3: 65,540 shares 65,540$15.9M9.41%0Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,000 shares; 2024Q4: 82,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,000 shares; 2025Q2: 82,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares 82,000$13.7M8.1%0Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,110 shares 50,110$13.6M8.05%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,280 shares 5,280$12.3M7.29%newTimeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,110 shares 118,110$12M7.07%newTimeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215,000 shares; 2025Q2: 286,327 shares; 2025Q3: 286,327 shares 286,327$11.1M6.55%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,000 shares; 2024Q4: 104,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares 115,000$9.67M5.71%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares 33,000$7.25M4.28%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,290 shares; 2024Q4: 178,290 shares; 2025Q1: 178,290 shares; 2025Q2: 178,290 shares; 2025Q3: 178,290 shares 178,290$6.99M4.13%0Timeline
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 210,024 shares 210,024$6.43M3.8%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,170 shares 11,170$6.34M3.74%newTimeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares 130,000$6.33M3.74%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares 130,000$4.47M2.64%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,400 shares; 2024Q4: 30,400 shares; 2025Q1: 30,400 shares; 2025Q2: 30,400 shares; 2025Q3: 30,400 shares 30,400$4.27M2.52%0Timeline
LOGILOGITECH INTL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,814 shares; 2024Q4: 46,823 shares; 2025Q1: 36,413 shares; 2025Q2: 46,554 shares; 2025Q3: 37,629 shares 37,629$4.1M2.42%-8,925Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,000 shares; 2024Q4: 38,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$3.59M2.12%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 34,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares 17,000$3.17M1.87%0Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.08M1.82%0Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346,000 shares; 2024Q4: 346,000 shares; 2025Q1: 346,000 shares; 2025Q2: 346,000 shares; 2025Q3: 346,000 shares 346,000$2.82M1.67%0Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,300 shares; 2024Q4: 84,300 shares; 2025Q1: 84,300 shares; 2025Q2: 84,300 shares; 2025Q3: 84,300 shares 84,300$2.08M1.23%0Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,050 shares; 2024Q4: 32,050 shares; 2025Q1: 32,050 shares; 2025Q2: 32,050 shares; 2025Q3: 32,050 shares 32,050$1.13M0.67%0Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$785K0.46%0Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,727 shares; 2025Q3: 9,727 shares 9,727$519K0.31%0Timeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,500 shares; 2024Q4: 57,500 shares; 2025Q1: 57,500 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares; 2025Q3: 57,500 shares 57,500$490K0.29%0Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$189K0.11%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTLSCHART INDS INC54,603$8.99Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO8,183$1.09Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC2,796$1.09Mshares
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC44,971$1.07Mshares
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC6,152$1.03Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS3,369$993Kshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC9,425$968Kshares
NDSNNORDSON CORP4,477$960Kshares
NUENUCOR CORP7,389$957Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC13,984$947Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC3,476$937Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP14,864$932Kshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC1,759$928Kshares
PPGPPG INDS INC8,121$924Kshares
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC9,543$921Kshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP6,169$919Kshares
DOVDOVER CORP4,972$911Kshares
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY14,269$908Kshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO17,186$907Kshares
CTASCINTAS CORP3,982$887Kshares
TGTTARGET CORP8,975$885Kshares
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC7,723$882Kshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I3,124$881Kshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN9,127$876Kshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC1,944$870Kshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN2,817$869Kshares
ABBVABBVIE INC4,671$867Kshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC833$867Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION6,051$866Kshares
FASTFASTENAL CO20,626$866Kshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES6,369$866Kshares
LINLINDE PLC1,845$866Kshares
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC3,494$864Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO7,121$864Kshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC9,875$861Kshares
SYYSYSCO CORP11,346$859Kshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2,497$857Kshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC12,294$853Kshares
WMTWALMART INC8,709$852Kshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,501$851Kshares
AOSSMITH A O CORP12,961$850Kshares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC2,985$846Kshares
LOWLOWES COS INC3,798$843Kshares
CBCHUBB LIMITED2,907$842Kshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC3,790$829Kshares
OREALTY INCOME CORP14,247$821Kshares
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INC10,796$819Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON5,322$813Kshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP26,842$812Kshares
AFLAFLAC INC7,627$804Kshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO8,808$801Kshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP6,199$799Kshares
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP5,182$799Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC86,871$798Kshares
KOCOCA COLA CO11,283$798Kshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO4,990$795Kshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC8,098$778Kshares
BROBROWN & BROWN INC6,997$776Kshares
PEPPEPSICO INC5,813$768Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP2,597$759Kshares
KVUEKENVUE INC36,051$755Kshares
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC7,350$738Kshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL5,945$714Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO4,088$704Kshares
ERIEERIE INDTY CO2,009$697Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO7,032$691Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP23,916$644Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002033881-25-000008 base2025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set