Skip to content

University of Illinois Foundation

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1994249, CHAMPAIGN, IL

University of Illinois Foundation reported $283,218,552 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-110406

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$283M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.98%
New
6
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+112,553$21M
FOURnew+115,848$8.97M
GOOGLnew+24,521$5.96M
AMZNnew+21,642$4.75M
TSMadded+173$48.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-45,903-$30.7M
TLTreduced-55,000-$4.92M
SAPexited-170-$51.7K
ORCLexited-236-$51.5K
Cexited-593-$50.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-110406, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $283,218,552, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,788 shares; 2024Q4: 323,156 shares; 2025Q1: 371,233 shares; 2025Q2: 296,381 shares; 2025Q3: 250,478 shares 250,478$167M59.08%-45,903Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,115,937 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,624 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,025,624 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025,624 shares 1,025,624$43.1M15.21%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,553 shares 112,553$21M7.42%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,870 shares; 2025Q2: 66,505 shares; 2025Q3: 66,678 shares 66,678$18.7M6.59%+173Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,502 shares; 2025Q3: 39,502 shares 39,502$12.9M4.55%0Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 115,848 shares 115,848$8.97M3.17%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,521 shares 24,521$5.96M2.1%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,642 shares 21,642$4.75M1.68%newTimeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 635,488 shares; 2024Q4: 1,405,528 shares; 2025Q1: 729,823 shares; 2025Q2: 60,161 shares; 2025Q3: 5,161 shares 5,161$461K0.16%-55,000Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,054 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$52.3K0.02%-54Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,240 shares 1,240$46.4K0.02%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75 shares 75$12K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SAPSAP SE170$51.7Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP236$51.5Kshares
CCITIGROUP INC593$50.5Kshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC275$50.3Kshares
WMTWALMART INC513$50.2Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP100$49.7Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC176$31.2Kshares
EOGEOG RES INC167$19.8Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-110406 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set