Skip to content

Vazirani Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1716476, NEW YORK, NY

Vazirani Asset Management LLC reported $16,474,718 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001716476-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$16.5M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAYnew+50,000$3.46M
EXASnew+25,000$2.54M
CFLTnew+59,920$1.81M
WBDnew+30,000$865K
NSCadded+2,500$722K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-60,000-$6.4M
MR COOPER GROUP INCexited-25,000-$5.27M
EAexited-10,000-$2.02M
SPRexited-50,000-$1.93M
ALEexited-27,500-$1.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001716476-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $16,474,718, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.33M26.29%+2,500Timeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.46M20.99%newTimeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.54M15.41%newTimeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,453 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.9M11.55%-25,000Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,920 shares 59,920$1.81M11%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$865K5.25%newTimeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$552K3.35%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$356K2.16%newTimeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$354K2.15%newTimeline
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,428 shares 48,428$305K1.85%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC60,000$6.4Mshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC25,000$5.27Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC10,000$2.02Mshares
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC50,000$1.93Mshares
ALEALLETE INC27,500$1.83Mshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC17,200$1.4Mshares
COMPCOMPASS INC107,700$865Kshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC125,000$824Kshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC20,000$447Kshares
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc10,000$299Kshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC10,000$142Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001716476-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set