V3 Capital Management, L.P.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1524493, DALLAS, TX
V3 Capital Management, L.P. reported $363,633,259 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.9% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001524493-24-000003
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $364M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 94.9%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COLDnew | +925,700 | $28M |
| Onew | +434,400 | $24.9M |
| AIVadded | +3,151,089 | $24.7M |
| SUInew | +148,500 | $19.8M |
| HRadded | +568,100 | $9.79M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| IVTexited | -641,134 | -$15.3M |
| PLDreduced | -100,874 | -$13.4M |
| FRreduced | -252,103 | -$13.3M |
| HIWexited | -99,342 | -$2.05M |
| NNNreduced | -39,700 | -$1.71M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001524493-24-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $363,633,259, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC | 1,167,847 | $61.5M | 16.92% | -252,103 | Timeline | ||
| AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO | 6,583,685 | $51.6M | 14.18% | +3,151,089 | Timeline | ||
| DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC | 2,504,427 | $49.6M | 13.64% | +487,827 | Timeline | ||
| CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR | 358,709 | $35.6M | 9.79% | +40,000 | Timeline | ||
| COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC | 925,700 | $28M | 7.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TR | 1,594,650 | $27.5M | 7.56% | +568,100 | Timeline | ||
| PLDPROLOGIS INC. | 194,826 | $26M | 7.14% | -100,874 | Timeline | ||
| OREALTY INCOME CORP | 434,400 | $24.9M | 6.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| NNNNNN REIT INC | 477,100 | $20.6M | 5.65% | -39,700 | Timeline | ||
| SUISUN CMNTYS INC | 148,500 | $19.8M | 5.46% | new | Timeline | ||
| PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUSTPHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST | 1,393,560 | $18.5M | 5.1% | -1,300 |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001524493-24-000003 | base | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |