Up Capital Management, Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 2117787, ROSEVILLE, CA
Up Capital Management, Inc. reported $89,148,360 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 95% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004853
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $89.1M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 95%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WDCnew | +28,370 | $7.67M |
| IEFAnew | +59,358 | $5.37M |
| SPMDadded | +61,542 | $3.64M |
| SPSMnew | +73,872 | $3.57M |
| VLOnew | +938 | $232K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PLTRreduced | -50,904 | -$7.45M |
| GFIexited | -127,584 | -$5.57M |
| KGCexited | -193,252 | -$5.44M |
| USAUexited | -265,663 | -$5.16M |
| AUexited | -49,582 | -$4.23M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004853, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,148,360, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 144,835 | $25.3M | 28.33% | -3,893 | Timeline | ||
| VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS | 21,193 | $12.7M | 14.21% | -3,429 | Timeline | ||
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | 13,562 | $7.83M | 8.78% | -2,101 | Timeline | ||
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 28,370 | $7.67M | 8.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | 51,805 | $6.88M | 7.72% | -12,454 | Timeline | ||
| JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST | 67,387 | $6.45M | 7.24% | -13,230 | Timeline | ||
| IEFAISHARES TR | 59,358 | $5.37M | 6.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC | 37,983 | $4.66M | 5.23% | -1,210 | Timeline | ||
| SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUST | 73,010 | $4.32M | 4.85% | +61,542 | Timeline | ||
| SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUST | 73,872 | $3.57M | 4% | new | Timeline | ||
| AAPLAPPLE INC | 5,781 | $1.47M | 1.65% | -42 | Timeline | ||
| PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 6,870 | $1M | 1.13% | -50,904 | Timeline | ||
| HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | 1,613 | $490K | 0.55% | +1 | Timeline | ||
| MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW | 1,417 | $463K | 0.52% | +3 | Timeline | ||
| DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | 3,817 | $271K | 0.3% | +9 | Timeline | ||
| SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUST | 2,744 | $269K | 0.3% | +4 | Timeline | ||
| SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUST | 4,622 | $262K | 0.29% | +12 | Timeline | ||
| VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP | 938 | $232K | 0.26% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GFIGOLD FIELDS LTD | 127,584 | $5.57M | shares |
| KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP | 193,252 | $5.44M | shares |
| USAUU S GOLD CORP | 265,663 | $5.16M | shares |
| AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 49,582 | $4.23M | shares |
| HLHECLA MINING COMPANY | 29,546 | $567K | shares |
| EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP | 42,808 | $402K | shares |
| AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | 2,016 | $342K | shares |
| SLVPISHARES INC | 9,702 | $332K | shares |
| GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST | 2,330 | $265K | shares |
| CDECOEUR MNG INC | 12,766 | $228K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004853 | base | 2026-04-21 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |