Skip to content

USS Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1587381, London, United Kingdom

USS Investment Management Ltd reported $13,691,773,542 across 533 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-003092

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$13.7B
Holdings
533
Top 10 weight
33.86%
New
5
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMnew+21,200,000$1.39B
ENLTadded+30,642$48.8M
BABAnew+87,540$11.6M
EWYadded+155,832$8.42M
MMYTadded+61,928$6.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-419,229-$93.1M
MSFTreduced-204,230-$76.6M
NVDAreduced-631,247-$68.7M
CVXreduced-251,200-$42.1M
VZreduced-867,200-$39.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-003092, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $13,691,773,542, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,315 shares; 2025Q1: 35,315 shares 35,315$1.55M0.01%0Timeline
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,385 shares; 2024Q4: 57,460 shares; 2025Q1: 57,460 shares 57,460$1.54M0.01%0Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,142 shares; 2024Q4: 17,969 shares; 2025Q1: 17,969 shares 17,969$1.5M0.01%0Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,108 shares; 2025Q1: 20,908 shares 20,908$1.5M0.01%-30,200Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,723 shares; 2024Q4: 14,522 shares; 2025Q1: 14,522 shares 14,522$1.49M0.01%0Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,840 shares; 2024Q4: 14,340 shares; 2025Q1: 14,340 shares 14,340$1.47M0.01%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,324 shares; 2024Q4: 40,253 shares; 2025Q1: 40,253 shares 40,253$1.41M0.01%0Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,575 shares; 2024Q4: 3,853 shares; 2025Q1: 3,853 shares 3,853$1.4M0.01%0Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,607 shares; 2024Q4: 17,559 shares; 2025Q1: 17,559 shares 17,559$1.32M0.01%0Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,142 shares; 2024Q4: 134,298 shares; 2025Q1: 42,498 shares 42,498$1.32M0.01%-91,800Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,752 shares; 2024Q4: 42,313 shares; 2025Q1: 17,613 shares 17,613$1.3M0.01%-24,700Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,337 shares; 2024Q4: 4,445 shares; 2025Q1: 22,425 shares 22,425$1.2M0.01%+17,980Timeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,575 shares; 2024Q4: 32,263 shares; 2025Q1: 32,185 shares 32,185$1.19M0.01%-78Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,746 shares; 2024Q4: 53,220 shares; 2025Q1: 23,720 shares 23,720$1.18M0.01%-29,500Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,482 shares; 2024Q4: 45,683 shares; 2025Q1: 45,683 shares 45,683$1.16M0.01%0Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,600 shares; 2024Q4: 7,466 shares; 2025Q1: 7,466 shares 7,466$1.09M0.01%0Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,245 shares; 2024Q4: 18,343 shares; 2025Q1: 18,343 shares 18,343$1.04M0.01%0Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,183 shares; 2024Q4: 23,399 shares; 2025Q1: 23,399 shares 23,399$1.04M0.01%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,100 shares; 2024Q4: 7,512 shares; 2025Q1: 7,512 shares 7,512$993K0.01%0Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,880 shares 19,880$946K0.01%newTimeline
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,537 shares; 2024Q4: 29,061 shares; 2025Q1: 29,448 shares 29,448$924K0.01%+387Timeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,594 shares; 2024Q4: 63,594 shares; 2025Q1: 27,167 shares 27,167$811K0.01%-36,427Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,802 shares; 2024Q4: 21,694 shares; 2025Q1: 21,694 shares 21,694$726K0.01%0Timeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,618 shares; 2024Q4: 6,125 shares; 2025Q1: 6,584 shares 6,584$717K0.01%+459Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,324 shares 24,324$644K<0.01%newTimeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,038 shares; 2025Q1: 32,038 shares 32,038$623K<0.01%0Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,199 shares; 2024Q4: 14,659 shares; 2025Q1: 14,659 shares 14,659$530K<0.01%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,783 shares; 2024Q4: 36,185 shares; 2025Q1: 37,152 shares 37,152$448K<0.01%+967Timeline
HAFNHAFNIA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 74,826 shares; 2025Q1: 74,826 shares 74,826$308K<0.01%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,914 shares; 2024Q4: 37,375 shares; 2025Q1: 2,475 shares 2,475$271K<0.01%-34,900Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,634 shares; 2024Q4: 17,659 shares; 2025Q1: 17,659 shares 17,659$258K<0.01%0Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,991 shares; 2024Q4: 56,666 shares; 2025Q1: 3,366 shares 3,366$237K<0.01%-53,300Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,248 shares; 2024Q4: 20,114 shares; 2025Q1: 2,914 shares 2,914$233K<0.01%-17,200Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STLASTELLANTIS N.V532,416$6.95Mshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO76,755$3.88Mshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP14,100$3.71Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC15,900$3.34Mshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO26,700$2.94Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC41,200$2.54Mshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO38,300$2.2Mshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO21,900$2Mshares
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORP31,515$1.86Mshares
EQTEQT CORP39,900$1.84Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC46,500$1.74Mshares
CMICUMMINS INC4,732$1.65Mshares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA20,500$1.59Mshares
RPMRPM INTL INC12,000$1.48Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS52,600$1.47Mshares
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INC11,300$1.29Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD15,000$1.28Mshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC34,900$1.27Mshares
LOGILOGITECH INTL S A15,283$1.26Mshares
FTSFORTIS INC29,201$1.21Mshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP6,300$1.18Mshares
MGAMAGNA INTL INC27,662$1.15Mshares
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC6,100$1.15Mshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC17,200$1.15Mshares
TXTTEXTRON INC14,000$1.07Mshares
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP28,500$998Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-003092 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set