Skip to content

Utah Retirement Systems

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548392, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Utah Retirement Systems reported $10,513,744,625 across 1,027 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001548392-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.5B
Holdings
1,027
Top 10 weight
33.54%
New
86
Sold out
33

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+177,212$53.5M
BKNGadded+112,255$20M
HONnew+48,493$10.9M
HONAnew+48,493$10.7M
CCLnew+193,463$5.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-263,317-$52.7M
AAPLreduced-147,084-$42.6M
MSFTreduced-77,785-$29M
HONexited-103,354-$23.4M
GOOGLreduced-60,378-$21.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001548392-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,513,744,625, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,700 shares; 2024Q4: 10,700 shares; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 12,160 shares; 2025Q3: 12,160 shares; 2025Q4: 12,160 shares; 2026Q1: 12,160 shares; 2026Q2: 11,600 shares 11,600$217K<0.01%-560Timeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,400 shares; 2024Q4: 4,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,400 shares; 2025Q2: 4,670 shares; 2025Q3: 4,670 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,670 shares 4,670$217K<0.01%newTimeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,700 shares; 2024Q4: 4,700 shares; 2025Q1: 4,529 shares; 2025Q2: 4,435 shares; 2025Q3: 4,435 shares; 2025Q4: 4,435 shares; 2026Q1: 4,435 shares; 2026Q2: 4,122 shares 4,122$215K<0.01%-313Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,340 shares; 2024Q4: 8,340 shares; 2025Q1: 8,037 shares; 2025Q2: 7,816 shares; 2025Q3: 7,816 shares; 2025Q4: 7,816 shares; 2026Q1: 7,816 shares; 2026Q2: 7,311 shares 7,311$212K<0.01%-505Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,194 shares; 2024Q4: 9,094 shares; 2025Q1: 9,094 shares; 2025Q2: 9,043 shares; 2025Q3: 9,043 shares; 2025Q4: 8,980 shares; 2026Q1: 2,857 shares; 2026Q2: 2,656 shares 2,656$211K<0.01%-201Timeline
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,400 shares; 2024Q4: 18,400 shares; 2025Q1: 18,400 shares; 2025Q2: 16,972 shares; 2025Q3: 16,972 shares; 2025Q4: 16,394 shares; 2026Q1: 16,394 shares; 2026Q2: 15,051 shares 15,051$209K<0.01%-1,343Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,122 shares; 2024Q4: 6,122 shares; 2025Q1: 6,122 shares; 2025Q2: 6,039 shares; 2025Q3: 1,927 shares; 2025Q4: 1,927 shares; 2026Q1: 1,927 shares; 2026Q2: 1,823 shares 1,823$207K<0.01%-104Timeline
LAZLAZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,811 shares; 2025Q3: 4,911 shares; 2025Q4: 4,911 shares; 2026Q1: 4,911 shares; 2026Q2: 4,911 shares 4,911$206K<0.01%0Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,858 shares 7,858$206K<0.01%newTimeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,118 shares 4,118$204K<0.01%newTimeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,700 shares; 2026Q1: 2,700 shares; 2026Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$203K<0.01%0Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,016 shares 17,016$202K<0.01%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,120 shares 11,120$201K<0.01%newTimeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,720 shares; 2024Q4: 7,820 shares; 2025Q1: 7,820 shares; 2025Q2: 7,588 shares; 2025Q3: 2,322 shares; 2025Q4: 2,322 shares; 2026Q1: 2,322 shares; 2026Q2: 2,322 shares 2,322$201K<0.01%0Timeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,600 shares; 2024Q4: 18,600 shares; 2025Q1: 18,600 shares; 2025Q2: 21,786 shares; 2025Q3: 21,786 shares; 2025Q4: 23,843 shares; 2026Q1: 23,843 shares; 2026Q2: 26,123 shares 26,123$197K<0.01%+2,280Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,070 shares; 2024Q4: 14,070 shares; 2025Q1: 14,070 shares; 2025Q2: 14,070 shares; 2025Q3: 14,070 shares; 2025Q4: 14,070 shares; 2026Q1: 14,070 shares; 2026Q2: 14,070 shares 14,070$191K<0.01%0Timeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,629 shares; 2024Q4: 17,829 shares; 2025Q1: 19,890 shares; 2025Q2: 18,686 shares; 2025Q3: 26,986 shares; 2025Q4: 26,986 shares; 2026Q1: 26,986 shares; 2026Q2: 29,306 shares 29,306$190K<0.01%+2,320Timeline
ALMALMONTY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,322 shares 11,322$187K<0.01%newTimeline
HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,489 shares; 2025Q3: 10,489 shares; 2025Q4: 10,489 shares; 2026Q1: 10,489 shares; 2026Q2: 10,489 shares 10,489$182K<0.01%0Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,114 shares; 2024Q4: 49,114 shares; 2025Q1: 49,114 shares; 2025Q2: 49,114 shares; 2025Q3: 15,900 shares; 2025Q4: 15,900 shares; 2026Q1: 15,900 shares; 2026Q2: 15,900 shares 15,900$168K<0.01%0Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,700 shares; 2024Q4: 23,700 shares; 2025Q1: 25,816 shares; 2025Q2: 27,368 shares; 2025Q3: 28,968 shares; 2025Q4: 30,298 shares; 2026Q1: 32,046 shares; 2026Q2: 28,591 shares 28,591$148K<0.01%-3,455Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,020 shares; 2024Q4: 12,020 shares; 2025Q1: 12,020 shares; 2025Q2: 12,226 shares; 2025Q3: 12,226 shares; 2025Q4: 12,226 shares; 2026Q1: 12,226 shares; 2026Q2: 12,226 shares 12,226$138K<0.01%0Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,200 shares; 2024Q4: 18,200 shares; 2025Q1: 18,200 shares; 2025Q2: 18,200 shares; 2025Q3: 18,200 shares; 2025Q4: 17,079 shares; 2026Q1: 17,079 shares; 2026Q2: 17,079 shares 17,079$132K<0.01%0Timeline
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,679 shares; 2024Q4: 32,679 shares; 2025Q1: 32,679 shares; 2025Q2: 26,369 shares; 2025Q3: 26,369 shares; 2025Q4: 26,369 shares; 2026Q1: 26,369 shares; 2026Q2: 26,369 shares 26,369$122K<0.01%0Timeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,710 shares 10,710$98.1K<0.01%newTimeline
