Skip to content

University of Pittsburgh - Of the Commonwealth System of Higher Education

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1896071, PITTSBURGH, PA

University of Pittsburgh - Of the Commonwealth System of Higher Education reported $71,316,110 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001896071-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$71.3M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+185$214K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEMGreduced-1,075,526-$89.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001896071-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $71,316,110, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,837,281 shares; 2024Q4: 1,878,067 shares; 2025Q1: 1,878,067 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901,018 shares; 2025Q3: 1,901,018 shares; 2025Q4: 1,933,838 shares; 2026Q1: 1,933,838 shares; 2026Q2: 858,312 shares 858,312$71.1M99.7%-1,075,526Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 185 shares 185$214K0.3%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001896071-26-000006 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set