Skip to content

Veritas Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1541448, London, United Kingdom

Veritas Asset Management LLP reported $9,360,322,001 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004571

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$9.36B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
78.57%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMadded+975,724$231M
WATnew+584,770$175M
BDXadded+852,854$160M
AONadded+332,685$119M
Hnew+204,801$29.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-2,463,351-$599M
MSFTreduced-827,769-$429M
HLTreduced-614,032-$159M
UNHreduced-454,996-$157M
SCHWreduced-734,822-$70.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004571, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,360,322,001, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,230,108 shares; 2024Q4: 2,010,982 shares; 2025Q1: 2,902,821 shares; 2025Q2: 3,009,598 shares; 2025Q3: 2,181,829 shares 2,181,829$1.13B12.07%-827,769Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,742,823 shares; 2024Q4: 5,257,561 shares; 2025Q1: 5,002,919 shares; 2025Q2: 4,790,137 shares; 2025Q3: 4,587,764 shares 4,587,764$1.01B10.76%-202,373Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,759,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,547,220 shares; 2025Q1: 1,579,007 shares; 2025Q2: 3,107,991 shares; 2025Q3: 2,652,995 shares 2,652,995$916M9.79%-454,996Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,010,557 shares; 2024Q4: 2,220,648 shares; 2025Q1: 1,839,697 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,988 shares; 2025Q3: 2,053,673 shares 2,053,673$732M7.82%+332,685Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,208,139 shares; 2024Q4: 11,189,446 shares; 2025Q1: 10,638,175 shares; 2025Q2: 10,010,259 shares; 2025Q3: 9,717,646 shares 9,717,646$724M7.73%-292,613Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,680,957 shares; 2024Q4: 2,432,713 shares; 2025Q1: 2,140,639 shares; 2025Q2: 2,063,844 shares; 2025Q3: 3,039,568 shares 3,039,568$720M7.7%+975,724Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,130,476 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,159 shares; 2025Q1: 1,333,052 shares; 2025Q2: 1,263,447 shares; 2025Q3: 1,218,105 shares 1,218,105$591M6.31%-45,342Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,300,950 shares; 2024Q4: 6,160,305 shares; 2025Q1: 4,942,977 shares; 2025Q2: 4,747,543 shares; 2025Q3: 2,284,192 shares 2,284,192$555M5.93%-2,463,351Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,295,205 shares; 2024Q4: 2,057,554 shares; 2025Q1: 1,927,090 shares; 2025Q2: 2,102,044 shares; 2025Q3: 2,954,898 shares 2,954,898$553M5.91%+852,854Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,006,085 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800,378 shares; 2025Q1: 1,675,255 shares; 2025Q2: 1,590,422 shares; 2025Q3: 1,544,527 shares 1,544,527$425M4.54%-45,895Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,446,272 shares; 2024Q4: 867,937 shares; 2025Q1: 736,921 shares; 2025Q2: 695,212 shares; 2025Q3: 664,248 shares 664,248$378M4.04%-30,964Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,224,195 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750,592 shares; 2025Q1: 2,897,949 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160,038 shares; 2025Q3: 2,054,294 shares 2,054,294$346M3.7%-105,744Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,097,778 shares; 2024Q4: 986,738 shares; 2025Q1: 952,903 shares; 2025Q2: 913,358 shares; 2025Q3: 902,900 shares 902,900$292M3.12%-10,458Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,297,522 shares; 2024Q4: 1,972,680 shares; 2025Q1: 1,873,922 shares; 2025Q2: 1,825,949 shares; 2025Q3: 1,786,297 shares 1,786,297$261M2.79%-39,652Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,479 shares; 2024Q4: 976,827 shares; 2025Q1: 913,122 shares; 2025Q2: 863,141 shares; 2025Q3: 844,039 shares 844,039$237M2.53%-19,102Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 584,770 shares 584,770$175M1.87%newTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,508,436 shares; 2025Q1: 2,293,473 shares; 2025Q2: 2,223,011 shares; 2025Q3: 1,488,189 shares 1,488,189$142M1.52%-734,822Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,459 shares; 2024Q4: 301,644 shares; 2025Q1: 298,650 shares; 2025Q2: 298,650 shares; 2025Q3: 420,857 shares 420,857$73.2M0.78%+122,207Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 204,801 shares 204,801$29.1M0.31%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,007 shares; 2024Q4: 181,007 shares; 2025Q1: 181,007 shares; 2025Q2: 181,007 shares; 2025Q3: 181,007 shares 181,007$17.2M0.18%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,545 shares; 2024Q4: 101,545 shares; 2025Q1: 86,784 shares; 2025Q2: 72,383 shares; 2025Q3: 67,036 shares 67,036$10.9M0.12%-5,347Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 648,191 shares; 2025Q3: 34,159 shares 34,159$8.86M0.09%-614,032Timeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,681 shares; 2024Q4: 116,681 shares; 2025Q1: 116,681 shares; 2025Q2: 94,539 shares; 2025Q3: 94,539 shares 94,539$8.71M0.09%0Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,817 shares; 2024Q4: 155,817 shares; 2025Q1: 150,926 shares; 2025Q2: 135,976 shares; 2025Q3: 224,364 shares 224,364$7.66M0.08%+88,388Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,069 shares; 2024Q4: 55,069 shares; 2025Q1: 55,069 shares; 2025Q2: 55,069 shares; 2025Q3: 43,463 shares 43,463$6.61M0.07%-11,606Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,295 shares; 2024Q4: 115,295 shares; 2025Q1: 115,295 shares; 2025Q2: 115,295 shares; 2025Q3: 78,090 shares 78,090$5.24M0.06%-37,205Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,715 shares; 2024Q4: 23,791 shares; 2025Q1: 22,506 shares; 2025Q2: 22,506 shares; 2025Q3: 22,506 shares 22,506$2.97M0.03%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,302 shares; 2024Q4: 9,960 shares; 2025Q1: 9,960 shares; 2025Q2: 9,960 shares; 2025Q3: 9,960 shares 9,960$2.78M0.03%0Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 72,884 shares; 2025Q1: 99,006 shares; 2025Q2: 111,136 shares; 2025Q3: 111,136 shares 111,136$1.44M0.02%0Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,076 shares; 2025Q1: 40,746 shares; 2025Q2: 40,746 shares; 2025Q3: 40,746 shares 40,746$456K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPNGCOUPANG INC513,138$15.4Mshares
HSAIHESAI GROUP500,635$11Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC48,473$860Kshares
JDJD.COM INC22,792$744Kshares
IBNICICI BK LTD15,424$519Kshares
VNETVNET GROUP INC50,306$347Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004571 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set