Skip to content

Valiant Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1452689, San Francisco, CA

Valiant Capital Management, L.P. reported $2,477,469,291 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000404

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.48B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
76.36%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WULFnew+2,896,756$71.5M
SEIadded+484,843$39M
CORZadded+622,906$15.9M
BWnew+550,000$7.75M
GEVadded+3,055$3.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGXexited-59,243-$32.3M
CRMexited-85,336-$15.9M
IWMreduced-44,660-$13.4M
WLDNexited-143,331-$11M
NOWexited-82,866-$8.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000404, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,606,067,847, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 493,377 shares; 2025Q2: 480,107 shares; 2025Q3: 422,857 shares; 2025Q4: 657,301 shares; 2026Q1: 907,801 shares; 2026Q2: 863,141 shares 863,141$259M16.15%-44,660Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 176,612 shares; 2025Q2: 166,722 shares; 2025Q3: 154,502 shares; 2025Q4: 237,326 shares; 2026Q1: 346,326 shares; 2026Q2: 336,426 shares 336,426$251M15.64%-9,900Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,702,943 shares; 2024Q4: 4,325,024 shares; 2025Q1: 4,422,524 shares; 2025Q2: 4,801,524 shares; 2025Q3: 6,483,103 shares; 2025Q4: 6,336,424 shares; 2026Q1: 6,851,325 shares; 2026Q2: 7,474,231 shares 7,474,231$191M11.91%+622,906Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 734,499 shares; 2026Q1: 1,119,503 shares; 2026Q2: 1,604,346 shares 1,604,346$129M8.04%+484,843Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,800 shares; 2024Q4: 134,290 shares; 2025Q1: 154,953 shares; 2025Q2: 162,153 shares; 2025Q3: 109,217 shares; 2025Q4: 101,637 shares; 2026Q1: 94,557 shares; 2026Q2: 97,612 shares 97,612$115M7.14%+3,055Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,896,756 shares 2,896,756$71.5M4.45%newTimeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,668,820 shares; 2026Q1: 4,042,993 shares; 2026Q2: 4,242,475 shares 4,242,475$60.8M3.79%+199,482Timeline
GRDNGUARDIAN PHARMACY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,064,722 shares; 2025Q4: 1,232,463 shares; 2026Q1: 1,186,658 shares; 2026Q2: 1,186,658 shares 1,186,658$49.7M3.09%0Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 108,500 shares; 2025Q3: 108,500 shares; 2025Q4: 182,765 shares; 2026Q1: 301,276 shares; 2026Q2: 301,276 shares 301,276$49.6M3.09%0Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 95,205 shares; 2025Q1: 117,220 shares; 2025Q2: 111,220 shares; 2025Q3: 73,713 shares; 2025Q4: 70,381 shares; 2026Q1: 65,461 shares; 2026Q2: 68,275 shares 68,275$49.2M3.06%+2,814Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 197,940 shares; 2024Q4: 197,940 shares; 2025Q1: 215,040 shares; 2025Q2: 234,740 shares; 2025Q3: 152,504 shares; 2025Q4: 138,802 shares; 2026Q1: 126,602 shares; 2026Q2: 126,602 shares 126,602$47.8M2.98%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 172,215 shares; 2024Q4: 150,115 shares; 2025Q1: 150,115 shares; 2025Q2: 179,015 shares; 2025Q3: 161,715 shares; 2025Q4: 155,404 shares; 2026Q1: 155,404 shares; 2026Q2: 155,404 shares 155,404$37M2.31%0Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 278,759 shares; 2024Q4: 318,259 shares; 2025Q1: 318,259 shares; 2025Q2: 297,559 shares; 2025Q3: 216,355 shares; 2025Q4: 196,917 shares; 2026Q1: 180,117 shares; 2026Q2: 180,117 shares 180,117$36.3M2.26%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,796 shares; 2024Q4: 62,996 shares; 2025Q1: 62,996 shares; 2025Q2: 69,196 shares; 2025Q3: 53,591 shares; 2025Q4: 48,776 shares; 2026Q1: 44,576 shares; 2026Q2: 44,576 shares 44,576$34M2.12%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 658,389 shares; 2024Q4: 658,389 shares; 2025Q1: 658,389 shares; 2025Q2: 658,389 shares; 2025Q3: 509,916 shares; 2025Q4: 464,104 shares; 2026Q1: 425,204 shares; 2026Q2: 425,204 shares 425,204$32.1M2%0Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,972 shares; 2024Q4: 101,972 shares; 2025Q1: 101,972 shares; 2025Q2: 153,172 shares; 2025Q3: 146,672 shares; 2025Q4: 133,495 shares; 2026Q1: 122,095 shares; 2026Q2: 122,095 shares 122,095$30.5M1.9%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,526 shares; 2024Q4: 20,626 shares; 2025Q1: 20,626 shares; 2025Q2: 51,926 shares; 2025Q3: 40,217 shares; 2025Q4: 26,526 shares; 2026Q1: 24,286 shares; 2026Q2: 24,286 shares 24,286$29.1M1.81%0Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 520,300 shares; 2024Q4: 520,300 shares; 2025Q1: 678,600 shares; 2025Q2: 710,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,061,396 shares; 2025Q4: 1,122,032 shares; 2026Q1: 1,026,232 shares; 2026Q2: 1,026,232 shares 1,026,232$26.5M1.65%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 224,415 shares; 2024Q4: 201,415 shares; 2025Q1: 201,415 shares; 2025Q2: 201,415 shares; 2025Q3: 147,793 shares; 2025Q4: 141,979 shares; 2026Q1: 129,579 shares; 2026Q2: 129,579 shares 129,579$25.9M1.61%0Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 369,364 shares; 2024Q4: 144,496 shares; 2025Q1: 144,496 shares; 2025Q2: 144,496 shares; 2025Q3: 111,909 shares; 2025Q4: 101,853 shares; 2026Q1: 93,353 shares; 2026Q2: 93,353 shares 93,353$25.4M1.58%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,195 shares; 2024Q4: 100,195 shares; 2025Q1: 100,195 shares; 2025Q2: 108,595 shares; 2025Q3: 75,606 shares; 2025Q4: 72,655 shares; 2026Q1: 66,415 shares; 2026Q2: 66,415 shares 66,415$24.8M1.54%0Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 413,150 shares; 2024Q4: 413,150 shares; 2025Q1: 413,150 shares; 2025Q2: 451,750 shares; 2025Q3: 349,877 shares; 2025Q4: 318,443 shares; 2026Q1: 473,329 shares; 2026Q2: 473,329 shares 473,329$14.9M0.93%0Timeline
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$7.75M0.48%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,464 shares; 2024Q4: 59,464 shares; 2025Q1: 59,464 shares; 2025Q2: 59,464 shares; 2025Q3: 59,464 shares; 2025Q4: 59,464 shares; 2026Q1: 59,464 shares; 2026Q2: 59,464 shares 59,464$4.29M0.27%0Timeline
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,450 shares; 2025Q1: 43,605 shares; 2025Q2: 60,505 shares; 2025Q3: 38,926 shares; 2025Q4: 40,401 shares; 2026Q1: 69,388 shares; 2026Q2: 81,674 shares 81,674$3.18M0.2%+12,286Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall1,755,000$418M+1,130,000
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall409,300$195M0
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall6,527,700$167M+120,000
RHRH COMcall550,000$90.6Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC430,000$47.9Mput
CGCARLYLE GROUP INC800,000$38.7Mput
AGXARGAN INC59,243$32.3Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION175,000$19.1Mput
CRMSALESFORCE INC85,336$15.9Mshares
WLDNWILLDAN GROUP INC143,331$11Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC82,866$8.66Mshares
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC100,000$2.93Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000404 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set