Skip to content

USS Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1587381, London, United Kingdom

USS Investment Management Ltd reported $21,989,278,337 across 526 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006678

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$22B
Holdings
526
Top 10 weight
47.55%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMadded+24,826,130$1.95B
VOOnew+1,092,167$669M
IVVnew+998,515$668M
QQQMnew+1,523,993$377M
AMZNadded+1,147,847$252M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACNreduced-635,935-$157M
YUMreduced-347,589-$52.8M
EWTexited-894,903-$51.3M
MARreduced-176,959-$46.1M
OTISreduced-284,807-$26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006678, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $21,989,278,337, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,803 shares; 2024Q4: 213,273 shares; 2025Q1: 213,273 shares; 2025Q2: 214,829 shares; 2025Q3: 214,829 shares 214,829$1.66M0.01%0Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,752 shares; 2024Q4: 42,313 shares; 2025Q1: 17,613 shares; 2025Q2: 20,975 shares; 2025Q3: 20,975 shares 20,975$1.59M0.01%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,700 shares; 2024Q4: 177,086 shares; 2025Q1: 42,786 shares; 2025Q2: 42,786 shares; 2025Q3: 42,786 shares 42,786$1.5M0.01%0Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,713 shares; 2024Q4: 31,515 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,037 shares; 2025Q3: 22,037 shares 22,037$1.49M0.01%0Timeline
EMAEMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,928 shares; 2025Q3: 30,928 shares 30,928$1.48M0.01%0Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,600 shares; 2024Q4: 7,466 shares; 2025Q1: 7,466 shares; 2025Q2: 7,466 shares; 2025Q3: 7,466 shares 7,466$1.44M0.01%0Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,371 shares; 2025Q1: 7,371 shares; 2025Q2: 7,371 shares; 2025Q3: 7,371 shares 7,371$1.43M0.01%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,100 shares; 2024Q4: 7,512 shares; 2025Q1: 7,512 shares; 2025Q2: 7,512 shares; 2025Q3: 7,512 shares 7,512$1.28M0.01%0Timeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,575 shares; 2024Q4: 32,263 shares; 2025Q1: 32,185 shares; 2025Q2: 32,581 shares; 2025Q3: 32,204 shares 32,204$1.15M0.01%-377Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,802 shares; 2024Q4: 21,694 shares; 2025Q1: 21,694 shares; 2025Q2: 41,494 shares; 2025Q3: 41,494 shares 41,494$1.12M0.01%0Timeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,639 shares; 2025Q3: 24,640 shares 24,640$1.08M<0.01%+1Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,142 shares; 2024Q4: 134,298 shares; 2025Q1: 42,498 shares; 2025Q2: 42,498 shares; 2025Q3: 42,498 shares 42,498$1.05M<0.01%0Timeline
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,537 shares; 2024Q4: 29,061 shares; 2025Q1: 29,448 shares; 2025Q2: 29,448 shares; 2025Q3: 29,448 shares 29,448$1M<0.01%0Timeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,618 shares; 2024Q4: 6,125 shares; 2025Q1: 6,584 shares; 2025Q2: 7,414 shares; 2025Q3: 7,414 shares 7,414$889K<0.01%0Timeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,058 shares; 2025Q3: 13,058 shares 13,058$813K<0.01%0Timeline
OPRAOPERA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,228 shares; 2025Q3: 38,228 shares 38,228$789K<0.01%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,783 shares; 2024Q4: 36,185 shares; 2025Q1: 37,152 shares; 2025Q2: 38,663 shares; 2025Q3: 38,663 shares 38,663$749K<0.01%0Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,038 shares; 2025Q1: 32,038 shares; 2025Q2: 32,038 shares; 2025Q3: 32,038 shares 32,038$594K<0.01%0Timeline
HAFNHAFNIA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 74,826 shares; 2025Q1: 74,826 shares; 2025Q2: 74,826 shares; 2025Q3: 74,826 shares 74,826$451K<0.01%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,405 shares; 2025Q1: 46,405 shares; 2025Q2: 689 shares; 2025Q3: 689 shares 689$424K<0.01%0Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,634 shares; 2024Q4: 17,659 shares; 2025Q1: 17,659 shares; 2025Q2: 17,659 shares; 2025Q3: 17,659 shares 17,659$404K<0.01%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,324 shares; 2024Q4: 40,253 shares; 2025Q1: 40,253 shares; 2025Q2: 17,269 shares; 2025Q3: 17,269 shares 17,269$396K<0.01%0Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,248 shares; 2024Q4: 20,114 shares; 2025Q1: 2,914 shares; 2025Q2: 2,914 shares; 2025Q3: 2,914 shares 2,914$241K<0.01%0Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,697 shares; 2024Q4: 4,732 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 532 shares 532$225K<0.01%newTimeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,742 shares; 2024Q4: 76,755 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,655 shares 3,655$218K<0.01%newTimeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,037 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,671 shares 3,671$210K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWTISHARES INC894,903$51.3Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC21,797$7.65Mshares
GLOBGLOBANT S A81,855$7.43Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP53,000$7.35Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006678 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set