Skip to content

Valence8 US LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1943819, Cambridge, MA

Valence8 US LP reported $337,496,704 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000548

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$337M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
93.46%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+417,200$38.1M
PWRDnew+164,850$15.9M
SMHadded+14,247$5.13M
XLUadded+64,372$2.75M
EFVadded+5,798$414K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTVreduced-49,431-$9.44M
QUALreduced-35,622-$7.08M
QQQreduced-6,173-$3.79M
EWYreduced-37,189-$3.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000548, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $337,496,704, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 417,251 shares; 2025Q4: 834,451 shares 834,451$76.3M22.59%+417,200Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,472 shares; 2024Q4: 326,910 shares; 2025Q1: 339,764 shares; 2025Q2: 398,316 shares; 2025Q3: 398,725 shares; 2025Q4: 363,103 shares 363,103$72.1M21.37%-35,622Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,149 shares; 2024Q4: 83,798 shares; 2025Q1: 83,900 shares; 2025Q2: 82,234 shares; 2025Q3: 74,961 shares; 2025Q4: 68,788 shares 68,788$42.3M12.52%-6,173Timeline
IQLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,026,290 shares; 2024Q4: 990,439 shares; 2025Q1: 1,041,153 shares; 2025Q2: 905,304 shares; 2025Q3: 916,343 shares; 2025Q4: 922,976 shares 922,976$41.9M12.43%+6,633Timeline
EFVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 399,186 shares; 2024Q4: 404,248 shares; 2025Q1: 417,025 shares; 2025Q2: 318,827 shares; 2025Q3: 353,875 shares; 2025Q4: 359,673 shares 359,673$25.7M7.61%+5,798Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,886 shares; 2025Q3: 38,886 shares; 2025Q4: 53,133 shares 53,133$19.1M5.67%+14,247Timeline
PWRDTCW ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 164,850 shares 164,850$15.9M4.7%newTimeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,267 shares; 2024Q4: 166,161 shares; 2025Q1: 122,671 shares; 2025Q2: 123,271 shares; 2025Q3: 116,608 shares; 2025Q4: 117,274 shares 117,274$9.11M2.7%+666Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,027 shares; 2025Q3: 87,027 shares; 2025Q4: 87,482 shares 87,482$7.5M2.22%+455Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,630 shares; 2024Q4: 97,398 shares; 2025Q1: 113,927 shares; 2025Q2: 98,569 shares; 2025Q3: 78,552 shares; 2025Q4: 29,121 shares 29,121$5.56M1.65%-49,431Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,940 shares; 2024Q4: 52,247 shares; 2025Q1: 52,514 shares; 2025Q2: 52,772 shares; 2025Q3: 63,698 shares; 2025Q4: 128,070 shares 128,070$5.47M1.62%+64,372Timeline
EWUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,344 shares; 2024Q4: 116,688 shares; 2025Q1: 116,688 shares; 2025Q2: 118,427 shares; 2025Q3: 118,427 shares; 2025Q4: 120,031 shares 120,031$5.28M1.56%+1,604Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,746 shares; 2025Q3: 83,746 shares; 2025Q4: 46,557 shares 46,557$4.53M1.34%-37,189Timeline
COPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,266 shares; 2025Q3: 50,266 shares; 2025Q4: 50,266 shares 50,266$3.61M1.07%0Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,161 shares; 2025Q4: 100,479 shares 100,479$3.19M0.95%+2,318Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000548 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set