DIBS1STDIBS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,766 shares; 2024Q4: 11,766 shares; 2025Q1: 11,766 shares; 2025Q2: 11,766 shares; 2025Q3: 11,766 shares; 2025Q4: 11,766 shares; 2026Q1: 11,766 shares; 2026Q2: 11,766 shares 11,766$57.7K<0.01%0Timeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,866 shares; 2026Q2: 11,866 shares 11,866$27.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC103,354$23.4Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP186,283$4.82Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC122,458$4.3Mshares
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC42,177$3.67Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC67,949$3.11Mshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC36,210$2.74Mshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP15,021$1.35Mshares
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INC78,391$985Kshares
ONTFON24 INC98,579$798Kshares
MASIMASIMO CORP2,382$424Kshares
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION10,911$412Kshares
UDMYUDEMY INC82,450$381Kshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP5,505$357Kshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW7,900$332Kshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP5,890$296Kshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC8,364$255Kshares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC1,471$250Kshares
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN D3,005$247Kshares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC2,447$242Kshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC5,600$225Kshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC8,339$217Kshares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC2,697$216Kshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION1,800$210Kshares
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INC2,112$210Kshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC4,902$209Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP7,807$206Kshares
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC10,595$123Kshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC10,380$109Kshares
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INC10,300$83.9Kshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC22,333$76.6Kshares
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INC10,000$59.1Kshares
CLVTCLARIVATE PLC18,713$47.3Kshares
COTYCOTY INC18,249$36.7Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001548392-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001548392-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001548392-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001548392-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001548392-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005115 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003174 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001720 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005733 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003950 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002649 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001275 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004515 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003356 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002460 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-001394 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003979 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003147 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002072 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000965 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-003401 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002560 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001780 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000889 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-003030 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-20-002193 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002180 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-001586 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-000601 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002984 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002319 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001603 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000429 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002646 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001977 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001500 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-000714 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-002327 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001680 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001188 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-000419 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004662 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004141 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-003635 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-002977 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-002134 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001675 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001210 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-000359 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-002100 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001557 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000995 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000247 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001826 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001278 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set